Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ice'n Lemon
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 1991
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Jul 1994, Ballinrobe (IRE) (11/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 94 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 11/12 | 16/1 | 7¾ | S Craine | T Stack | Corrib Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-10 | b | Pearl Dawn (IRE) | 19 | 0/9 |
| 29 Jun 94 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 16/16 | 10/1 | 8 | S Craine | T Stack | June Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-10 | - | Acumen I (GB) | 16 | 3/15 |
| 13 Jun 94 | Roscommon (IRE) | 5/11 | 25/1 | 9 | S Craine | T Stack | Lecarrow Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | Pleasant Outlook I (USA) | 21 | 0/10 |
| 23 May 94 | Roscommon (IRE) | 13/15 | 20/1 | 10¼ | S Craine | T Stack | Athleague Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-0 | - | Bryn Clovis (IRE) | 32 | 2/14 |
| 21 Apr 94 | Mallow (IRE) | 14/14 | 25/1 | 12 | P P O'Grady | T Stack | Cork (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Soft | 8-0 | - | Hi Handsome (IRE) | - | 2/13 |
Corrib Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 94
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Corrib Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-10
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Pearl Dawn (IRE)
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/9
June Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 94
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/16
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- June Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-10
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Acumen I (GB)
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 3/15
Lecarrow Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 94
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Lecarrow Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pleasant Outlook I (USA)
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/10
Athleague Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 94
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Athleague Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bryn Clovis (IRE)
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 2/14
- 14/1421 Apr 94 · Mallow (IRE)25/1
Cork (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 94
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- P P O'Grady
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Cork (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hi Handsome (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 94 | Gowran Park (IRE) | June Handicap | 16/16 | Acumen I (GB) | 1 | 9 Jul 94 | Curragh (IRE) | The Old Vic Handicap |
| 29 Jun 94 | Gowran Park (IRE) | June Handicap | 16/16 | Royal Crimson (GB) | 8 | 26 Jul 94 | Galway (IRE) | Albatross Suregrass Handicap |
| 29 Jun 94 | Gowran Park (IRE) | June Handicap | 16/16 | Thistle Hill (IRE) | 12 | 18 Jul 94 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | George Moore Corruna Handicap |
| 23 May 94 | Roscommon (IRE) | Athleague Maiden | 13/15 | Dallachio (IRE) | 3 | 2 Jun 94 | Clonmel (IRE) | Comeragh Maiden |
| 23 May 94 | Roscommon (IRE) | Athleague Maiden | 13/15 | Pleasant Outlook I (USA) | 7 | 13 Jun 94 | Roscommon (IRE) | Lecarrow Maiden |
| 21 Apr 94 | Mallow (IRE) | Cork (C & G) Maiden | 14/14 | How's It Goin (IRE) | 3 | 30 Apr 94 | Naas (IRE) | Saggart Handicap |
| 21 Apr 94 | Mallow (IRE) | Cork (C & G) Maiden | 14/14 | Knight Of Vision (IRE) | 7 | 10 May 94 | Killarney (IRE) | Hotel Europe Handicap |
- 16/1629 Jun 94 · Gowran Park (IRE)
June Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 94
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- June Handicap
- This horse
- 16/16
- Winner next time
- Acumen I (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Jul 94
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- The Old Vic Handicap
- 16/1629 Jun 94 · Gowran Park (IRE)
June Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 94
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- June Handicap
- This horse
- 16/16
- Winner next time
- Royal Crimson (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 26 Jul 94
- Race won
- Albatross Suregrass Handicap
- 16/1629 Jun 94 · Gowran Park (IRE)
June Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 94
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- June Handicap
- This horse
- 16/16
- Winner next time
- Thistle Hill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 18 Jul 94
- Race won
- George Moore Corruna Handicap
- 13/1523 May 94 · Roscommon (IRE)
Athleague Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 94
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Athleague Maiden
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- Dallachio (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 Jun 94
- Race won
- Comeragh Maiden
- 13/1523 May 94 · Roscommon (IRE)
Athleague Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 94
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Athleague Maiden
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- Pleasant Outlook I (USA)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 13 Jun 94
- Race won
- Lecarrow Maiden
- 14/1421 Apr 94 · Mallow (IRE)
Cork (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 94
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Race
- Cork (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 14/14
- Winner next time
- How's It Goin (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 Apr 94
- Race won
- Saggart Handicap
- 14/1421 Apr 94 · Mallow (IRE)
Cork (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 94
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Race
- Cork (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 14/14
- Winner next time
- Knight Of Vision (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 10 May 94
- Race won
- Hotel Europe Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 21 Apr 94 | 18 Jul 94 | 14/14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- First run
- 21 Apr 94
- Last run
- 18 Jul 94
- First run for yard
- 14/14
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 21 Apr 94 | 18 Jul 94 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 21 Apr 94
- Last run
- 18 Jul 94
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roscommon (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mallow (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mallow (IRE)
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Craine | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P P O'Grady | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
S Craine
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P P O'Grady
- Jockey
- P P O'Grady
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLomond (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireLomond (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHabichessff (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHabitat (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Habichessff (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lomond (USA) | Habichessff (GB) | Habitat (USA) | colt | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m3f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m3f |
Lomond (USA)
- Sire
- Lomond (USA)
- Damsire
- Habitat (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Lomond (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,304 | 165 | 367 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 450 | 59 | 144 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 415 | 51 | 113 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 149 | 17 | 46 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,304
- Wins
- 165
- Placed
- 367
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 450
- Wins
- 59
- Placed
- 144
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 415
- Wins
- 51
- Placed
- 113
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 149
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 46
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lomond (USA) × Habitat mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 13 | 14 | £388,601 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | £242 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 13 | 15 | £388,843 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 51
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £388,601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £242
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 63
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 15
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £388,843
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marling (IRE) | 9 | 7 | 6 | Group/Grade 1 | £354,350 | €0 |
| Wali (USA) | 27 | 4 | 0 | - | £18,209 | €0 |
| Road To The Isle (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,094 | €0 |
| Rokeby I (GB) | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | £10,948 | €0 |
| Lawhill I (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Ice'n Lemon (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Lihar (GB) | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | £242 | €0 |
Marling (IRE)
- Horse
- Marling (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 6
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £354,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wali (USA)
- Horse
- Wali (USA)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Road To The Isle (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rokeby I (GB)
- Horse
- Rokeby I (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,948
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lawhill I (GB)
- Horse
- Lawhill I (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ice'n Lemon (IRE)
- Horse
- Ice'n Lemon (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lihar (GB)
- Horse
- Lihar (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £242
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Ice'n Lemon is the only foal out of Habichessff (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Ice'n Lemon is the only foal out of Habichessff (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Habichessff (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Ice'n Lemon foaled?
Ice'n Lemon (IRE) was foaled in 1991.
Who are the sire and dam of Ice'n Lemon?
Ice'n Lemon (IRE) is by Lomond (USA) out of Habichessff (GB), a daughter of Habitat (USA).
Who trained Ice'n Lemon?
Ice'n Lemon (IRE) was trained by T Stack and owned by K Doyle at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ice'n Lemon's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ice'n Lemon (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Ice'n Lemon still racing?
Ice'n Lemon (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 July 1994 at Ballinrobe (IRE) in the Corrib Claiming Race, finishing 11th of 12, and has not run there since.
What is Ice'n Lemon's record at Roscommon (IRE)?
Ice'n Lemon (IRE) ran most often at Roscommon (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated