Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
High Sport
- TrainerAndrew Balding
- OwnerAndrew Rosen
- FamilyLitani River
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 64
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £736 GB
- Last official rating
- 58 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jan 2024, Kempton (AW) (3/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan 24 | Kempton (AW) | 3/10 | 14/1 | ½ | Harry Davies | Andrew Balding | Racing TV Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-7 | 58 | v | Run Joy Run (GB) | £3,140 | 14 | 0/7 |
| 10 Jan 24 | Kempton (AW) | 8/11 | 12/1 | 3¾ | David Probert | Andrew Balding | Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-5 | 61 | v | Rhasidat (IRE) | £3,140 | 46 | 1/10 |
| 25 Nov 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 6/11 | 9/1 | 6¾ | Rob Hornby | Andrew Balding | Bet £10 Get £40 At BetMGM Nursery Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-8 | 64 | - | Word Play (GB) | £3,140 | 29 | 0/6 |
| 27 Oct 23 | Lingfield (AW) | 5/8 | 33/1 | 3¾ | David Probert | Andrew Balding | Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard to Slow | 9-2 | - | - | Bengurion (IRE) | £3,996 | 53 | 1/7 |
| 4 Sep 23 | Windsor | 7/13 | 18/1 | 7 | Oisin Murphy | Andrew Balding | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | - | Fool's Gold (IRE) | £3,672 | 20 | 0/11 |
| 15 Aug 23 | Nottingham | 5/5 | 10/1 | 11 | Joshua Bryan | Andrew Balding | Weatherbys Global Stallions App EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Exponista (GB) | £3,699 | - | 0/3 |
- 3/1024 Jan 24 · Kempton (AW)14/1
Racing TV Handicap
Class 61mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Harry Davies
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Racing TV Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 58
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Run Joy Run (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,140
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/7
- 8/1110 Jan 24 · Kempton (AW)12/1
Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Handicap
Class 67fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 61
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Rhasidat (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,140
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 1/10
- 6/1125 Nov 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)9/1
Bet £10 Get £40 At BetMGM Nursery Handicap
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Rob Hornby
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Bet £10 Get £40 At BetMGM Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Word Play (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,140
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/6
- 5/827 Oct 23 · Lingfield (AW)33/1
Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 56fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 23
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bengurion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,996
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 1/7
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 23
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fool's Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,672
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/11
Weatherbys Global Stallions App EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 56fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 23
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Joshua Bryan
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Weatherbys Global Stallions App EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Exponista (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,699
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/3
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan 24 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Handicap | 8/11 | Magnificent Match (FR) | 6 | 13 Apr 24 | Yarmouth | Follow @bresbet On X Handicap |
| 27 Oct 23 | Lingfield (AW) | Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Fillies' Novice Stakes | 5/8 | Bengurion (IRE) | 1 | 22 May 24 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Support Safe Gambling Restricted Novice Stakes (Div I) |
- 8/1110 Jan 24 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Handicap
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Magnificent Match (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 13 Apr 24
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- Follow @bresbet On X Handicap
- 5/827 Oct 23 · Lingfield (AW)
Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 23
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Bengurion (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 May 24
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Unibet Support Safe Gambling Restricted Novice Stakes (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balding | 15 Aug 23 | 24 Jan 24 | 5/5 | 64 | 58 | 64 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 |
Andrew Balding
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- First run
- 15 Aug 23
- Last run
- 24 Jan 24
- First run for yard
- 5/5
- OR first run
- 64
- OR last run
- 58
- Best OR
- 64
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 | 64 | 15 Aug 23 | 24 Jan 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 64
- First run
- 15 Aug 23
- Last run
- 24 Jan 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Probert | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Harry Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 | ||
| Joshua Bryan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Rob Hornby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
David Probert
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry Davies
- Jockey
- Harry Davies
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joshua Bryan
- Jockey
- Joshua Bryan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rob Hornby
- Jockey
- Rob Hornby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balding | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 |
Andrew Balding
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| v | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £736 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTen Sovereigns (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNo Nay Never (USA)
- Sire's damSeeking Solace (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFlavia Tatiana (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHoly Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Dam's damSanctify (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Flavia Tatiana (IRE) · by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) · 6 winners from 9 runners
- Sanctify (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Litani River (USA) · 6 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ten Sovereigns (IRE) | Flavia Tatiana (IRE) | Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) | Whisperview Trading Ltd | 19 May 21 | bay | filly | Flat 6.9f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f |
Ten Sovereigns (IRE)
- Damsire
- Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Breeder
- Whisperview Trading Ltd
- Foaled
- 19 May 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Ten Sovereigns (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,303 | 152 | 397 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 631 | 83 | 206 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 464 | 59 | 152 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 249 | 28 | 75 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,303
- Wins
- 152
- Placed
- 397
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 631
- Wins
- 83
- Placed
- 206
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 464
- Wins
- 59
- Placed
- 152
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 249
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 75
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Ten Sovereigns (IRE) × Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 6 | £3,496 | €19,345 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,496
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,345
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Luna (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €19,095 |
| Sorella Carina (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Talitha (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
| High Sport (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £736 | €0 |
| Twenty Bob (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £2,760 | €0 |
Crystal Luna (IRE)
- Horse
- Crystal Luna (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,095
Sorella Carina (IRE)
- Horse
- Sorella Carina (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Talitha (IRE)
- Horse
- Talitha (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
High Sport (IRE)
- Horse
- High Sport (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Twenty Bob (IRE)
- Horse
- Twenty Bob (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 58 | 64 | 58 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 58
- Highest OR
- 64
- Lowest OR
- 58
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan 24 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 58 | -3 | 3/10 |
| 10 Jan 24 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 61 | -3 | 8/11 |
| 25 Nov 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 64 | - | 6/11 |
- 3/1024 Jan 24 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 58
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 3/10
- 8/1110 Jan 24 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 61
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 8/11
- 6/1125 Nov 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 58 | 58 | 0 | 64 | -6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 58
- OR last run
- 58
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 64
- v highest
- -6
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Ten Sovereigns (IRE) out of Flavia Tatiana (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Power (GB)
- Sevenfold (IRE)0W · 3R
- Damselfly (IRE)2W · 26R
By Excelebration (IRE)
- Cosmic Horizon (IRE)1W · 15R
By No Nay Never (USA)
- Yes Always (IRE)1W · 5R
- Micromoon (IRE)0W · 2R
- Swift One (IRE)1W · 8R
By Sioux Nation (USA)
- Elusive Tune (IRE)1W · 2R
By Wootton Bassett (GB)
- Gobby Grace (IRE)1W · 1R
Female line
- 1Flavia Tatiana (IRE) · by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- 2Sanctify (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 3Litani River (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin once removed
- Beethoven (IRE)3W · 15R · 1 G1
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Psalm I (IRE)3W · 9R · 2 black-type
- Queen Titi (IRE)2W · 15R · 1 black-type
Second cousin
- Asean (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Usdi Atohi (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is High Sport?
High Sport (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 19 May 2021 and is 5 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of High Sport?
High Sport (IRE) is by Ten Sovereigns (IRE) out of Flavia Tatiana (IRE), a daughter of Holy Roman Emperor (IRE), and was bred by Whisperview Trading Ltd.
Who trained High Sport?
High Sport (IRE) was trained by Andrew Balding and owned by Andrew Rosen at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is High Sport's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, High Sport (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was High Sport's official rating?
High Sport (IRE) was last officially rated 58 on the Flat (career high 64).
Is High Sport still racing?
High Sport (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 January 2024 at Kempton (AW) in the Racing TV Handicap, finishing 3rd of 10, and has not run there since.
Is High Sport related to any top horses?
High Sport (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Beethoven (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 1 winner), Psalm I (IRE) (great-aunt, Group 3 winner) and Queen Titi (IRE) (great-aunt, Listed winner), from the Litani River (USA) family.
What is High Sport's record at Kempton (AW)?
High Sport (IRE) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated