Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Heralds March
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerAbdulla Al Khalifa
- FamilyHighbrow I
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,100 IRE
- Official rating
- Unrated
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Oct 2026, Curragh (IRE) (7/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Heralds March has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/12 | 14/1 | 8 | Gary Carroll | Ger Lyons | Bermingham Cameras Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-5 | Hmas Perth (USA) | €13,200 | 8 | - |
| 26 Sep 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/13 | 11/2 | 3¼ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Market Square Monasterevin Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-7 | Controlla (IRE) | €13,200 | 35 | 0/2 |
| 22 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/16 | 9/1 | 7¼ | James Ryan | Ger Lyons | Coolmore Stud St Mark's Basilica Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-7 | Monogram (GB) | €13,200 | - | 2/9 |
- 7/124 Oct 26 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Bermingham Cameras Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Bermingham Cameras Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Hmas Perth (USA)
- Winner prize
- €13,200
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- -
- 4/1326 Sep 26 · Curragh (IRE)11/2
Market Square Monasterevin Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Market Square Monasterevin Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Controlla (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,200
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/2
- 7/1622 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)9/1
Coolmore Stud St Mark's Basilica Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- James Ryan
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Coolmore Stud St Mark's Basilica Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Monogram (GB)
- Winner prize
- €13,200
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Coolmore Stud St Mark's Basilica Irish EBF Maiden | 7/16 | Salt Lake (IRE) | 2 | 17 Sep 26 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 22 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Coolmore Stud St Mark's Basilica Irish EBF Maiden | 7/16 | Noble Exhibit (IRE) | 3 | 15 Sep 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Punchestown Is Back Maiden |
- 7/1622 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Coolmore Stud St Mark's Basilica Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Stud St Mark's Basilica Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Salt Lake (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Sep 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 7/1622 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Coolmore Stud St Mark's Basilica Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Stud St Mark's Basilica Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Noble Exhibit (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Sep 26
- Race won
- Punchestown Is Back Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 22 Aug 26 | 4 Oct 26 | 7/16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 22 Aug 26
- Last run
- 4 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 7/16
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 | 22 Aug 26 | 4 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
- First run
- 22 Aug 26
- Last run
- 4 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 | ||
| Gary Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| James Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Ryan
- Jockey
- James Ryan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMehmas
Parent · 1
- SireMehmas
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Sire's damLucina (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchClarion
Parent · 1
- DamClarion
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Dam's damCaraboss (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireCape Cross (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Clarion (GB) · by Dubawi (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Caraboss (GB) · by Cape Cross (IRE) · 2 winners from 2 runners
- Fairy Godmother (GB) · by Fairy King (USA) · 5 winners from 10 runners · Listed winner
- Highbrow I (GB) · 6 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mehmas | Clarion | Dubawi (IRE) | 1 Jan 24 | bay | gelding | Flat 6.4f · NH 2m | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f |
Mehmas
- Sire
- Mehmas
- Dam
- Clarion
- Damsire
- Dubawi (IRE)
- Foaled
- 1 Jan 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.4f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Mehmas in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,292 | 852 | 2,227 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,433 | 273 | 691 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 690 | 69 | 160 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 222 | 24 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,292
- Wins
- 852
- Placed
- 2,227
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,433
- Wins
- 273
- Placed
- 691
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 690
- Wins
- 69
- Placed
- 160
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 222
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 50
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mehmas × Dubawi mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 5 | 10 | £41,096 | €24,807 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,096
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,807
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fierce Fortitude (GB) | 9 | 2 | 0 | £32,436 | €0 |
| Cisterna (IRE) | 20 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €23,707 |
| Fred On Fire (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £6,086 | €0 |
| Mayfair Star (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,369 | €0 |
| Reeshah (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £1,205 | €0 |
| Heralds March (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,100 |
Fierce Fortitude (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,436
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cisterna (IRE)
- Horse
- Cisterna (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,707
Fred On Fire (IRE)
- Horse
- Fred On Fire (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,086
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mayfair Star (IRE)
- Horse
- Mayfair Star (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,369
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Reeshah (IRE)
- Horse
- Reeshah (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,205
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heralds March (IRE)
- Horse
- Heralds March (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,100
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Heralds March is the only foal out of Clarion (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Heralds March is the only foal out of Clarion (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Clarion (GB) · by Dubawi (IRE)
- 2Caraboss (GB) · by Cape Cross (IRE)
- 3Fairy Godmother (GB) · by Fairy King (USA)
- 4Highbrow I (GB)
Notable relatives
First cousin twice removed
- Ask (GB)6W · 16R · 1 G1
- Bess Of Hardwick (GB)3W · 7R · 1 black-type
Great-great-uncle (out of 4th dam)
- Blueprint (IRE)7W · 17R · 2 black-type
3rd dam
- Fairy Godmother (GB)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Heralds March?
Heralds March is a 2-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 1 January 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Heralds March?
Heralds March is by Mehmas out of Clarion, a daughter of Dubawi (IRE).
Who trains Heralds March?
Heralds March is trained by Ger Lyons and owned by Abdulla Al Khalifa, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Heralds March's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Heralds March has run 3 times and is yet to win.
When did Heralds March last run?
Heralds March last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 October 2026 at Curragh (IRE) in the Bermingham Cameras Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden, finishing 7th of 12.
Is Heralds March related to any top horses?
Heralds March's black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Ask (GB) (first cousin twice removed, Group 1 winner), Blueprint (IRE) (great-great-uncle, Group 2 winner) and Fairy Godmother (GB) (3rd dam, Listed winner), from the Highbrow I (GB) family.
What is Heralds March's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Heralds March has run most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated