Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Gmac
- TrainerT Stack
- OwnerMonkfish Syndicate
- FamilySham Street
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2010
- Highest OR
- 68
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,080 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Sep 2013, Listowel (IRE) (6/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 30 Aug 2013, Killarney (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 13 | Listowel (IRE) | 6/16 | 8/1 | dist | Alan Crowe | T Stack | Kerry Ingredients & Flavours 3-Y-O Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-4 | - | - | Guitar Pete (IRE) | €10,350 | 16 | 2/14 |
| 30 Aug 13 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/9 | 9/2 | won 6 | Alan Crowe | T Stack | Tadgh Clifford Groundcare 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 10-12 | - | - | Ballyglasheen (IRE) | €5,520 | 11 | 0/7 |
| 19 Aug 13 | Roscommon (IRE) | 5/13 | 8/1 | 5¾ | Alan Crowe | T Stack | Follow Roscommon On Facebook 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-12 | - | - | Sharjah (IRE) | €5,175 | 164 | 0/10 |
| 8 Mar 13 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3/7 | 9/2 | 2 | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | bookings@dundalkstadium.com Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-10 | 68 | t | Sharjah (IRE) | €5,520 | 119 | 0/6 |
| 9 Nov 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 9/14 | 11/2 | 15½ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Irish Stallion Farms Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-5 | - | - | Love And Cherish (IRE) | €8,625 | 35 | 0/11 |
| 5 Oct 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/9 | 13/2 | 4¾ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-2 | - | - | Abbey Vale (IRE) | €8,625 | 57 | 0/8 |
| 9 Aug 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/15 | 9/1 | 7½ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-5 | - | - | Dont Bother Me (IRE) | €11,385 | - | 2/12 |
Kerry Ingredients & Flavours 3-Y-O Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 13
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Kerry Ingredients & Flavours 3-Y-O Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Guitar Pete (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 2/14
Tadgh Clifford Groundcare 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 13
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 6
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Tadgh Clifford Groundcare 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballyglasheen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/7
Follow Roscommon On Facebook 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 13
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Follow Roscommon On Facebook 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sharjah (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- 164
- Future form
- 0/10
- 3/78 Mar 13 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)9/2
bookings@dundalkstadium.com Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 8 Mar 13
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- bookings@dundalkstadium.com Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 68
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sharjah (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 119
- Future form
- 0/6
- 9/149 Nov 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)11/2
Irish Stallion Farms Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Love And Cherish (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/11
- 5/95 Oct 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)13/2
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Abbey Vale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 57
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dont Bother Me (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 13 | Listowel (IRE) | Kerry Ingredients & Flavours 3-Y-O Hurdle | 6/16 | Lindenhurst (IRE) | 2 | 5 Oct 13 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Golf Memberships 2014 From 749 Euro 3-Y-O Hurdle |
| 15 Sep 13 | Listowel (IRE) | Kerry Ingredients & Flavours 3-Y-O Hurdle | 6/16 | Ballyglasheen (IRE) | 8 | 9 Oct 13 | Ludlow | Racing To School Juvenile Maiden Hurdle |
| 9 Aug 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 8/15 | Battle Of Marengo (IRE) | 3 | 21 Aug 12 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden |
| 9 Aug 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 8/15 | Approval Given (GB) | 4 | 22 Aug 12 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden |
- 6/1615 Sep 13 · Listowel (IRE)
Kerry Ingredients & Flavours 3-Y-O Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 13
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Kerry Ingredients & Flavours 3-Y-O Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Lindenhurst (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Oct 13
- Race won
- Golf Memberships 2014 From 749 Euro 3-Y-O Hurdle
- 6/1615 Sep 13 · Listowel (IRE)
Kerry Ingredients & Flavours 3-Y-O Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 13
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Kerry Ingredients & Flavours 3-Y-O Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Ballyglasheen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 9 Oct 13
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Racing To School Juvenile Maiden Hurdle
- 8/159 Aug 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 8/15
- Winner next time
- Battle Of Marengo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Aug 12
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- 8/159 Aug 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 8/15
- Winner next time
- Approval Given (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 22 Aug 12
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 9 Aug 12 | 15 Sep 13 | 8/15 | 68 | 68 | 68 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,080 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- First run
- 9 Aug 12
- Last run
- 15 Sep 13
- First run for yard
- 8/15
- OR first run
- 68
- OR last run
- 68
- Best OR
- 68
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,080
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | 68 | 9 Aug 12 | 8 Mar 13 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 | - | 19 Aug 13 | 15 Sep 13 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,080 | 68 | 9 Aug 12 | 15 Sep 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
- Best OR
- 68
- First run
- 9 Aug 12
- Last run
- 8 Mar 13
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
- First run
- 19 Aug 13
- Last run
- 15 Sep 13
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,080
- Best OR
- 68
- First run
- 9 Aug 12
- Last run
- 15 Sep 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| August | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Alan Crowe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 |
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Alan Crowe
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,080 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,080
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchExcellent Art (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePivotal (GB)
- Sire's damObsessive (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKafayef (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSecreto (USA)
- Dam's damSham Street (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kafayef (USA) · by Secreto (USA) · 7 winners from 9 runners
- Sham Street (USA) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Excellent Art (GB) | Kafayef (USA) | Secreto (USA) | colt | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2½f |
Excellent Art (GB)
- Damsire
- Secreto (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Excellent Art (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,716 | 375 | 987 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,472 | 150 | 403 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,362 | 133 | 364 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 577 | 62 | 156 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,716
- Wins
- 375
- Placed
- 987
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,472
- Wins
- 150
- Placed
- 403
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,362
- Wins
- 133
- Placed
- 364
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 577
- Wins
- 62
- Placed
- 156
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Excellent Art (GB) × Secreto mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,520 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €6,080 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,520
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,080
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gmac (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,080 |
Gmac (IRE)
- Horse
- Gmac (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,080
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 68 | 68 | 68 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 68
- Highest OR
- 68
- Lowest OR
- 68
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Mar 13 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 68 | 3/7 |
- 3/78 Mar 13 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Mar 13
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Pos
- 3/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 68 | 68 | 0 | 68 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 68
- OR last run
- 68
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 68
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 7 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Excellent Art (GB) out of Kafayef (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Lycius (USA)
- Gardrum (IRE)1W · 21R
By Grand Lodge (USA)
- Almaviva (IRE)1W · 5R
By Croco Rouge (IRE)
- Pangloss (IRE)0W · 15R
By Spinning World (USA)
- Warne's Way (IRE)5W · 48R
By Kalanisi (IRE)
- Blimey O'Riley (IRE)4W · 17R
By Hawk Wing (USA)
- Non Dom (IRE)3W · 25R
By Bertolini (USA)
- San Jemeniano (IRE)0W · 4R
By Art Connoisseur (IRE)
- Der Blaue Reiter (IRE)1W · 4R
Female line
- 1Kafayef (USA) · by Secreto (USA)
- 2Sham Street (USA)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Melrose Avenue (USA)3W · 9R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Gmac foaled?
Gmac (IRE) was foaled in 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of Gmac?
Gmac (IRE) is by Excellent Art (GB) out of Kafayef (USA), a daughter of Secreto (USA).
Who trained Gmac?
Gmac (IRE) was trained by T Stack and owned by Monkfish Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Gmac's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Gmac (IRE) won 1 of 7 races (14%): 0 of 4 on the Flat and 1 of 3 over jumps.
What is Gmac's biggest win?
Gmac (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Tadgh Clifford Groundcare 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle at Killarney (IRE) on 30 August 2013.
How much prize money has Gmac won?
Gmac (IRE) earned €6,080 in Ireland in prize money.
Has Gmac ever been beaten?
Gmac (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 9 August 2012 at Leopardstown (IRE) (8th of 15).
What was Gmac's official rating?
Gmac (IRE) was last officially rated 68 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Gmac still racing?
Gmac (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 September 2013 at Listowel (IRE) in the Kerry Ingredients & Flavours 3-Y-O Hurdle, finishing 6th of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Gmac related to any top horses?
Gmac (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Melrose Avenue (USA) (uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Sham Street (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated