Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Furbelow
- TrainerJeremy Noseda
- OwnerCheveley Park Stud
- FamilyMythographer
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 82
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,264 GB
- Last official rating
- 82 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Jun 2012, Kempton (AW) (9/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 30 Apr 2012, Kempton (AW)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 12 | Kempton (AW) | 9/9 | 11/4 | 23 | Ryan Moore | Jeremy Noseda | Irish Night With Rollercoaster 11.07.12 Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-4 | 82 | Desert Philosopher (GB) | £4,075 | 51 | 1/7 |
| 30 Apr 12 | Kempton (AW) | 1/12 | EvensF | won 4½ | Jimmy Fortune | Jeremy Noseda | Betfair Supporting Grassroots Racing Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | - | Miss Noble (GB) | £2,264 | 11 | 0/10 |
| 19 Apr 12 | Newmarket | 7/19 | 16/1 | 9¾ | Jimmy Fortune | Jeremy Noseda | Rossdales Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | - | Perfect Step (IRE) | £4,528 | - | 1/16 |
- 9/920 Jun 12 · Kempton (AW)11/4
Irish Night With Rollercoaster 11.07.12 Handicap
Class 46fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 12
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Jeremy Noseda
- Race
- Irish Night With Rollercoaster 11.07.12 Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 82
- Winner / 2nd
- Desert Philosopher (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,075
- Days
- 51
- Future form
- 1/7
- 1/1230 Apr 12 · Kempton (AW)EvensF
Betfair Supporting Grassroots Racing Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 12
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- won 4½
- Jockey
- Jimmy Fortune
- Trainer
- Jeremy Noseda
- Race
- Betfair Supporting Grassroots Racing Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Miss Noble (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,264
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/10
- 7/1919 Apr 12 · Newmarket16/1
Rossdales Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 47fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 12
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 7/19
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Jimmy Fortune
- Trainer
- Jeremy Noseda
- Race
- Rossdales Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Perfect Step (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,528
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 12 | Kempton (AW) | Irish Night With Rollercoaster 11.07.12 Handicap | 9/9 | Mezzotint (IRE) | 2 | 30 Jun 12 | Windsor | Betfred Mobile Casino Handicap |
| 19 Apr 12 | Newmarket | Rossdales Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 7/19 | Bassara (IRE) | 12 | 23 Jun 12 | Newmarket (July) | bet365.com Maiden Stakes (Div I) |
- 9/920 Jun 12 · Kempton (AW)
Irish Night With Rollercoaster 11.07.12 Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 12
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Irish Night With Rollercoaster 11.07.12 Handicap
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Mezzotint (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Jun 12
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- Betfred Mobile Casino Handicap
- 7/1919 Apr 12 · Newmarket
Rossdales Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 12
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Rossdales Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 7/19
- Winner next time
- Bassara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 23 Jun 12
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- bet365.com Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Noseda | 19 Apr 12 | 20 Jun 12 | 7/19 | 82 | 82 | 82 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 |
Jeremy Noseda
- Trainer
- Jeremy Noseda
- First run
- 19 Apr 12
- Last run
- 20 Jun 12
- First run for yard
- 7/19
- OR first run
- 82
- OR last run
- 82
- Best OR
- 82
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 | 82 | 19 Apr 12 | 20 Jun 12 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 82
- First run
- 19 Apr 12
- Last run
- 20 Jun 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy Fortune | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jimmy Fortune
- Jockey
- Jimmy Fortune
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Noseda | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 |
Jeremy Noseda
- Trainer
- Jeremy Noseda
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPivotal (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePivotal (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePolar Falcon (USA)
- Sire's damFearless Revival (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRed Tiara I (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMr Prospector (USA)
- Dam's damHeart Of Joy (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireLypheor (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Red Tiara I (USA) · by Mr Prospector (USA) · 5 winners from 9 runners
- Heart Of Joy (USA) · by Lypheor (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners · Group 3 winner
- Mythographer (USA) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pivotal (GB) | Red Tiara I (USA) | Mr Prospector (USA) | filly | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Pivotal (GB)
- Sire
- Pivotal (GB)
- Damsire
- Mr Prospector (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Pivotal (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 14,029 | 1,914 | 4,756 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 4,614 | 613 | 1,550 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 4,108 | 594 | 1,477 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 1,123 | 157 | 394 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 14,029
- Wins
- 1,914
- Placed
- 4,756
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4,614
- Wins
- 613
- Placed
- 1,550
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 4,108
- Wins
- 594
- Placed
- 1,477
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 1,123
- Wins
- 157
- Placed
- 394
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Pivotal (GB) × Mr Prospector mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 4 | £12,140 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taknam (GB) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £7,396 | €0 |
| Furbelow (GB) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £2,264 | €0 |
| Red Diadem (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £2,181 | €0 |
| The Gillie (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £299 | €0 |
Taknam (GB)
- Horse
- Taknam (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,396
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Furbelow (GB)
- Horse
- Furbelow (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Red Diadem (GB)
- Horse
- Red Diadem (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,181
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Gillie (GB)
- Horse
- The Gillie (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £299
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 82 | 82 | 82 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 82
- Highest OR
- 82
- Lowest OR
- 82
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 12 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 82 | 9/9 |
- 9/920 Jun 12 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 12
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Pos
- 9/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 82 | 82 | 0 | 82 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 82
- OR last run
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 82
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Red Diadem (GB)0W · 5R
- The Gillie (GB)0W · 5R
Half siblings
By Barathea (IRE)
- Argent (GB)1W · 17R
By Singspiel (IRE)
- Red Coronet (GB)0W · 2R
By Kyllachy (GB)
- Adorn (GB)1W · 7R
- Red Turban (GB)1W · 3R
- Therthaar (GB)5W · 13R
By Mayson (GB)
- Go On Mayson (GB)0W · 12R
Female line
- 1Red Tiara I (USA) · by Mr Prospector (USA)
- 2Heart Of Joy (USA) · by Lypheor (GB)
- 3Mythographer (USA)
Notable relatives
Son
- Advertise (GB)4W · 9R · 2 G1
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Saayerr (GB)3W · 7R · 1 black-type
2nd dam
- Heart Of Joy (USA)1W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Furbelow foaled?
Furbelow (GB) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Furbelow?
Furbelow (GB) is by Pivotal (GB) out of Red Tiara I (USA), a daughter of Mr Prospector (USA).
Who trained Furbelow?
Furbelow (GB) was trained by Jeremy Noseda and owned by Cheveley Park Stud at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Furbelow's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Furbelow (GB) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Furbelow's biggest win?
Furbelow (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Betfair Supporting Grassroots Racing Maiden Fillies' Stakes at Kempton (AW) on 30 April 2012.
Has Furbelow ever been beaten?
Furbelow (GB) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 19 April 2012 at Newmarket (7th of 19).
What was Furbelow's official rating?
Furbelow (GB) was last officially rated 82 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Furbelow still racing?
Furbelow (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 June 2012 at Kempton (AW) in the Irish Night With Rollercoaster 11.07.12 Handicap, finishing 9th of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Furbelow related to any top horses?
Furbelow (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Advertise (GB) (son, Group 1 winner), Saayerr (GB) (nephew, Group 2 winner) and Heart Of Joy (USA) (2nd dam, Group 3 winner), from the Mythographer (USA) family.
What is Furbelow's record at Kempton (AW)?
Furbelow (GB) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated