Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Full Support
- TrainerDavid Brown
- OwnerJ C Fretwell
- FamilySometimes Perfect
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 78
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,990 GB
- Last official rating
- 78 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Sep 2011, Chepstow (3/4)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 30 Jul 2011, Thirsk
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 11 | Chepstow | 3/4 | 2/1 | 5 | Richard Mullen | David Brown | Western Daily Press Nursery | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-5 | 78 | - | Karuga (GB) | £3,105 | 59 | 0/1 |
| 30 Jul 11 | Thirsk | 1/12 | 10/1 | won 1¼ | Richard Mullen | David Brown | EBF "Millkom" Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-3 | - | - | I'll Be Good (GB) | £4,528 | 19 | 2/11 |
| 11 Jul 11 | Windsor | 6/9 | 10/1 | 6¾ | Richard Mullen | David Brown | British Stallion Studs E B F sportingbet.com Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | t | Chunky Diamond (IRE) | £3,235 | - | 1/8 |
Western Daily Press Nursery
Class 46fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 11
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Richard Mullen
- Trainer
- David Brown
- Race
- Western Daily Press Nursery
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Karuga (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,105
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 0/1
EBF "Millkom" Maiden Stakes
Class 45fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 11
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Richard Mullen
- Trainer
- David Brown
- Race
- EBF "Millkom" Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- I'll Be Good (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,528
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/11
British Stallion Studs E B F sportingbet.com Maiden Stakes
Class 55fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 11
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Richard Mullen
- Trainer
- David Brown
- Race
- British Stallion Studs E B F sportingbet.com Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Chunky Diamond (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 11 | Thirsk | EBF "Millkom" Maiden Stakes | 1/12 | Kune Kune (GB) | 3 | 14 Aug 11 | Pontefract | British Stallion Studs E B F Trevor Woods Memorial Maiden Stakes |
| 30 Jul 11 | Thirsk | EBF "Millkom" Maiden Stakes | 1/12 | Blue Shoes (IRE) | 10 | 13 Aug 11 | Ripon | Brennands Are Yorkshire Post Winners Maiden Auction Stakes |
| 11 Jul 11 | Windsor | British Stallion Studs E B F sportingbet.com Maiden Stakes | 6/9 | Royal Award (GB) | 4 | 8 Aug 11 | Lingfield (AW) | Lingfield Park Europro PGA Golf Tournament Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
- 1/1230 Jul 11 · Thirsk
EBF "Millkom" Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 11
- Course
- Thirsk
- Race
- EBF "Millkom" Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Kune Kune (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Aug 11
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs E B F Trevor Woods Memorial Maiden Stakes
- 1/1230 Jul 11 · Thirsk
EBF "Millkom" Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 11
- Course
- Thirsk
- Race
- EBF "Millkom" Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Blue Shoes (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 13 Aug 11
- At
- Ripon
- Race won
- Brennands Are Yorkshire Post Winners Maiden Auction Stakes
- 6/911 Jul 11 · Windsor
British Stallion Studs E B F sportingbet.com Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 11
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- British Stallion Studs E B F sportingbet.com Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Royal Award (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Aug 11
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Lingfield Park Europro PGA Golf Tournament Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Brown | 11 Jul 11 | 27 Sep 11 | 6/9 | 78 | 78 | 78 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,990 | €0 |
David Brown
- Trainer
- David Brown
- First run
- 11 Jul 11
- Last run
- 27 Sep 11
- First run for yard
- 6/9
- OR first run
- 78
- OR last run
- 78
- Best OR
- 78
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,990
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,990 | €0 | 78 | 11 Jul 11 | 27 Sep 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,990
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 78
- First run
- 11 Jul 11
- Last run
- 27 Sep 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,990 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,990
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,528 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £462 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £462
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,990 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,990
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,990 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,990
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £462 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,528 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £462
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,528 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £462 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £462
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Mullen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,990 | €0 |
Richard Mullen
- Jockey
- Richard Mullen
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,990
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Brown | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,990 | €0 |
David Brown
- Trainer
- David Brown
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,990
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,990 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,990
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,528 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £462 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £462
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,990 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,990
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAcclamation (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAcclamation (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRoyal Applause (GB)
- Sire's damPrincess Athena (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMy Love Thomas (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Dam's damFlanders (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireCommon Grounds (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- My Love Thomas (IRE) · by Cadeaux Genereux (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Flanders (IRE) · by Common Grounds (GB) · 10 winners from 12 runners · Listed winner
- Family At War (USA) · by Explodent (USA) · 5 winners from 12 runners
- Sometimes Perfect (USA) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acclamation (GB) | My Love Thomas (IRE) | Cadeaux Genereux (GB) | colt | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m1½f |
Acclamation (GB)
- Sire
- Acclamation (GB)
- Damsire
- Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Acclamation (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 18,198 | 1,836 | 5,192 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 9,354 | 1,027 | 2,843 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 4,222 | 380 | 1,179 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 2,196 | 222 | 648 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 18,198
- Wins
- 1,836
- Placed
- 5,192
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 9,354
- Wins
- 1,027
- Placed
- 2,843
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,222
- Wins
- 380
- Placed
- 1,179
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 2,196
- Wins
- 222
- Placed
- 648
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Acclamation (GB) × Cadeaux Genereux mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 18 | 14 | 1 | 398 | 36 | 85 | £288,158 | €118,564 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | £1,794 | €1,688 | ||
| All runs | 18 | 14 | 1 | 412 | 36 | 88 | £289,952 | €120,252 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 14
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 398
- Wins
- 36
- 2nd/3rd
- 85
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £288,158
- Prize IRE (€)
- €118,564
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,688
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 14
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 412
- Wins
- 36
- 2nd/3rd
- 88
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £289,952
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,252
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parliament Square (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £15,864 | €42,140 |
| Cadeaux Pearl (GB) | 92 | 9 | 0 | - | £47,783 | €0 |
| Best Not Argue (IRE) | 39 | 4 | 0 | - | £1,495 | €37,342 |
| Wanting (IRE) | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | £24,620 | €0 |
| Sir Pedro (GB) | 23 | 3 | 0 | - | £16,926 | €0 |
| Merdon Castle (IRE) | 53 | 3 | 0 | - | £50,461 | €0 |
| Pira Palace (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,844 | €0 |
| No Nonsense (GB) | 14 | 2 | 0 | - | £47,062 | €0 |
| Macbeth (IRE) | 27 | 2 | 0 | - | £5,920 | €34,825 |
| Top Cop (GB) | 71 | 2 | 0 | - | £37,350 | €0 |
| Full Support (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,990 | €0 |
| Believable (GB) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £3,716 | €0 |
Parliament Square (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,864
- Prize IRE (€)
- €42,140
Cadeaux Pearl (GB)
- Horse
- Cadeaux Pearl (GB)
- Runs
- 92
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £47,783
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Best Not Argue (IRE)
- Horse
- Best Not Argue (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,342
Wanting (IRE)
- Horse
- Wanting (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,620
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sir Pedro (GB)
- Horse
- Sir Pedro (GB)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Merdon Castle (IRE)
- Horse
- Merdon Castle (IRE)
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pira Palace (IRE)
- Horse
- Pira Palace (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,844
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No Nonsense (GB)
- Horse
- No Nonsense (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £47,062
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Macbeth (IRE)
- Horse
- Macbeth (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,920
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,825
Top Cop (GB)
- Horse
- Top Cop (GB)
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Full Support (IRE)
- Horse
- Full Support (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,990
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Believable (GB)
- Horse
- Believable (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 78 | 78 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- Highest OR
- 78
- Lowest OR
- 78
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 11 | Chepstow | Flat | 78 | 3/4 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 78 | 0 | 78 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- OR last run
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 78
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Acclamation (GB) out of My Love Thomas (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Double Up (GB)5W · 43R
- Love On The Rocks (IRE)3W · 15R
By Olympic Glory (IRE)
- Speed Skater (GB)0W · 6R
By Tamayuz (GB)
- Alben Force (GB)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1My Love Thomas (IRE) · by Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- 2Flanders (IRE) · by Common Grounds (GB)
- 3Family At War (USA) · by Explodent (USA)
- 4Sometimes Perfect (USA)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- G Force (IRE)4W · 33R · 1 G1
- Laajooj (IRE)3W · 7R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Lethal Force (IRE)4W · 15R · 2 G1
- Juliet Capulet (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
2nd dam
- Flanders (IRE)6W · 19R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Full Support foaled?
Full Support (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Full Support?
Full Support (IRE) is by Acclamation (GB) out of My Love Thomas (IRE), a daughter of Cadeaux Genereux (GB).
Who trained Full Support?
Full Support (IRE) was trained by David Brown and owned by J C Fretwell at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Full Support's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Full Support (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Full Support's biggest win?
Full Support (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the EBF "Millkom" Maiden Stakes at Thirsk on 30 July 2011.
Has Full Support ever been beaten?
Full Support (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 11 July 2011 at Windsor (6th of 9).
What was Full Support's official rating?
Full Support (IRE) was last officially rated 78 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Full Support still racing?
Full Support (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 September 2011 at Chepstow in the Western Daily Press Nursery, finishing 3rd of 4, and has not run there since.
Is Full Support related to any top horses?
Full Support (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Lethal Force (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 1 winner), G Force (IRE) (uncle, Group 1 winner) and Juliet Capulet (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 2 winner), from the Sometimes Perfect (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated