Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Fresh Focus
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger
- FamilySway Me Now
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2012
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €660 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Jul 2014, Gowran Park (IRE) (7/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 7/9 | 25/1 | 18½ | Ronan Whelan | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-5 | t | Highland Reel (IRE) | €10,005 | 12 | 3/8 |
| 19 Jun 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/10 | 20/1 | 7 | Rory Cleary | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | t | Battle Of Marathon (USA) | €11,385 | 32 | 1/9 |
| 18 May 14 | Navan (IRE) | 5/9 | 100/30 | 6 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Requinto European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-5 | t | Dandyleekie (IRE) | €10,695 | 13 | 0/8 |
| 5 May 14 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/6 | 14/1 | 5¾ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Most Improved European Breeders Fund Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | t | The Great War (USA) | €16,250 | - | 0/5 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 14
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Highland Reel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,005
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 3/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Battle Of Marathon (USA)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/9
Requinto European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Requinto European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Dandyleekie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/8
- 6/65 May 14 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Most Improved European Breeders Fund Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Most Improved European Breeders Fund Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- The Great War (USA)
- Winner prize
- €16,250
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 7/9 | Highland Reel (IRE) | 1 | 30 Jul 14 | Goodwood | Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes |
| 1 Jul 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 7/9 | Hall Of Fame (IRE) | 3 | 24 Jul 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Frank Conroy European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 1 Jul 14 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 7/9 | Crescent (IRE) | 4 | 9 Jul 14 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden |
| 19 Jun 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 4/10 | Itorio (IRE) | 5 | 25 Jun 14 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden |
- 7/91 Jul 14 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 14
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Highland Reel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 Jul 14
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes
- 7/91 Jul 14 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 14
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Hall Of Fame (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Jul 14
- Race won
- Frank Conroy European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 7/91 Jul 14 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 14
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Crescent (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Jul 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- 4/1019 Jun 14 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Itorio (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 25 Jun 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 5 May 14 | 1 Jul 14 | 6/6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 5 May 14
- Last run
- 1 Jul 14
- First run for yard
- 6/6
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 | 5 May 14 | 1 Jul 14 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
- First run
- 5 May 14
- Last run
- 1 Jul 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ronan Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Rory Cleary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchIntense Focus (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGiant's Causeway (USA)
- Sire's damDaneleta (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSway Me Now (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSpeightstown (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sway Me Now (USA) · 3 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intense Focus (USA) | Sway Me Now (USA) | Speightstown (USA) | colt | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.0f · NH 1m7f |
Intense Focus (USA)
- Damsire
- Speightstown (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 1m7f
Progeny of Intense Focus (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,122 | 263 | 831 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 977 | 103 | 283 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 514 | 39 | 135 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 195 | 14 | 54 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,122
- Wins
- 263
- Placed
- 831
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 977
- Wins
- 103
- Placed
- 283
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 514
- Wins
- 39
- Placed
- 135
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 195
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 54
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Intense Focus (USA) × Speightstown mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 6 | £2,289 | €10,100 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,100
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fresh Focus (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 |
| Intensified (IRE) | 31 | 0 | 0 | £2,289 | €9,440 |
Fresh Focus (IRE)
- Horse
- Fresh Focus (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
Intensified (IRE)
- Horse
- Intensified (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,440
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Intensified (IRE)0W · 31R
Half siblings
By New Approach (IRE)
- Holistic Approach (IRE)1W · 3R
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Make Me Sway (IRE)1W · 4R
- Agitare (IRE)2W · 31R
- Theogony (IRE)0W · 2R
- Sashay (IRE)0W · 5R
- Thilos (IRE)0W · 10R
Female line
- 1Sway Me Now (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Fresh Focus foaled?
Fresh Focus (IRE) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Fresh Focus?
Fresh Focus (IRE) is by Intense Focus (USA) out of Sway Me Now (USA), a daughter of Speightstown (USA).
Who trained Fresh Focus?
Fresh Focus (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Fresh Focus' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Fresh Focus (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Fresh Focus still racing?
Fresh Focus (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 July 2014 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden, finishing 7th of 9, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated