Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Fort View Wings
- TrainerI R Ferguson
- OwnerMrs M E Hagan
- FamilyFlorentynna Bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2004
- Highest OR
- 90
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €560 IRE
- Last official rating
- 86 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Jun 2012, Downpatrick (IRE) (3/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 12 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 3/8 | 20/1 | 15 | Robbie Colgan | I R Ferguson | Win an iPad Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Good to Soft | 10-10 | 86 | - | Kingsmoss (IRE) | €5,520 | 25 | 1/7 |
| 11 May 12 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 10/14 | 12/1 | dist | A E Lynch | I R Ferguson | Newcastle Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-1 | 90 | p | High Talk (IRE) | €5,520 | 47 | 2/12 |
| 25 Mar 12 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 7/13 | 20/1 | 15¼ | Mr C S McGuinness | I R Ferguson | Toals Bookmakers In Every County In The North Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5½f | Good | 11-7 | - | - | Supreme Doc (IRE) | €4,830 | 66 | 0/7 |
| 19 Jan 12 | Thurles (IRE) | 7/13 | 66/1 | dist | Mr W Thompson | I R Ferguson | Arctic Tack Stud Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-3 | - | - | Merchant Royal (IRE) | €5,520 | 24 | 1/11 |
| 26 Dec 11 | Down Royal (IRE) | 9/18 | 33/1 | 26 | Mr W Thompson | I R Ferguson | Dark Horse Cafe & Wine Bar Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Heavy | 11-1 | - | - | Carsonstown Boy (IRE) | €4,830 | - | 0/15 |
Win an iPad Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 12
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Trainer
- I R Ferguson
- Race
- Win an iPad Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kingsmoss (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/7
Newcastle Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 12
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Trainer
- I R Ferguson
- Race
- Newcastle Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- High Talk (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 2/12
Toals Bookmakers In Every County In The North Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 12
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Mr C S McGuinness
- Trainer
- I R Ferguson
- Race
- Toals Bookmakers In Every County In The North Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Supreme Doc (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 66
- Future form
- 0/7
Arctic Tack Stud Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 12
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr W Thompson
- Trainer
- I R Ferguson
- Race
- Arctic Tack Stud Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Merchant Royal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/11
Dark Horse Cafe & Wine Bar Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 11
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 26
- Jockey
- Mr W Thompson
- Trainer
- I R Ferguson
- Race
- Dark Horse Cafe & Wine Bar Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Carsonstown Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 12 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Win an iPad Handicap Chase | 3/8 | Drumlister (IRE) | 2 | 28 Jul 12 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | St. Patrick's Rock Handicap Chase |
| 11 May 12 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Newcastle Handicap Chase | 10/14 | Karinga Queen (IRE) | 5 | 16 May 12 | Perth | Steadfast Scotland Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 11 May 12 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Newcastle Handicap Chase | 10/14 | Drumlister (IRE) | - | 1 Jun 12 | Tramore (IRE) | Book Online At tramore-racecourse.com Handicap Chase |
| 19 Jan 12 | Thurles (IRE) | Arctic Tack Stud Hunters Chase | 7/13 | Salsify (IRE) | - | 12 Feb 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Raymond Smith Memorial Hunters Chase |
- 3/85 Jun 12 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Win an iPad Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 12
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Win an iPad Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Drumlister (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Jul 12
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- St. Patrick's Rock Handicap Chase
- 10/1411 May 12 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Newcastle Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 12
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Newcastle Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Karinga Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 16 May 12
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Steadfast Scotland Novices' Handicap Chase
- 10/1411 May 12 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Newcastle Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 12
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Newcastle Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Drumlister (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 1 Jun 12
- Race won
- Book Online At tramore-racecourse.com Handicap Chase
- 7/1319 Jan 12 · Thurles (IRE)
Arctic Tack Stud Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 12
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Arctic Tack Stud Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 7/13
- Winner next time
- Salsify (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 12 Feb 12
- Race won
- Raymond Smith Memorial Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I R Ferguson | 26 Dec 11 | 5 Jun 12 | 9/18 | 90 | 86 | 90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
I R Ferguson
- Trainer
- I R Ferguson
- First run
- 26 Dec 11
- Last run
- 5 Jun 12
- First run for yard
- 9/18
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 86
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | 90 | 26 Dec 11 | 5 Jun 12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
- Best OR
- 90
- First run
- 26 Dec 11
- Last run
- 5 Jun 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr W Thompson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| A E Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr C S McGuinness | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robbie Colgan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
Mr W Thompson
- Jockey
- Mr W Thompson
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A E Lynch
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr C S McGuinness
- Jockey
- Mr C S McGuinness
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robbie Colgan
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I R Ferguson | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
I R Ferguson
- Trainer
- I R Ferguson
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWinged Love (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIn The Wings (GB)
- Sire's damJ'Ai Deux Amours (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLa Soeur D'Albert (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePuissance (GB)
- Dam's damFlorentynna Bay (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- La Soeur D'Albert (GB) · by Puissance (GB) · 0 winners from 3 runners
- Florentynna Bay (GB) · 8 winners from 13 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winged Love (IRE) | La Soeur D'Albert (GB) | Puissance (GB) | gelding | Flat 13.7f · NH 2m5f | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m2f |
Winged Love (IRE)
- Damsire
- Puissance (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.7f · NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Winged Love (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,993 | 448 | 1,103 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 1,301 | 145 | 370 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 874 | 88 | 243 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 266 | 21 | 73 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,993
- Wins
- 448
- Placed
- 1,103
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1,301
- Wins
- 145
- Placed
- 370
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 874
- Wins
- 88
- Placed
- 243
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 266
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 73
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Winged Love (IRE) × Puissance mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort View Wings (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 |
Fort View Wings (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 86 | 90 | 86 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 86
- Highest OR
- 90
- Lowest OR
- 86
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 12 | Downpatrick (IRE) | NH | 86 | -4 | 3/8 |
| 11 May 12 | Downpatrick (IRE) | NH | 90 | - | 10/14 |
- 3/85 Jun 12 · Downpatrick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 12
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 3/8
- 10/1411 May 12 · Downpatrick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 12
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 10/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 86 | 86 | 0 | 90 | -4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 86
- OR last run
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 90
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Winged Love (IRE) out of La Soeur D'Albert (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Daggers Drawn (USA)
- Lady Dunkirk (IRE)0W · 6R
By Orpen (USA)
- Wall To Wall (IRE)0W · 19R
Female line
- 1La Soeur D'Albert (GB) · by Puissance (GB)
- 2Florentynna Bay (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Fort View Wings foaled?
Fort View Wings (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Fort View Wings?
Fort View Wings (IRE) is by Winged Love (IRE) out of La Soeur D'Albert (GB), a daughter of Puissance (GB).
Who trained Fort View Wings?
Fort View Wings (IRE) was trained by I R Ferguson and owned by Mrs M E Hagan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Fort View Wings' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Fort View Wings (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Fort View Wings' official rating?
Fort View Wings (IRE) was last officially rated 86 over jumps (career high 90).
Is Fort View Wings still racing?
Fort View Wings (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 June 2012 at Downpatrick (IRE) in the Win an iPad Handicap Chase, finishing 3rd of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Fort View Wings' record at Downpatrick (IRE)?
Fort View Wings (IRE) ran most often at Downpatrick (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated