Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Form A Circle
- TrainerJ T Gorman
- OwnerMiss M Mcwey
- FamilyShean Bracken
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1999
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Sep 2006, Down Royal (IRE) (14/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 06 | Down Royal (IRE) | 14/18 | 25/1 | dist | P W Flood | J T Gorman | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 10-13 | b | Spes Ultima (IRE) | €8,292 | 43 | 0/15 |
| 21 Jul 06 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | PU/16 | 33/1 | - | Mr S G Anderson | J T Gorman | Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Firm | 10-6 | - | Coin Man (IRE) | €5,528 | 815 | 0/13 |
| 27 Apr 04 | Punchestown (IRE) | 22/28 | 33/1 | dist | Mr A G Cash | J T Gorman | Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Champion Bumper | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-2 | - | Missindependence (IRE) | €49,000 | - | 0/22 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 06
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/18
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- P W Flood
- Trainer
- J T Gorman
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Spes Ultima (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 0/15
Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 06
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr S G Anderson
- Trainer
- J T Gorman
- Race
- Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 10-6
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Coin Man (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,528
- Days
- 815
- Future form
- 0/13
Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Champion Bumper
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 04
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 22/28
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr A G Cash
- Trainer
- J T Gorman
- Race
- Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Champion Bumper
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Missindependence (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €49,000
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/22
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J T Gorman | 27 Apr 04 | 2 Sep 06 | 22/28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J T Gorman
- Trainer
- J T Gorman
- First run
- 27 Apr 04
- Last run
- 2 Sep 06
- First run for yard
- 22/28
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 27 Apr 04 | 2 Sep 06 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 27 Apr 04
- Last run
- 2 Sep 06
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr A G Cash | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr S G Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P W Flood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr A G Cash
- Jockey
- Mr A G Cash
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr S G Anderson
- Jockey
- Mr S G Anderson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P W Flood
- Jockey
- P W Flood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J T Gorman | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J T Gorman
- Trainer
- J T Gorman
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTopanoora (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireTopanoora (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAhonoora (GB)
- Sire's damTopping Girl (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchShean Bracken (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLe Moss (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Shean Bracken (IRE) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topanoora (IRE) | Shean Bracken (IRE) | Le Moss (IRE) | mare | Flat 9.1f · NH 2m3f | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m5f |
Topanoora (IRE)
- Sire
- Topanoora (IRE)
- Damsire
- Le Moss (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.1f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Topanoora (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,038 | 182 | 492 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 872 | 81 | 215 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 575 | 52 | 150 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 224 | 24 | 63 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,038
- Wins
- 182
- Placed
- 492
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 872
- Wins
- 81
- Placed
- 215
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 575
- Wins
- 52
- Placed
- 150
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 224
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 63
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Topanoora (IRE) × Le Moss mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 9 | £3,899 | €24,379 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 2 | 9 | £3,899 | €24,379 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,379
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 58
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,379
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Haven (IRE) | 49 | 2 | 0 | £3,899 | €23,739 |
| Space Academy (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €640 |
| Form A Circle (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Cullenagh Colleen (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
In The Haven (IRE)
- Horse
- In The Haven (IRE)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,739
Space Academy (IRE)
- Horse
- Space Academy (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €640
Form A Circle (IRE)
- Horse
- Form A Circle (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cullenagh Colleen (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Topanoora (IRE) out of Shean Bracken (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Be My Native (USA)
- Ask The Gatherer (IRE)5W · 14R
By Supreme Leader (GB)
- Jeremy Cuddle Duck (IRE)3W · 8R
- Brackenmoss (IRE)3W · 12R
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- River Music (IRE)0W · 10R
By Exit To Nowhere (USA)
- Barnahash Rose (IRE)2W · 13R · 1 black-type
By Busy Flight (GB)
- Bullzeye (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Shean Bracken (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Barnahash Rose (IRE)2W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Form A Circle foaled?
Form A Circle (IRE) was foaled in 1999.
Who are the sire and dam of Form A Circle?
Form A Circle (IRE) is by Topanoora (IRE) out of Shean Bracken (IRE), a daughter of Le Moss (IRE).
Who trained Form A Circle?
Form A Circle (IRE) was trained by J T Gorman and owned by Miss M Mcwey at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Form A Circle's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Form A Circle (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Form A Circle still racing?
Form A Circle (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 September 2006 at Down Royal (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle, finishing 14th of 18, and has not run there since.
Is Form A Circle related to any top horses?
Form A Circle (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Barnahash Rose (IRE) (half-sister, Grade 3 winner), from the Shean Bracken (IRE) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated