Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Flo Jo's Boy
- TrainerM O Cullinane
- OwnerT Curran
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1989
- Highest OR
- 74
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 74 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Oct 1998, Thurles (IRE) (12/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 98 | Thurles (IRE) | 12/18 | 33/1 | dist | M P Madden | M O Cullinane | Thurles Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Good | 9-7 | 74 | Allatrim (IRE) | 68 | 1/17 |
| 1 Aug 98 | Galway (IRE) | 10/14 | 20/1 | dist | W Slattery | M O Cullinane | Jockeys Association Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Yielding | 11-9 | - | Rahanine Melody (IRE) | 32 | 1/12 |
| 30 Jun 98 | Cork (IRE) | 6/19 | 33/1 | 29¾ | W Slattery | M O Cullinane | Move Over Butter Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Yielding | 11-6 | - | All For Max (IRE) | 17 | 1/17 |
| 13 Jun 98 | Cork (IRE) | 7/18 | 20/1 | dist | Mr B Moran | M O Cullinane | Bank Of Ireland Pip and Pep Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Yielding | 11-9 | - | Belhabour (IRE) | - | 0/15 |
Thurles Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 98
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- M P Madden
- Trainer
- M O Cullinane
- Race
- Thurles Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 74
- Winner / 2nd
- Allatrim (IRE)
- Days
- 68
- Future form
- 1/17
Jockeys Association Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 98
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- W Slattery
- Trainer
- M O Cullinane
- Race
- Jockeys Association Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rahanine Melody (IRE)
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/12
Move Over Butter Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 98
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/19
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 29¾
- Jockey
- W Slattery
- Trainer
- M O Cullinane
- Race
- Move Over Butter Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- All For Max (IRE)
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/17
Bank Of Ireland Pip and Pep Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 98
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/18
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr B Moran
- Trainer
- M O Cullinane
- Race
- Bank Of Ireland Pip and Pep Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Belhabour (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 98 | Thurles (IRE) | Thurles Handicap Chase | 12/18 | Inniscein (IRE) | 9 | 1 Nov 98 | Punchestown (IRE) | Copelands Handicap Chase |
| 1 Aug 98 | Galway (IRE) | Jockeys Association Beginners Chase | 10/14 | Rahanine Melody (IRE) | 1 | 21 Aug 98 | Perth | Radio Rentals Novices' Handicap Chase Class E |
| 30 Jun 98 | Cork (IRE) | Move Over Butter Novice Chase | 6/19 | Betseale (IRE) | 5 | 17 Jul 98 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Same Tractors Beginners Chase |
- 12/188 Oct 98 · Thurles (IRE)
Thurles Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 98
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Thurles Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- Inniscein (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 1 Nov 98
- Race won
- Copelands Handicap Chase
- 10/141 Aug 98 · Galway (IRE)
Jockeys Association Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 98
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Jockeys Association Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Rahanine Melody (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 Aug 98
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Radio Rentals Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- 6/1930 Jun 98 · Cork (IRE)
Move Over Butter Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 98
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Move Over Butter Novice Chase
- This horse
- 6/19
- Winner next time
- Betseale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 17 Jul 98
- Race won
- Same Tractors Beginners Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M O Cullinane | 13 Jun 98 | 8 Oct 98 | 7/18 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M O Cullinane
- Trainer
- M O Cullinane
- First run
- 13 Jun 98
- Last run
- 8 Oct 98
- First run for yard
- 7/18
- OR first run
- 74
- OR last run
- 74
- Best OR
- 74
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 74 | 13 Jun 98 | 8 Oct 98 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 74
- First run
- 13 Jun 98
- Last run
- 8 Oct 98
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W Slattery | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| M P Madden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr B Moran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
W Slattery
- Jockey
- W Slattery
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
M P Madden
- Jockey
- M P Madden
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr B Moran
- Jockey
- Mr B Moran
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M O Cullinane | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M O Cullinane
- Trainer
- M O Cullinane
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFlo-Jo (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamFlo-Jo (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireFine Blade (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Flo-Jo (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Flo-Jo (GB) | Fine Blade (USA) | gelding | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 11.1f · NH 2m4½f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Dam
- Flo-Jo (GB)
- Damsire
- Fine Blade (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.1f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 5,179 | 542 | 1,433 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 3,422 | 373 | 913 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 1,236 | 150 | 345 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5,179
- Wins
- 542
- Placed
- 1,433
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 3,422
- Wins
- 373
- Placed
- 913
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,236
- Wins
- 150
- Placed
- 345
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Fine Blade mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flo Jo's Boy (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Supreme Buccaneer (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flo Jo's Boy (IRE)
- Horse
- Flo Jo's Boy (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Supreme Buccaneer (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 74 | 74 | 74 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 74
- Highest OR
- 74
- Lowest OR
- 74
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 98 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 74 | 12/18 |
- 12/188 Oct 98 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 98
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 74
- Pos
- 12/18
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 74 | 74 | 0 | 74 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 74
- OR last run
- 74
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 74
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Flo Jo's Boy is the only foal out of Flo-Jo (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Flo Jo's Boy is the only foal out of Flo-Jo (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Flo-Jo (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Flo Jo's Boy foaled?
Flo Jo's Boy (IRE) was foaled in 1989.
Who are the sire and dam of Flo Jo's Boy?
Flo Jo's Boy (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Flo-Jo (GB), a daughter of Fine Blade (USA).
Who trained Flo Jo's Boy?
Flo Jo's Boy (IRE) was trained by M O Cullinane and owned by T Curran at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Flo Jo's Boy's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Flo Jo's Boy (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Flo Jo's Boy's official rating?
Flo Jo's Boy (IRE) was last officially rated 74 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Flo Jo's Boy still racing?
Flo Jo's Boy (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 October 1998 at Thurles (IRE) in the Thurles Handicap Chase, finishing 12th of 18, and has not run there since.
What is Flo Jo's Boy's record at Cork (IRE)?
Flo Jo's Boy (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated