Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Fleur De Guy
- TrainerWilliam Haggas
- OwnerWrigleys And Wyatts
- FamilyTamzin
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Oct 2020, Lingfield (AW) (6/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 20 | Lingfield (AW) | 6/8 | 10/1 | 16 | Tom Marquand | William Haggas | Betway British EBF Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-5 | tb | Dejame Paso (IRE) | £4,075 | 14 | 1/7 |
| 22 Sep 20 | Newcastle (AW) | 7/8 | 17/2 | 7½ | Cieren Fallon | William Haggas | Sky Sports Racing/British EBF Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-5 | b | Titian (IRE) | £4,075 | 18 | 0/7 |
| 4 Sep 20 | Thirsk | 8/11 | 3/1 | 10¾ | Daniel Tudhope | William Haggas | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-5 | - | Ballycommon (IRE) | £4,980 | - | 1/10 |
- 6/86 Oct 20 · Lingfield (AW)10/1
Betway British EBF Novice Stakes
Class 51mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 20
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Betway British EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Dejame Paso (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,075
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/7
- 7/822 Sep 20 · Newcastle (AW)17/2
Sky Sports Racing/British EBF Novice Stakes
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 20
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Cieren Fallon
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Sky Sports Racing/British EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Titian (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,075
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/7
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 47fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 20
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballycommon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,980
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 20 | Lingfield (AW) | Betway British EBF Novice Stakes | 6/8 | Ivynator (IRE) | 2 | 23 Oct 20 | Newcastle (AW) | Ladbrokes Watch Racing Online For Free Novice Auction Stakes |
| 4 Sep 20 | Thirsk | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div I) | 8/11 | Fairmac (GB) | 2 | 18 Sep 20 | Ayr | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes |
- 6/86 Oct 20 · Lingfield (AW)
Betway British EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 20
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Betway British EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Ivynator (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Oct 20
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- Ladbrokes Watch Racing Online For Free Novice Auction Stakes
- 8/114 Sep 20 · Thirsk
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 20
- Course
- Thirsk
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Fairmac (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Sep 20
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Haggas | 4 Sep 20 | 6 Oct 20 | 8/11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
William Haggas
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- First run
- 4 Sep 20
- Last run
- 6 Oct 20
- First run for yard
- 8/11
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 4 Sep 20 | 6 Oct 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 4 Sep 20
- Last run
- 6 Oct 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thirsk
- Course
- Thirsk
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cieren Fallon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Daniel Tudhope | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom Marquand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cieren Fallon
- Jockey
- Cieren Fallon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daniel Tudhope
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Marquand
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Haggas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
William Haggas
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMuhaarar (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMuhaarar (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Sire's damTahrir (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMelody Of Love (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHaafhd (GB)
- Dam's damTamzin (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Melody Of Love (GB) · by Haafhd (GB) · 2 winners from 7 runners · Group 3 winner
- Tamzin (GB) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muhaarar (GB) | Melody Of Love (GB) | Haafhd (GB) | Mrs P Good | 3 Mar 18 | bay | gelding | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2f |
Muhaarar (GB)
- Sire
- Muhaarar (GB)
- Damsire
- Haafhd (GB)
- Breeder
- Mrs P Good
- Foaled
- 3 Mar 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Muhaarar (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,906 | 462 | 1,145 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,562 | 193 | 471 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,593 | 200 | 482 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 701 | 90 | 218 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,906
- Wins
- 462
- Placed
- 1,145
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,562
- Wins
- 193
- Placed
- 471
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,593
- Wins
- 200
- Placed
- 482
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 701
- Wins
- 90
- Placed
- 218
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Muhaarar (GB) × Haafhd (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 7 | £20,227 | €2,850 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,227
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lufu (GB) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £5,396 | €0 |
| Lucy Lulu (GB) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £14,831 | €0 |
| Shamrock Flame (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 |
| Fleur De Guy (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Lufu (GB)
- Horse
- Lufu (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,396
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lucy Lulu (GB)
- Horse
- Lucy Lulu (GB)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,831
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shamrock Flame (GB)
- Horse
- Shamrock Flame (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
Fleur De Guy (GB)
- Horse
- Fleur De Guy (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Lucy Lulu (GB)1W · 13R
- Lufu (GB)1W · 4R
Half siblings
By Kingman (GB)
- Lyric Square (GB)0W · 1R
By Territories (IRE)
- Nasneen (GB)0W · 15R
By Showcasing (GB)
- Double O One (GB)0W · 4R
By Time Test (GB)
- Kipepeo (GB)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Melody Of Love (GB) · by Haafhd (GB)
- 2Tamzin (GB)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Melody Of Love (GB)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Lustrous (GB)2W · 21R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Fleur De Guy foaled?
Fleur De Guy (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 3 March 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Fleur De Guy?
Fleur De Guy (GB) is by Muhaarar (GB) out of Melody Of Love (GB), a daughter of Haafhd (GB), and was bred by Mrs P Good.
Who trained Fleur De Guy?
Fleur De Guy (GB) was trained by William Haggas and owned by Wrigleys And Wyatts at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Fleur De Guy's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Fleur De Guy (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Fleur De Guy still racing?
Fleur De Guy (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 October 2020 at Lingfield (AW) in the Betway British EBF Novice Stakes, finishing 6th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Fleur De Guy related to any top horses?
Fleur De Guy (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Melody Of Love (GB) (dam, Group 3 winner) and Lustrous (GB) (aunt, Listed winner), from the Tamzin (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated