Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Faydora
- TrainerC Collins
- OwnerJ H McLoughlin
- FamilyAshley Springs
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1992
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Sep 1994, Galway (IRE) (3/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 5 Jun 1994, Tralee (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sep 94 | Galway (IRE) | 3/11 | 10/1 | 5 | P V Gilson | C Collins | O'Leary Off Lic. & Lounge Bar Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-1 | Free To Speak (IRE) | 19 | 2/10 |
| 18 Aug 94 | Tipperary (IRE) | 3/5 | 3/1 | 4¾ | P V Gilson | C Collins | Cullen Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-13 | Wild Bluebell (IRE) | 10 | 0/3 |
| 8 Aug 94 | Roscommon (IRE) | 8/9 | 100/30 | 4¼ | A C O'Brien | C Collins | Glebe Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-11 | In Common (IRE) | 18 | 0/7 |
| 21 Jul 94 | Tipperary (IRE) | 4/4 | 9/1 | 11 | P V Gilson | C Collins | Muskerry E.B.F. Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-4 | Raghida (IRE) | 19 | 0/3 |
| 2 Jul 94 | Naas (IRE) | 2/6 | 12/1 | 3 | P V Gilson | C Collins | Owenstown Stud F.F. Tuthill E.B.F. Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-13 | Storm Ashore (USA) | 27 | 1/5 |
| 5 Jun 94 | Tralee (IRE) | 1/4 | 16/1 | won 3 | P V Gilson | C Collins | Ardfert E.B.F. Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 8-11 | Vail Star (IRE) | 10 | 0/3 |
| 26 May 94 | Tipperary (IRE) | 6/7 | 8/1 | 8¾ | P V Gilson | C Collins | Elm E.B.F. Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Soft | 8-11 | Donleole (IRE) | - | 0/6 |
O'Leary Off Lic. & Lounge Bar Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 94
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Trainer
- C Collins
- Race
- O'Leary Off Lic. & Lounge Bar Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Free To Speak (IRE)
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/10
Cullen Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 94
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Trainer
- C Collins
- Race
- Cullen Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Wild Bluebell (IRE)
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/3
Glebe Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 94
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- A C O'Brien
- Trainer
- C Collins
- Race
- Glebe Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- In Common (IRE)
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/7
Muskerry E.B.F. Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 94
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Trainer
- C Collins
- Race
- Muskerry E.B.F. Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Raghida (IRE)
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/3
Owenstown Stud F.F. Tuthill E.B.F. Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 94
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Trainer
- C Collins
- Race
- Owenstown Stud F.F. Tuthill E.B.F. Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Storm Ashore (USA)
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/5
- 1/45 Jun 94 · Tralee (IRE)16/1
Ardfert E.B.F. Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 94
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Trainer
- C Collins
- Race
- Ardfert E.B.F. Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Vail Star (IRE)
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/3
Elm E.B.F. Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 94
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Trainer
- C Collins
- Race
- Elm E.B.F. Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Donleole (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sep 94 | Galway (IRE) | O'Leary Off Lic. & Lounge Bar Nursery Handicap | 3/11 | Free To Speak (IRE) | 1 | 19 Sep 94 | Listowel (IRE) | Pierse Contracting Nursery |
| 6 Sep 94 | Galway (IRE) | O'Leary Off Lic. & Lounge Bar Nursery Handicap | 3/11 | Genuine Leader (GB) | 6 | 15 Sep 94 | Dundalk (IRE) | Mullacrew Claiming Race |
| 2 Jul 94 | Naas (IRE) | Owenstown Stud F.F. Tuthill E.B.F. Race | 2/6 | Taibhseach (USA) | 4 | 23 Jul 94 | Curragh (IRE) | Blenheim Stakes |
- 3/116 Sep 94 · Galway (IRE)
O'Leary Off Lic. & Lounge Bar Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 94
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- O'Leary Off Lic. & Lounge Bar Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Free To Speak (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Sep 94
- Race won
- Pierse Contracting Nursery
- 3/116 Sep 94 · Galway (IRE)
O'Leary Off Lic. & Lounge Bar Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 94
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- O'Leary Off Lic. & Lounge Bar Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Genuine Leader (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 15 Sep 94
- Race won
- Mullacrew Claiming Race
- 2/62 Jul 94 · Naas (IRE)
Owenstown Stud F.F. Tuthill E.B.F. Race
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 94
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Owenstown Stud F.F. Tuthill E.B.F. Race
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Taibhseach (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 23 Jul 94
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Blenheim Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Collins | 26 May 94 | 6 Sep 94 | 6/7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
C Collins
- Trainer
- C Collins
- First run
- 26 May 94
- Last run
- 6 Sep 94
- First run for yard
- 6/7
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 26 May 94 | 6 Sep 94 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- First run
- 26 May 94
- Last run
- 6 Sep 94
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tipperary (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P V Gilson | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | ||
| A C O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P V Gilson
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
A C O'Brien
- Jockey
- A C O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Collins | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
C Collins
- Trainer
- C Collins
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFayruz (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireFayruz (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAshley Springs (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBallymore (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ashley Springs (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fayruz (GB) | Ashley Springs (GB) | Ballymore (GB) | filly | Flat 6.1f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2½f |
Fayruz (GB)
- Sire
- Fayruz (GB)
- Damsire
- Ballymore (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.1f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Fayruz (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,946 | 429 | 1,364 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 3,748 | 320 | 961 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 502 | 36 | 119 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Soft going | 321 | 30 | 91 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,946
- Wins
- 429
- Placed
- 1,364
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3,748
- Wins
- 320
- Placed
- 961
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 502
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 119
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Runs
- 321
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 91
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fayruz (GB) × Ballymore mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faydora (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
Faydora (IRE)
- Horse
- Faydora (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Fayruz (GB) out of Ashley Springs (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Vision (USA)
- Ashley Way (IRE)0W · 2R
By Posen (USA)
- Jingling Silver (IRE)2W · 39R
By Broken Hearted (GB)
- Chaparral Lady (IRE)5W · 29R
By West China (GB)
- Three K'S (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Ashley Springs (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Faydora foaled?
Faydora (IRE) was foaled in 1992.
Who are the sire and dam of Faydora?
Faydora (IRE) is by Fayruz (GB) out of Ashley Springs (GB), a daughter of Ballymore (GB).
Who trained Faydora?
Faydora (IRE) was trained by C Collins and owned by J H McLoughlin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Faydora's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Faydora (IRE) won 1 of 7 races (14%).
What is Faydora's biggest win?
Faydora (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Ardfert E.B.F. Maiden at Tralee (IRE) on 5 June 1994.
Has Faydora ever been beaten?
Faydora (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 May 1994 at Tipperary (IRE) (6th of 7).
Is Faydora still racing?
Faydora (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 September 1994 at Galway (IRE) in the O'Leary Off Lic. & Lounge Bar Nursery Handicap, finishing 3rd of 11, and has not run there since.
What is Faydora's record at Tipperary (IRE)?
Faydora (IRE) ran most often at Tipperary (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated