Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Fay Mayr
- TrainerEdward Lynam
- OwnerLady O'Reilly
- FamilyEmaline
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2003
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Oct 2006, Curragh (IRE) (11/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 06 | Curragh (IRE) | 11/11 | 66/1 | dist | Chris Hayes | Edward Lynam | Hackett's Waterford Testimonial Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft to Heavy | 8-12 | Ugo Fire (IRE) | €35,805 | 8 | 0/8 |
| 30 Sep 06 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 7/17 | 7/1 | 4¾ | Declan McDonogh | Edward Lynam | Clonee Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-0 | Kintyre Blues (IRE) | €8,292 | 37 | 1/14 |
| 24 Aug 06 | Tipperary (IRE) | 7/17 | 12/1 | 6 | N G McCullagh | Edward Lynam | Stonethrower Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-0 | Chief Crazy Horse (GB) | €6,910 | - | 0/14 |
- 11/118 Oct 06 · Curragh (IRE)66/1
Hackett's Waterford Testimonial Stakes
Listed6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 06
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Hackett's Waterford Testimonial Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Ugo Fire (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,805
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/8
Clonee Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 06
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/17
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Clonee Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Kintyre Blues (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 1/14
Stonethrower Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 06
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/17
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Stonethrower Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Chief Crazy Horse (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 06 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Clonee Maiden | 7/17 | Talihoya (IRE) | 12 | 23 Oct 06 | Curragh (IRE) | Book Hospitality At The Curragh Handicap |
- 7/1730 Sep 06 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Clonee Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 06
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Clonee Maiden
- This horse
- 7/17
- Winner next time
- Talihoya (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 23 Oct 06
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Book Hospitality At The Curragh Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Lynam | 24 Aug 06 | 8 Oct 06 | 7/17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Edward Lynam
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- First run
- 24 Aug 06
- Last run
- 8 Oct 06
- First run for yard
- 7/17
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 24 Aug 06 | 8 Oct 06 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 24 Aug 06
- Last run
- 8 Oct 06
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Declan McDonogh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Lynam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Edward Lynam
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMarju (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMarju (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireLast Tycoon (IRE)
- Sire's damFlame Of Tara (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMayfair (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamMayfair (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Dam's damEmaline (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mayfair (GB) · by Green Desert (USA) · 5 winners from 9 runners
- Emaline (FR) · 6 winners from 11 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marju (IRE) | Mayfair (GB) | Green Desert (USA) | filly | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m2f |
Marju (IRE)
- Sire
- Marju (IRE)
- Dam
- Mayfair (GB)
- Damsire
- Green Desert (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Marju (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,370 | 659 | 1,732 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,125 | 110 | 282 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 504 | 40 | 109 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Soft going | 81 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,370
- Wins
- 659
- Placed
- 1,732
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,125
- Wins
- 110
- Placed
- 282
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 504
- Wins
- 40
- Placed
- 109
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Runs
- 81
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Marju (IRE) × Green Desert mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 5 | 0 | 197 | 28 | 46 | £163,301 | €3,920 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 5 | 0 | 199 | 28 | 46 | £163,301 | €3,920 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 197
- Wins
- 28
- 2nd/3rd
- 46
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £163,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,920
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 199
- Wins
- 28
- 2nd/3rd
- 46
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £163,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,920
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sawwaah (IRE) | 92 | 19 | 0 | £115,119 | €0 |
| Club House (IRE) | 62 | 6 | 0 | £29,983 | €0 |
| Emtilaak (GB) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £10,359 | €0 |
| Buona Sera (GB) | 11 | 1 | 0 | £4,549 | €0 |
| Pearl Dealer (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £3,291 | €0 |
| Fay Mayr (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Adelka (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,920 |
Sawwaah (IRE)
- Horse
- Sawwaah (IRE)
- Runs
- 92
- Wins
- 19
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £115,119
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Club House (IRE)
- Horse
- Club House (IRE)
- Runs
- 62
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,983
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Emtilaak (GB)
- Horse
- Emtilaak (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,359
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Buona Sera (GB)
- Horse
- Buona Sera (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,549
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pearl Dealer (IRE)
- Horse
- Pearl Dealer (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,291
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fay Mayr (GB)
- Horse
- Fay Mayr (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Adelka (IRE)
- Horse
- Adelka (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,920
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Marju (IRE) out of Mayfair (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dr Devious (IRE)
- St Rose Of Lima (GB)0W · 7R
By Fleetwood (IRE)
- Sou'Wester (GB)8W · 48R
By Mark Of Esteem (IRE)
- Profound Emotion (GB)0W · 6R
By Needwood Blade (GB)
- Hatchet Man (GB)0W · 10R
By Tagula (IRE)
- Kirsty's Boy (IRE)5W · 24R
- Drawn Free (IRE)1W · 13R
- Foxtrot India (IRE)1W · 10R
By Echo Of Light (GB)
- Breaking Ground (IRE)2W · 16R
Female line
- 1Mayfair (GB) · by Green Desert (USA)
- 2Emaline (FR)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Magic Ring (IRE)3W · 6R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Fay Mayr foaled?
Fay Mayr (GB) was foaled in 2003.
Who are the sire and dam of Fay Mayr?
Fay Mayr (GB) is by Marju (IRE) out of Mayfair (GB), a daughter of Green Desert (USA).
Who trained Fay Mayr?
Fay Mayr (GB) was trained by Edward Lynam and owned by Lady O'Reilly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Fay Mayr's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Fay Mayr (GB) ran 3 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Is Fay Mayr still racing?
Fay Mayr (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 October 2006 at Curragh (IRE) in the Hackett's Waterford Testimonial Stakes, finishing 11th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Fay Mayr related to any top horses?
Fay Mayr (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Magic Ring (IRE) (uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Emaline (FR) family.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated