Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Faro Di Notte
- TrainerMarcus Tregoning
- OwnerAurelius Racing
- FamilyWurftaube
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 70
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £7,248 GB
- Last official rating
- 70 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 16 Oct 2024, Kempton (AW) (4/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Faro Di Notte has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 24 | Kempton (AW) | 4/7 | 5/2 | 5 | Oisin Murphy | Marcus Tregoning | Unibet Zero% Mission Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-5 | 70 | h | First Kiss (IRE) | £3,780 | 33 | 0/5 |
| 13 Sep 24 | Sandown | 4/5 | 9/4J | 11 | Joey Haynes | Marcus Tregoning | Rekorderlig Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-5 | 70 | - | Come On You Spurs (GB) | £6,019 | 21 | 1/3 |
| 23 Aug 24 | Goodwood | 2/8 | 5/1 | 1¼ | Joey Haynes | Marcus Tregoning | White & Brooks Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Soft | 8-13 | 69 | - | Ziggy's Phoenix (IRE) | £6,621 | 18 | 0/7 |
| 5 Aug 24 | Lingfield | 2/8 | 9/1 | 3½ | Joey Haynes | Marcus Tregoning | Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-13 | - | - | Apotheosis (IRE) | £3,942 | 23 | 0/7 |
| 13 Jul 24 | Salisbury | 3/10 | 20/1 | 1¾ | Joey Haynes | Marcus Tregoning | AJN Steelstock Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-13 | - | - | Distinct Spirit (GB) | £4,860 | 119 | 0/8 |
| 16 Mar 24 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 5/6 | 100/30 | 5¾ | Silvestre De Sousa | Roger Varian | Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-2 | - | - | Pearl Abbey (IRE) | £6,156 | - | 0/5 |
- 4/716 Oct 24 · Kempton (AW)5/2
Unibet Zero% Mission Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Marcus Tregoning
- Race
- Unibet Zero% Mission Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- First Kiss (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,780
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/5
Rekorderlig Fillies' Handicap
Class 47fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 24
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 9/4J
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Joey Haynes
- Trainer
- Marcus Tregoning
- Race
- Rekorderlig Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Come On You Spurs (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,019
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/3
White & Brooks Fillies' Handicap
Class 41mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 24
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Joey Haynes
- Trainer
- Marcus Tregoning
- Race
- White & Brooks Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ziggy's Phoenix (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,621
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/7
Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Novice Stakes
Class 57fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 24
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Joey Haynes
- Trainer
- Marcus Tregoning
- Race
- Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Apotheosis (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,942
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/7
AJN Steelstock Novice Stakes
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 24
- Course
- Salisbury
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Joey Haynes
- Trainer
- Marcus Tregoning
- Race
- AJN Steelstock Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Distinct Spirit (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,860
- Days
- 119
- Future form
- 0/8
- 5/616 Mar 24 · Wolverhampton (AW)100/30
Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 24
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Silvestre De Sousa
- Trainer
- Roger Varian
- Race
- Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pearl Abbey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,156
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 24 | Sandown | Rekorderlig Fillies' Handicap | 4/5 | Come On You Spurs (GB) | 1 | 29 Sep 24 | Epsom | Betfred 'Triple Crown Bonus' Handicap |
- 4/513 Sep 24 · Sandown
Rekorderlig Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 24
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Rekorderlig Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Come On You Spurs (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Sep 24
- At
- Epsom
- Race won
- Betfred 'Triple Crown Bonus' Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Tregoning | Roger Varian | 13 Jul 24 | 16 Oct 24 | 3/10 | 69 | 70 | 70 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £7,248 | €0 | ||
| Roger Varian | - | 16 Mar 24 | 16 Mar 24 | 5/6 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Marcus Tregoning
- Trainer
- Marcus Tregoning
- Moved from
- Roger Varian
- First run
- 13 Jul 24
- Last run
- 16 Oct 24
- First run for yard
- 3/10
- OR first run
- 69
- OR last run
- 70
- Best OR
- 70
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roger Varian
- Trainer
- Roger Varian
- First run
- 16 Mar 24
- Last run
- 16 Mar 24
- First run for yard
- 5/6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £7,248 | €0 | 70 | 16 Mar 24 | 16 Oct 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 70
- First run
- 16 Mar 24
- Last run
- 16 Oct 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £6,805 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,805
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,992 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,107 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £706 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,992
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £7,248 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,107 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,851 | €0 | ||
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,141 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £706 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Salisbury
- Course
- Salisbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,141
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £4,954 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,294 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,954
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,294
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £5,401 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £706 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,141 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,401
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,141
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,141 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £4,957 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £706 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,141
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,957
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joey Haynes | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £6,805 | €0 | ||
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 | ||
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Joey Haynes
- Jockey
- Joey Haynes
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,805
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Silvestre De Sousa
- Jockey
- Silvestre De Sousa
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Tregoning | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £7,248 | €0 | ||
| Roger Varian | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Marcus Tregoning
- Trainer
- Marcus Tregoning
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roger Varian
- Trainer
- Roger Varian
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £6,805 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,805
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £5,663 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,141 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,663
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,141
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £444 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £6,805 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,805
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNight Of Thunder (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Sire's damForest Storm (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWarning Fire (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireShamardal (USA)
- Dam's damBright Beacon (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireManduro (GER)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Warning Fire (GB) · by Shamardal (USA) · 1 winners from 3 runners
- Bright Beacon (GB) · by Manduro (GER) · 5 winners from 5 runners
- Waldmark (GER) · by Mark Of Esteem (IRE) · 6 winners from 8 runners · Black-type placed
- Wurftaube (GER) · 4 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Night Of Thunder (IRE) | Warning Fire (GB) | Shamardal (USA) | Godolphin | 19 Feb 21 | bay | filly | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f |
Night Of Thunder (IRE)
- Damsire
- Shamardal (USA)
- Breeder
- Godolphin
- Foaled
- 19 Feb 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Night Of Thunder (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,468 | 735 | 1,679 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,113 | 371 | 799 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,171 | 185 | 434 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 559 | 92 | 204 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,468
- Wins
- 735
- Placed
- 1,679
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,113
- Wins
- 371
- Placed
- 799
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,171
- Wins
- 185
- Placed
- 434
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 559
- Wins
- 92
- Placed
- 204
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Night Of Thunder (IRE) × Shamardal (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 6 | 0 | 69 | 9 | 17 | £114,770 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 12 | 6 | 0 | 71 | 9 | 17 | £114,770 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 69
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 17
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,770
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 17
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,770
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asuka (GB) | 6 | 3 | 0 | £33,518 | €0 |
| Carnival Of Light (GB) | 7 | 2 | 0 | £19,927 | €0 |
| Hassaleh (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £18,116 | €0 |
| Al Khawssaa (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £7,777 | €0 |
| Lunar Eclipse (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £14,762 | €0 |
| Almizan (GB) | 12 | 1 | 0 | £4,712 | €0 |
| Filbert Power (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,456 | €0 |
| Hunstanton (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 |
| Nekazari (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Mountain Of Light (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £4,500 | €0 |
| Faro Di Notte (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £7,248 | €0 |
| Jumhoor (GB) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £1,120 | €0 |
Asuka (GB)
- Horse
- Asuka (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,518
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carnival Of Light (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hassaleh (IRE)
- Horse
- Hassaleh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,116
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Al Khawssaa (IRE)
- Horse
- Al Khawssaa (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,777
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lunar Eclipse (IRE)
- Horse
- Lunar Eclipse (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,762
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Almizan (GB)
- Horse
- Almizan (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Filbert Power (GB)
- Horse
- Filbert Power (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,456
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hunstanton (GB)
- Horse
- Hunstanton (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nekazari (IRE)
- Horse
- Nekazari (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mountain Of Light (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Faro Di Notte (GB)
- Horse
- Faro Di Notte (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jumhoor (GB)
- Horse
- Jumhoor (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 69 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- Highest OR
- 70
- Lowest OR
- 69
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 0 | 70 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 70
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Night Of Thunder (IRE) out of Warning Fire (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Masar (IRE)
- Corpus Juris (IRE)0W · 8R
By Too Darn Hot (GB)
- Fiery Damsel (IRE)2W · 4R
Female line
- 1Warning Fire (GB) · by Shamardal (USA)
- 2Bright Beacon (GB) · by Manduro (GER)
- 3Waldmark (GER) · by Mark Of Esteem (IRE)
- 4Wurftaube (GER)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Masked Marvel (GB)4W · 12R · 1 G1
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Al Nayyir (GB)1W · 10R · 1 black-type
- New London (IRE)4W · 9R · 1 black-type
- Al Dabaran (GB)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Colonel Mustard (FR)4W · 32R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Faro Di Notte?
Faro Di Notte (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 19 February 2021 and is 5 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Faro Di Notte?
Faro Di Notte (GB) is by Night Of Thunder (IRE) out of Warning Fire (GB), a daughter of Shamardal (USA), and was bred by Godolphin.
Who trained Faro Di Notte?
Faro Di Notte (GB) was trained by Marcus Tregoning and owned by Aurelius Racing at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Roger Varian.
What is Faro Di Notte's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Faro Di Notte (GB) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Faro Di Notte's official rating?
Faro Di Notte (GB) was last officially rated 70 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Faro Di Notte still racing?
Faro Di Notte (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 16 October 2024 at Kempton (AW) in the Unibet Zero% Mission Maiden Fillies' Stakes, finishing 4th of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Faro Di Notte related to any top horses?
Faro Di Notte (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Masked Marvel (GB) (great-uncle, Group 1 winner), Al Nayyir (GB) (uncle, Group 2 winner) and Colonel Mustard (FR) (first cousin twice removed, Grade 2 winner), from the Wurftaube (GER) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated