Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Farfields
- TrainerStuart Crawford
- OwnerJohn Gilmour
- FamilyTwelve Pence
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 89
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £601 GB
- Last official rating
- 83 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Oct 2011, Downpatrick (IRE) (5/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 11 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 5/15 | 10/1 | 23½ | Mr S Crawford | Stuart Crawford | mobile.williamhill.com Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6½f | Yielding | 10-10 | 83 | p | Castle Ranger (IRE) | €4,830 | 81 | 0/9 |
| 26 Jul 11 | Perth | 7/9 | 4/1 | 24½ | Campbell Gillies | Stuart Crawford | Orion Group Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Firm | 11-1 | 89 | tp | Soprano (GER) | £2,532 | 16 | 2/7 |
| 10 Jul 11 | Perth | 3/9 | 14/1 | 6¼ | Campbell Gillies | Stuart Crawford | Try totequickpick On All totepool Bets Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m | Good | 10-0 | 89 | tp | Winter Alchemy (IRE) | £3,249 | 11 | 0/6 |
| 29 Jun 11 | Perth | 8/12 | 20/1 | dist | Richie McGrath | Stuart Crawford | Help The PKAVS Charity Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 10-7 | - | p | Reaping The Reward (IRE) | £1,901 | 16 | 2/11 |
| 13 Jun 11 | Sedgefield | 4/12 | 16/1 | 4¾ | Campbell Gillies | Stuart Crawford | Paxtons & Independent Twine For Bale Products Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good to Firm | 10-7 | - | p | Mawsem (IRE) | £1,691 | 12 | 3/9 |
| 1 Jun 11 | Cartmel | 5/9 | 7/2 | dist | Campbell Gillies | Stuart Crawford | Winster Valley Brewery Mares' Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good | 11-0 | - | - | Oh So Beautiful (IRE) | £1,952 | 455 | 0/5 |
| 3 Mar 10 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 9/10 | 40/1 | 28¾ | M P Fogarty | D M Christie | Richard Behan Financial Planning INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Good to Yielding | 11-2 | - | - | Jim Bowie (IRE) | €4,830 | - | 1/8 |
mobile.williamhill.com Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m6½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 15 Oct 11
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Mr S Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- mobile.williamhill.com Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Castle Ranger (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 81
- Future form
- 0/9
Orion Group Handicap Hurdle
Class 43mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 11
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 24½
- Jockey
- Campbell Gillies
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Orion Group Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 89
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Soprano (GER)
- Winner prize
- £2,532
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 2/7
Try totequickpick On All totepool Bets Handicap Hurdle
Class 43mGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 11
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Campbell Gillies
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Try totequickpick On All totepool Bets Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 89
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Winter Alchemy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/6
Help The PKAVS Charity Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 11
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Richie McGrath
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Help The PKAVS Charity Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Reaping The Reward (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,901
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 2/11
Paxtons & Independent Twine For Bale Products Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m3fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 11
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Campbell Gillies
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Paxtons & Independent Twine For Bale Products Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Mawsem (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,691
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 3/9
Winster Valley Brewery Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 11
- Course
- Cartmel
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Campbell Gillies
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Winster Valley Brewery Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Oh So Beautiful (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,952
- Days
- 455
- Future form
- 0/5
Richard Behan Financial Planning INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 10
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 28¾
- Jockey
- M P Fogarty
- Trainer
- D M Christie
- Race
- Richard Behan Financial Planning INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jim Bowie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 11 | Perth | Orion Group Handicap Hurdle | 7/9 | Soprano (GER) | 1 | 1 Aug 11 | Carlisle | Lloyd Mini Handicap (Pro-Am Lady Riders' Race) |
| 26 Jul 11 | Perth | Orion Group Handicap Hurdle | 7/9 | Below The Deck (IRE) | 4 | 29 Aug 11 | Cartmel | Sticky Toffee Pudding Novices' Hurdle |
| 29 Jun 11 | Perth | Help The PKAVS Charity Maiden Hurdle | 8/12 | Wild Geese (IRE) | 4 | 10 Jul 11 | Perth | toteplacepot Maiden Hurdle |
| 29 Jun 11 | Perth | Help The PKAVS Charity Maiden Hurdle | 8/12 | Sir Walter Raleigh (GB) | 6 | 20 Aug 11 | Perth | Aviva Novices' Handicap Hurdle |
| 13 Jun 11 | Sedgefield | Paxtons & Independent Twine For Bale Products Maiden Hurdle | 4/12 | Brompton Brow (IRE) | 3 | 27 Jul 11 | Perth | Isle of Skye Blended Scotch Whisky Novices' Handicap Hurdle |
| 13 Jun 11 | Sedgefield | Paxtons & Independent Twine For Bale Products Maiden Hurdle | 4/12 | Final Flyer (IRE) | 5 | 5 Jul 11 | Uttoxeter | bet365.com Selling Hurdle |
| 13 Jun 11 | Sedgefield | Paxtons & Independent Twine For Bale Products Maiden Hurdle | 4/12 | Highland Cathedral (GB) | 10 | 2 Apr 12 | Kelso | Cazenove Capital Management Buccleuch Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase |
| 3 Mar 10 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Richard Behan Financial Planning INH Flat Race | 9/10 | Jim Bowie (IRE) | 1 | 20 Mar 10 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Spring Team Classic 2010 At Gowran Park Maiden Hurdle |
- 7/926 Jul 11 · Perth
Orion Group Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 11
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Orion Group Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Soprano (GER)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Aug 11
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- Lloyd Mini Handicap (Pro-Am Lady Riders' Race)
- 7/926 Jul 11 · Perth
Orion Group Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 11
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Orion Group Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Below The Deck (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 29 Aug 11
- At
- Cartmel
- Race won
- Sticky Toffee Pudding Novices' Hurdle
- 8/1229 Jun 11 · Perth
Help The PKAVS Charity Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 11
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Help The PKAVS Charity Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Wild Geese (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 10 Jul 11
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- toteplacepot Maiden Hurdle
- 8/1229 Jun 11 · Perth
Help The PKAVS Charity Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 11
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Help The PKAVS Charity Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Sir Walter Raleigh (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 20 Aug 11
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Aviva Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- 4/1213 Jun 11 · Sedgefield
Paxtons & Independent Twine For Bale Products Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 11
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- Paxtons & Independent Twine For Bale Products Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Brompton Brow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Jul 11
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Isle of Skye Blended Scotch Whisky Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- 4/1213 Jun 11 · Sedgefield
Paxtons & Independent Twine For Bale Products Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 11
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- Paxtons & Independent Twine For Bale Products Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Final Flyer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 5 Jul 11
- Race won
- bet365.com Selling Hurdle
- 4/1213 Jun 11 · Sedgefield
Paxtons & Independent Twine For Bale Products Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 11
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- Paxtons & Independent Twine For Bale Products Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Highland Cathedral (GB)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 2 Apr 12
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Cazenove Capital Management Buccleuch Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase
- 9/103 Mar 10 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Richard Behan Financial Planning INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 10
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Richard Behan Financial Planning INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Jim Bowie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Mar 10
- Race won
- Spring Team Classic 2010 At Gowran Park Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Crawford | D M Christie | 1 Jun 11 | 15 Oct 11 | 5/9 | 89 | 83 | 89 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £601 | €0 | ||
| D M Christie | - | 3 Mar 10 | 3 Mar 10 | 9/10 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Moved from
- D M Christie
- First run
- 1 Jun 11
- Last run
- 15 Oct 11
- First run for yard
- 5/9
- OR first run
- 89
- OR last run
- 83
- Best OR
- 89
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
D M Christie
- Trainer
- D M Christie
- First run
- 3 Mar 10
- Last run
- 3 Mar 10
- First run for yard
- 9/10
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £601 | €0 | 89 | 3 Mar 10 | 15 Oct 11 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 89
- First run
- 3 Mar 10
- Last run
- 15 Oct 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £601 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £124 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £124
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £124 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £124
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perth | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cartmel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £124 | €0 |
Perth
- Course
- Perth
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cartmel
- Course
- Cartmel
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £124
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £124 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £124
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £601 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £124 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £124
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Gillies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £601 | €0 | ||
| M P Fogarty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr S Crawford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Richie McGrath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Campbell Gillies
- Jockey
- Campbell Gillies
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
M P Fogarty
- Jockey
- M P Fogarty
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr S Crawford
- Jockey
- Mr S Crawford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richie McGrath
- Jockey
- Richie McGrath
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Crawford | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £601 | €0 | ||
| D M Christie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
D M Christie
- Trainer
- D M Christie
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £124 | €0 | ||
| tp | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £124
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £601 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £124 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £124 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £124
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £124
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSaddlers' Hall (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damSunny Valley (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTwelve Pence (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBob Back (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Twelve Pence (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saddlers' Hall (IRE) | Twelve Pence (IRE) | Bob Back (USA) | mare | Flat 11.2f · NH 2m4f | Flat 10.3f · NH 2m4f |
Saddlers' Hall (IRE)
- Damsire
- Bob Back (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.2f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Saddlers' Hall (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,348 | 606 | 1,684 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 1,990 | 194 | 512 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,219 | 191 | 503 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 634 | 58 | 159 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,348
- Wins
- 606
- Placed
- 1,684
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1,990
- Wins
- 194
- Placed
- 512
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,219
- Wins
- 191
- Placed
- 503
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 634
- Wins
- 58
- Placed
- 159
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Saddlers' Hall (IRE) × Bob Back mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 4 | £2,525 | €861 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 4 | £2,525 | €861 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €861
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €861
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radharc Nahabhainn (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £458 | €0 |
| Saddlers' Queen (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Farfields (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £601 | €0 |
| Covey (IRE) | 23 | 0 | 0 | £1,466 | €861 |
Radharc Nahabhainn (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Saddlers' Queen (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Farfields (IRE)
- Horse
- Farfields (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Covey (IRE)
- Horse
- Covey (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,466
- Prize IRE (€)
- €861
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 83 | 89 | 83 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 83
- Highest OR
- 89
- Lowest OR
- 83
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 11 | Downpatrick (IRE) | NH | 83 | -6 | 5/15 |
| 26 Jul 11 | Perth | NH | 89 | 0 | 7/9 |
| 10 Jul 11 | Perth | NH | 89 | - | 3/9 |
- 5/1515 Oct 11 · Downpatrick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Oct 11
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 5/15
- 7/926 Jul 11 · Perth
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 11
- Course
- Perth
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 89
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/9
- 3/910 Jul 11 · Perth
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 11
- Course
- Perth
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 89
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 83 | 83 | 0 | 89 | -6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 83
- OR last run
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 89
- v highest
- -6
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Saddlers' Hall (IRE) out of Twelve Pence (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Court Cave (IRE)
- Clondaw Cracker (IRE)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1Twelve Pence (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Farfields foaled?
Farfields (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Farfields?
Farfields (IRE) is by Saddlers' Hall (IRE) out of Twelve Pence (IRE), a daughter of Bob Back (USA).
Who trained Farfields?
Farfields (IRE) was trained by Stuart Crawford and owned by John Gilmour at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for D M Christie.
What is Farfields' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Farfields (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Farfields' official rating?
Farfields (IRE) was last officially rated 83 over jumps (career high 89).
Is Farfields still racing?
Farfields (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 October 2011 at Downpatrick (IRE) in the mobile.williamhill.com Handicap Hurdle, finishing 5th of 15, and has not run there since.
What is Farfields' record at Perth?
Farfields (IRE) ran most often at Perth, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated