Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Exaltation
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerSean Jones & David Spratt
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 88
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €8,905 IRE
- Last official rating
- 31 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 Sep 2018, Naas (IRE) (2/19)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 18 | Naas (IRE) | 2/19 | 11/8F | 1½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-5 | 88 | Laos Enlightenment (IRE) | €11,088 | 27 | 0/17 |
| 23 Aug 18 | Killarney (IRE) | 3/5 | 7/4F | ½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-3 | - | Kyrus Unicorn (IRE) | €12,320 | 17 | 1/4 |
| 6 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/18 | 9/2 | hd | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | Cruciatus (IRE) | €10,780 | 18 | 0/16 |
| 19 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/13 | 10/1 | 4 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | Motashakel (IRE) | €11,704 | - | 2/12 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/19
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 88
- Winner / 2nd
- Laos Enlightenment (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,088
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/17
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 18
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kyrus Unicorn (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/4
- 2/186 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)9/2
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/18
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cruciatus (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/16
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Motashakel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,704
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 18 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race | 3/5 | Cardini (USA) | 2 | 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Premier Nursery Handicap |
| 19 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | 5/13 | Check My Pulse (IRE) | 6 | 10 Sep 18 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 19 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | 5/13 | Gloves Lynch (GB) | 12 | 22 Aug 18 | Carlisle | Smarkets British EBF Maiden Stakes (Div II) |
- 3/523 Aug 18 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 18
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
- This horse
- 3/5
- Winner next time
- Cardini (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 Aug 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Premier Nursery Handicap
- 5/1319 Jul 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Check My Pulse (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 10 Sep 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 5/1319 Jul 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Gloves Lynch (GB)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 22 Aug 18
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- Smarkets British EBF Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 19 Jul 18 | 19 Sep 18 | 5/13 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,905 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 19 Jul 18
- Last run
- 19 Sep 18
- First run for yard
- 5/13
- OR first run
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Best OR
- 88
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,905
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,905 | 88 | 19 Jul 18 | 19 Sep 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,905
- Best OR
- 88
- First run
- 19 Jul 18
- Last run
- 19 Sep 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,905 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,905
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,647 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,258 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,647
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,258
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,905 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,905
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,343 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,820 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €304 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,438 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,343
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €304
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,438
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,905 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,905
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,820 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €304 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €6,781 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €304
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,781
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €304 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,163 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,438 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €304
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,163
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,438
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,905 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,905
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,905 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,905
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,905 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,905
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €304 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,601 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €304
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,601
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchElzaam (AUS)
Parent · 1
- SireElzaam (AUS)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRedoute's Choice (AUS)
- Sire's damMambo In Freeport (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKolkata (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamKolkata (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRainbow Quest (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kolkata (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elzaam (AUS) | Kolkata (GB) | Rainbow Quest (USA) | Leaf Stud | 25 Apr 16 | bay | gelding | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f |
Elzaam (AUS)
- Sire
- Elzaam (AUS)
- Dam
- Kolkata (GB)
- Damsire
- Rainbow Quest (USA)
- Breeder
- Leaf Stud
- Foaled
- 25 Apr 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Elzaam (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,005 | 387 | 1,013 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,825 | 165 | 479 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,095 | 91 | 248 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 492 | 35 | 115 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,005
- Wins
- 387
- Placed
- 1,013
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,825
- Wins
- 165
- Placed
- 479
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,095
- Wins
- 91
- Placed
- 248
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 492
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 115
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Elzaam (AUS) × Rainbow Quest (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €8,905 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,905
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exaltation (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,905 |
Exaltation (IRE)
- Horse
- Exaltation (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,905
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 88 | 88 | 88 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 88
- Highest OR
- 88
- Lowest OR
- 88
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 18 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 88 | 2/19 |
- 2/1919 Sep 18 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Pos
- 2/19
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 31 | 88 | -57 | 88 | -57 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 31
- OR last run
- 88
- Change
- -57
- Highest OR
- 88
- v highest
- -57
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Elzaam (AUS) out of Kolkata (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Camacho (GB)
- Danehill Quest (IRE)1W · 34R
By Advertise (GB)
- Diddly's Dancer (IRE)0W · 2R
By Alkumait (GB)
- Eschweiler (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Kolkata (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Exaltation foaled?
Exaltation (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 25 April 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Exaltation?
Exaltation (IRE) is by Elzaam (AUS) out of Kolkata (GB), a daughter of Rainbow Quest (USA), and was bred by Leaf Stud.
Who trained Exaltation?
Exaltation (IRE) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by Sean Jones & David Spratt at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Exaltation's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Exaltation (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Exaltation's official rating?
Exaltation (IRE) was last officially rated 31 on the Flat (career high 88).
Is Exaltation still racing?
Exaltation (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 September 2018 at Naas (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden, finishing 2nd of 19, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated