Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Estella Bella
- TrainerM Halford & T Collins
- OwnerEvan Newell
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 57
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 53 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Jul 2023, Naas (IRE) (16/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 23 | Naas (IRE) | 16/17 | 66/1 | dist | Jamie Powell | M Halford & T Collins | O'Neill & Co. Apprentice Handicap (Div II) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-4 | 53 | t | Simply Sideways (IRE) | €6,195 | 14 | 2/15 |
| 12 Jul 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 14/14 | 20/1 | 27½ | Ronan Whelan | M Halford & T Collins | View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (Div II) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-7 | 56 | t | The Bog Bank (IRE) | €6,195 | 24 | 0/12 |
| 18 Jun 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 9/12 | 20/1 | 10¼ | Ben Coen | M Halford & T Collins | Packages On gowranpark.ie Handicap (Div I) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-8 | 57 | h | Kodiac Prince (IRE) | €6,490 | 386 | 1/8 |
| 28 May 22 | Navan (IRE) | 7/9 | 150/1 | 15 | N G McCullagh | W M Roper | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 10-2 | - | t | Grecian Slipper (IRE) | €11,800 | 17 | 0/7 |
| 11 May 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 13/16 | 150/1 | 17¾ | N G McCullagh | W M Roper | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 10-2 | - | t | Miss Mirabell (IRE) | €8,850 | 28 | 0/13 |
| 13 Apr 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 13/17 | 66/1 | 19 | N G McCullagh | W M Roper | Racing Again May 4th Maiden (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Yielding to Soft | 9-4 | - | t | Bay Of Bengal (IRE) | €6,490 | - | 0/16 |
O'Neill & Co. Apprentice Handicap (Div II)
Handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/17
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jamie Powell
- Trainer
- M Halford & T Collins
- Race
- O'Neill & Co. Apprentice Handicap (Div II)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 53
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Simply Sideways (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/15
- 14/1412 Jul 23 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)20/1
View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (Div II)
Handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 23
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 27½
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- M Halford & T Collins
- Race
- View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (Div II)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 56
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- The Bog Bank (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/12
Packages On gowranpark.ie Handicap (Div I)
Handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 23
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- M Halford & T Collins
- Race
- Packages On gowranpark.ie Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 57
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Kodiac Prince (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 386
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 22
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- W M Roper
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Grecian Slipper (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 22
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/16
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 17¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- W M Roper
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Miss Mirabell (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/13
Racing Again May 4th Maiden (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 22
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/17
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 19
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- W M Roper
- Race
- Racing Again May 4th Maiden (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Bay Of Bengal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 23 | Naas (IRE) | O'Neill & Co. Apprentice Handicap (Div II) | 16/17 | Brewel Hill (IRE) | 7 | 20 Aug 23 | Curragh (IRE) | Sheehy Motors CUPRA Apprentice Handicap |
| 26 Jul 23 | Naas (IRE) | O'Neill & Co. Apprentice Handicap (Div II) | 16/17 | Skontonovski (GB) | 9 | 15 Aug 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Bar One Racing Guaranteed Multiples All Shops Handicap (Div II) |
| 18 Jun 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Packages On gowranpark.ie Handicap (Div I) | 9/12 | Kodiac Prince (IRE) | 1 | 30 Jun 23 | Curragh (IRE) | O'Doole's Restaurant Handicap |
- 16/1726 Jul 23 · Naas (IRE)
O'Neill & Co. Apprentice Handicap (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- O'Neill & Co. Apprentice Handicap (Div II)
- This horse
- 16/17
- Winner next time
- Brewel Hill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 20 Aug 23
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Sheehy Motors CUPRA Apprentice Handicap
- 16/1726 Jul 23 · Naas (IRE)
O'Neill & Co. Apprentice Handicap (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- O'Neill & Co. Apprentice Handicap (Div II)
- This horse
- 16/17
- Winner next time
- Skontonovski (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 15 Aug 23
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Bar One Racing Guaranteed Multiples All Shops Handicap (Div II)
- 9/1218 Jun 23 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Packages On gowranpark.ie Handicap (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 23
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Packages On gowranpark.ie Handicap (Div I)
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Kodiac Prince (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 Jun 23
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- O'Doole's Restaurant Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford & T Collins | W M Roper | 18 Jun 23 | 26 Jul 23 | 9/12 | 57 | 53 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| W M Roper | - | 13 Apr 22 | 28 May 22 | 13/17 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M Halford & T Collins
- Trainer
- M Halford & T Collins
- Moved from
- W M Roper
- First run
- 18 Jun 23
- Last run
- 26 Jul 23
- First run for yard
- 9/12
- OR first run
- 57
- OR last run
- 53
- Best OR
- 57
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
W M Roper
- Trainer
- W M Roper
- First run
- 13 Apr 22
- Last run
- 28 May 22
- First run for yard
- 13/17
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 57 | 13 Apr 22 | 26 Jul 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 57
- First run
- 13 Apr 22
- Last run
- 26 Jul 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N G McCullagh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ben Coen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jamie Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ronan Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jamie Powell
- Jockey
- Jamie Powell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford & T Collins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| W M Roper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M Halford & T Collins
- Trainer
- M Halford & T Collins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
W M Roper
- Trainer
- W M Roper
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchEstidhkaar (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireEstidhkaar (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDark Angel (IRE)
- Sire's damDanetime Out (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDance Around (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBushranger (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dance Around (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estidhkaar (IRE) | Dance Around (IRE) | Bushranger (IRE) | P Newell | 6 May 18 | bay | mare | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1f | Flat 6.6f · NH 1m7½f |
Estidhkaar (IRE)
- Sire
- Estidhkaar (IRE)
- Damsire
- Bushranger (IRE)
- Breeder
- P Newell
- Foaled
- 6 May 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.6f · NH 1m7½f
Progeny of Estidhkaar (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,332 | 98 | 295 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 639 | 49 | 146 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 118 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 58 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,332
- Wins
- 98
- Placed
- 295
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 639
- Wins
- 49
- Placed
- 146
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 118
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 58
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Estidhkaar (IRE) × Bushranger (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estella Bella (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Estella Bella (IRE)
- Horse
- Estella Bella (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 53 | 57 | 53 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 53
- Highest OR
- 57
- Lowest OR
- 53
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 23 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 53 | -3 | 16/17 |
| 12 Jul 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 56 | -1 | 14/14 |
| 18 Jun 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 57 | - | 9/12 |
- 16/1726 Jul 23 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 53
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 16/17
- 14/1412 Jul 23 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 23
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 56
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 14/14
- 9/1218 Jun 23 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 23
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 57
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 9/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 53 | 53 | 0 | 57 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 53
- OR last run
- 53
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 57
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Estidhkaar (IRE) out of Dance Around (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Alhebayeb (IRE)
- Arrumba (IRE)0W · 5R
By Inns Of Court (IRE)
- Marmeladova (IRE)2W · 15R
Female line
- 1Dance Around (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Estella Bella foaled?
Estella Bella (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 6 May 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Estella Bella?
Estella Bella (IRE) is by Estidhkaar (IRE) out of Dance Around (IRE), a daughter of Bushranger (IRE), and was bred by P Newell.
Who trained Estella Bella?
Estella Bella (IRE) was trained by M Halford & T Collins and owned by Evan Newell at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for W M Roper.
What is Estella Bella's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Estella Bella (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Estella Bella's official rating?
Estella Bella (IRE) was last officially rated 53 on the Flat (career high 57).
Is Estella Bella still racing?
Estella Bella (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 July 2023 at Naas (IRE) in the O'Neill & Co. Apprentice Handicap, finishing 16th of 17, and has not run there since.
What is Estella Bella's record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
Estella Bella (IRE) ran most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated