Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Enemy Action (IRE)
- TrainerOllie Pears
- OwnerOwnaracehorse Steve Anson & O Pears
- FamilyMuhbubh
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
See also: Enemy Action (USA) · Sir Henry Cecil · 6 runs · 2 wins
- Highest OR
- 61
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,075 GB
- Official rating
- 61 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Aug 2026, Beverley (5/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Enemy Action has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 26 | Beverley | 5/10 | 16/1 | 8¾ | Harry Russell | Ollie Pears | Welcome Racing TV Club Members Nursery Handicap Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | 61 | p | Concert Pitch (IRE) | £4,004 | 20 | 0/6 |
| 24 Jul 26 | Thirsk | 4/12 | 22/1 | 2 | Harry Russell | Ollie Pears | Ruby Lodge Care Home In Thirsk Nursery Handicap Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | 61 | - | Lady Dublin (GB) | £3,402 | 20 | 1/11 |
| 4 Jul 26 | Beverley | 3/7 | 9/1 | 6¾ | Cam Hardie | Ollie Pears | Rob Over The Hill EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-7 | - | - | Palm Reader (IRE) | £5,400 | 22 | 0/5 |
| 12 Jun 26 | York | 11/15 | 14/1 | 10¾ | Cam Hardie | Ollie Pears | Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-4 | - | - | Everatease (GB) | £12,885 | 39 | 2/12 |
| 4 May 26 | Beverley | 6/11 | 40/1 | 4¾ | Cam Hardie | Ollie Pears | EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Soft | 9-7 | - | - | Moonlight Tango (GB) | £5,927 | - | 0/10 |
Welcome Racing TV Club Members Nursery Handicap Stakes
Class 65fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 26
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- Welcome Racing TV Club Members Nursery Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 61
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Concert Pitch (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,004
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/6
Ruby Lodge Care Home In Thirsk Nursery Handicap Stakes
Class 66fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 26
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- Ruby Lodge Care Home In Thirsk Nursery Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 61
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Dublin (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,402
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/11
Rob Over The Hill EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 45fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 26
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Cam Hardie
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- Rob Over The Hill EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Palm Reader (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/5
Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes
Class 36fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 26
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Cam Hardie
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Everatease (GB)
- Winner prize
- £12,885
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 2/12
EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Class 45fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 26
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Cam Hardie
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Race
- EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Moonlight Tango (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,927
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 26 | Thirsk | Ruby Lodge Care Home In Thirsk Nursery Handicap Stakes | 4/12 | Inns And Out (IRE) | 9 | 25 Aug 26 | Musselburgh | EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes |
| 12 Jun 26 | York | Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes | 11/15 | Furturra (GB) | 2 | 20 Jun 26 | Redcar | Barry O'Neill Memorial EBF Restricted Novice Stakes |
| 12 Jun 26 | York | Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes | 11/15 | Tamam Star (IRE) | 9 | 4 Jul 26 | Leicester | Available Car Selling Stakes |
- 4/1224 Jul 26 · Thirsk
Ruby Lodge Care Home In Thirsk Nursery Handicap Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 26
- Course
- Thirsk
- Race
- Ruby Lodge Care Home In Thirsk Nursery Handicap Stakes
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Inns And Out (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 25 Aug 26
- Race won
- EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
- 11/1512 Jun 26 · York
Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 26
- Course
- York
- Race
- Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Furturra (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Jun 26
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- Barry O'Neill Memorial EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- 11/1512 Jun 26 · York
Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 26
- Course
- York
- Race
- Constant Security Keeping York Racegoers Safe Rous Selling Stakes
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Tamam Star (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 4 Jul 26
- Race won
- Available Car Selling Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ollie Pears | 4 May 26 | 13 Aug 26 | 6/11 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,075 | €0 |
Ollie Pears
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- First run
- 4 May 26
- Last run
- 13 Aug 26
- First run for yard
- 6/11
- OR first run
- 61
- OR last run
- 61
- Best OR
- 61
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,075 | €0 | 61 | 4 May 26 | 13 Aug 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 61
- First run
- 4 May 26
- Last run
- 13 Aug 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,075 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,901 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £174 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,901
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £174
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,075 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,442 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £633 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,442
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £633
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £807 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £807
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £174 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,667 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £234 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £174
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,667
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £234
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cam Hardie | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,442 | €0 | ||
| Harry Russell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £633 | €0 |
Cam Hardie
- Jockey
- Cam Hardie
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,442
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry Russell
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £633
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ollie Pears | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,075 | €0 |
Ollie Pears
- Trainer
- Ollie Pears
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,841 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £234 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,841
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £234
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £174 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,901 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £174
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,901
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £234 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £234 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,841 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £234
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £234
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,841
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCotai Glory (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCotai Glory (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireExceed And Excel (AUS)
- Sire's damContinua (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKlass Action (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireIffraaj (GB)
- Dam's damAlutiq (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireKodiac (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Klass Action (IRE) · by Iffraaj (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Alutiq (IRE) · by Kodiac (GB) · 4 winners from 4 runners
- Marasem (GB) · by Cadeaux Genereux (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners
- Balaabel (USA) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 5 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cotai Glory (GB) | Klass Action (IRE) | Iffraaj (GB) | Murcot Investments | 1 Apr 24 | bay | gelding | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m½f |
Cotai Glory (GB)
- Sire
- Cotai Glory (GB)
- Damsire
- Iffraaj (GB)
- Breeder
- Murcot Investments
- Foaled
- 1 Apr 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m½f
Progeny of Cotai Glory (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,692 | 421 | 1,057 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,826 | 223 | 529 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 628 | 83 | 185 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 389 | 59 | 112 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,692
- Wins
- 421
- Placed
- 1,057
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,826
- Wins
- 223
- Placed
- 529
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 628
- Wins
- 83
- Placed
- 185
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 389
- Wins
- 59
- Placed
- 112
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Cotai Glory (GB) × Iffraaj (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 4 | 0 | 149 | 14 | 28 | £304,863 | €21,533 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | £521 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 4 | 0 | 155 | 14 | 28 | £305,384 | €21,533 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 149
- Wins
- 14
- 2nd/3rd
- 28
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £304,863
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,533
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 155
- Wins
- 14
- 2nd/3rd
- 28
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £305,384
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,533
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldrickjones (IRE) | 54 | 6 | 0 | £125,635 | €0 |
| We Never Stop (IRE) | 33 | 5 | 0 | £167,812 | €0 |
| Movin And Groovin (IRE) | 19 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €20,843 |
| Sapphire Dream (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | £5,885 | €690 |
| Enemy Action (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £2,075 | €0 |
| With Glory (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £2,856 | €0 |
| Gaazooo (IRE) | 20 | 0 | 0 | £1,121 | €0 |
Eldrickjones (IRE)
- Horse
- Eldrickjones (IRE)
- Runs
- 54
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £125,635
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
We Never Stop (IRE)
- Horse
- We Never Stop (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £167,812
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Movin And Groovin (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,843
Sapphire Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Sapphire Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,885
- Prize IRE (€)
- €690
Enemy Action (IRE)
- Horse
- Enemy Action (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
With Glory (IRE)
- Horse
- With Glory (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,856
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gaazooo (IRE)
- Horse
- Gaazooo (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,121
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 61 | 61 | 61 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 61
- Highest OR
- 61
- Lowest OR
- 61
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 61 | 61 | 0 | 61 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 61
- OR last run
- 61
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 61
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Enemy Action is the only foal out of Klass Action (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Enemy Action is the only foal out of Klass Action (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Klass Action (IRE) · by Iffraaj (GB)
- 2Alutiq (IRE) · by Kodiac (GB)
- 3Marasem (GB) · by Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- 4Balaabel (USA) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Magical Memory (IRE)8W · 26R · 3 black-type
Great-great-aunt (out of 4th dam)
- Sayedah (IRE)1W · 6R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Duckadilly (IRE)4W · 13R · 2 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Johan (GB)10W · 25R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Enemy Action?
Enemy Action (IRE) is a 2-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 1 April 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Enemy Action?
Enemy Action (IRE) is by Cotai Glory (GB) out of Klass Action (IRE), a daughter of Iffraaj (GB), and was bred by Murcot Investments.
Who trains Enemy Action?
Enemy Action (IRE) is trained by Ollie Pears and owned by Ownaracehorse Steve Anson & O Pears, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Enemy Action's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Enemy Action (IRE) has run 5 times and is yet to win.
What is Enemy Action's official rating?
Enemy Action (IRE) is officially rated 61 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Enemy Action last run?
Enemy Action (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 August 2026 at Beverley in the Welcome Racing TV Club Members Nursery Handicap Stakes, finishing 5th of 10.
Is Enemy Action related to any top horses?
Enemy Action (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Magical Memory (IRE) (great-uncle, Group 2 winner), Sayedah (IRE) (great-great-aunt, Group 2 winner) and Duckadilly (IRE) (aunt, Group 3 winner), from the Muhbubh (USA) family.
What is Enemy Action's record at Beverley?
Enemy Action (IRE) has run most often at Beverley, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated