Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Encore View
- TrainerNick Littmoden
- OwnerJulian Gaze
- FamilyFager's Glory
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2008
- Highest OR
- 62
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £228 GB
- Last official rating
- 56 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Jun 2011, Kempton (AW) (13/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 11 | Kempton (AW) | 13/13 | 50/1 | dist | Chris Catlin | Nick Littmoden | rewards4racing.com Fillies' Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-7 | 56 | t | Chokurei (IRE) | £2,267 | 23 | 2/9 |
| 16 May 11 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 9/12 | 28/1 | 6½ | Darryll Holland | Nick Littmoden | Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-5 | 58 | t | Juarla (IRE) | £1,706 | 27 | 2/11 |
| 19 Apr 11 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 11/11 | 15/2 | 27¼ | Ryan Clark | Nick Littmoden | Ladbrokes Mobile Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-2 | 60 | t | Spirit Of Oakdale (IRE) | £1,706 | 14 | 1/10 |
| 5 Apr 11 | Kempton (AW) | 6/9 | 10/1 | 3¾ | George Baker | Nick Littmoden | Shake-A-Bet Download @ williamhill.com Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-4 | 62 | t | Ellie In The Pink (IRE) | £1,748 | 85 | 0/8 |
| 10 Jan 11 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 6/12 | 13/2 | 3¾ | Liam Keniry | Andrew Balding | Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 8-12 | - | - | Dasho (GB) | £1,943 | 26 | 0/9 |
| 15 Dec 10 | Lingfield (AW) | 9/14 | 7/2J | 8¼ | David Probert | Andrew Balding | EBF Bigger Wins With SP+ 0800 221221 Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Birdolini (GB) | £3,071 | 17 | 0/12 |
| 28 Nov 10 | Kempton (AW) | 4/8 | 6/1 | 4¾ | David Probert | Andrew Balding | European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Echo Ridge (IRE) | £3,076 | - | 0/5 |
- 13/138 Jun 11 · Kempton (AW)50/1
rewards4racing.com Fillies' Handicap
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Chris Catlin
- Trainer
- Nick Littmoden
- Race
- rewards4racing.com Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 56
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Chokurei (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,267
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 2/9
- 9/1216 May 11 · Wolverhampton (AW)28/1
Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Handicap
Class 66fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 11
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Darryll Holland
- Trainer
- Nick Littmoden
- Race
- Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 58
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Juarla (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,706
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 2/11
- 11/1119 Apr 11 · Wolverhampton (AW)15/2
Ladbrokes Mobile Handicap
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 11
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 27¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Clark
- Trainer
- Nick Littmoden
- Race
- Ladbrokes Mobile Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Spirit Of Oakdale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,706
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/10
- 6/95 Apr 11 · Kempton (AW)10/1
Shake-A-Bet Download @ williamhill.com Handicap
Class 66fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- George Baker
- Trainer
- Nick Littmoden
- Race
- Shake-A-Bet Download @ williamhill.com Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 62
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Ellie In The Pink (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,748
- Days
- 85
- Future form
- 0/8
- 6/1210 Jan 11 · Wolverhampton (AW)13/2
Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Maiden Stakes
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 11
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dasho (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,943
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/9
- 9/1415 Dec 10 · Lingfield (AW)7/2J
EBF Bigger Wins With SP+ 0800 221221 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 10
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 7/2J
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- EBF Bigger Wins With SP+ 0800 221221 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Birdolini (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,071
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/12
- 4/828 Nov 10 · Kempton (AW)6/1
European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 10
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Echo Ridge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,076
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 11 | Kempton (AW) | rewards4racing.com Fillies' Handicap | 13/13 | Chokurei (IRE) | 1 | 23 Jun 11 | Leicester | Next Best Thing Fillies' Handicap |
| 8 Jun 11 | Kempton (AW) | rewards4racing.com Fillies' Handicap | 13/13 | Caelis (GB) | 5 | 25 Jun 11 | Doncaster | Hospital Heartbeat Appeal Fillies' Handicap |
| 16 May 11 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Handicap | 9/12 | Alluring Star (GB) | 7 | 23 May 11 | Carlisle | Explosive Productions Ltd Handicap (Div I) |
| 16 May 11 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Handicap | 9/12 | Ted's Brother (IRE) | 10 | 23 Jun 11 | Newcastle | CFK Fun Day 31st July Handicap |
| 19 Apr 11 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes Mobile Handicap | 11/11 | Cadmium Loch (GB) | 8 | 9 May 11 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32RedBet.com Handicap (Div I) |
- 13/138 Jun 11 · Kempton (AW)
rewards4racing.com Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- rewards4racing.com Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Chokurei (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Jun 11
- Race won
- Next Best Thing Fillies' Handicap
- 13/138 Jun 11 · Kempton (AW)
rewards4racing.com Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- rewards4racing.com Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Caelis (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 25 Jun 11
- Race won
- Hospital Heartbeat Appeal Fillies' Handicap
- 9/1216 May 11 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 11
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Handicap
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Alluring Star (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 23 May 11
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- Explosive Productions Ltd Handicap (Div I)
- 9/1216 May 11 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 11
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Handicap
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Ted's Brother (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 23 Jun 11
- Race won
- CFK Fun Day 31st July Handicap
- 11/1119 Apr 11 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Ladbrokes Mobile Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 11
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Mobile Handicap
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Cadmium Loch (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 9 May 11
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- 32RedBet.com Handicap (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Littmoden | Andrew Balding | 5 Apr 11 | 8 Jun 11 | 6/9 | 62 | 56 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Andrew Balding | - | 28 Nov 10 | 10 Jan 11 | 4/8 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 |
Nick Littmoden
- Trainer
- Nick Littmoden
- Moved from
- Andrew Balding
- First run
- 5 Apr 11
- Last run
- 8 Jun 11
- First run for yard
- 6/9
- OR first run
- 62
- OR last run
- 56
- Best OR
- 62
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrew Balding
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- First run
- 28 Nov 10
- Last run
- 10 Jan 11
- First run for yard
- 4/8
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 | 62 | 28 Nov 10 | 8 Jun 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 62
- First run
- 28 Nov 10
- Last run
- 8 Jun 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat AW | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 |
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Probert | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 | ||
| Chris Catlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Darryll Holland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| George Baker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Liam Keniry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Clark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
David Probert
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chris Catlin
- Jockey
- Chris Catlin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Darryll Holland
- Jockey
- Darryll Holland
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
George Baker
- Jockey
- George Baker
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Liam Keniry
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Clark
- Jockey
- Ryan Clark
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Littmoden | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Andrew Balding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 |
Nick Littmoden
- Trainer
- Nick Littmoden
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrew Balding
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 | ||
| t | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £228 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOasis Dream (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireOasis Dream (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Sire's damHope (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAricia (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamAricia (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNashwan (USA)
- Dam's damRahaam (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSecreto (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Aricia (IRE) · by Nashwan (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners
- Rahaam (USA) · by Secreto (USA) · 7 winners from 8 runners
- Fager's Glory (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oasis Dream (GB) | Aricia (IRE) | Nashwan (USA) | filly | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2f |
Oasis Dream (GB)
- Sire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Dam
- Aricia (IRE)
- Damsire
- Nashwan (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Oasis Dream (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 15,103 | 1,808 | 4,641 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 6,203 | 751 | 1,928 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 5,738 | 711 | 1,829 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 2,456 | 304 | 783 | 4 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 15,103
- Wins
- 1,808
- Placed
- 4,641
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6,203
- Wins
- 751
- Placed
- 1,928
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 5,738
- Wins
- 711
- Placed
- 1,829
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 2,456
- Wins
- 304
- Placed
- 783
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Oasis Dream (GB) × Nashwan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 5 | 1 | 88 | 14 | 24 | £129,722 | €39,000 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 6 | 7 | £16,915 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 9 | 6 | 1 | 138 | 20 | 31 | £146,637 | €39,000 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 88
- Wins
- 14
- 2nd/3rd
- 24
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £129,722
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,000
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 138
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 31
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £146,637
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,000
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chigun (GB) | 12 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £46,122 | €39,000 |
| Mardood (GB) | 45 | 6 | 0 | - | £15,556 | €0 |
| Rasheed (GB) | 27 | 4 | 0 | - | £14,911 | €0 |
| Hey Lyla (GB) | 24 | 3 | 0 | - | £34,182 | €0 |
| Stargaze (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £26,973 | €0 |
| Sunset Shore (GB) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £8,364 | €0 |
| Mariposa (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Game Hunt (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £301 | €0 |
| Encore View (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £228 | €0 |
Chigun (GB)
- Horse
- Chigun (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,122
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,000
Mardood (GB)
- Horse
- Mardood (GB)
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rasheed (GB)
- Horse
- Rasheed (GB)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hey Lyla (GB)
- Horse
- Hey Lyla (GB)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,182
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stargaze (IRE)
- Horse
- Stargaze (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,973
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sunset Shore (GB)
- Horse
- Sunset Shore (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,364
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mariposa (IRE)
- Horse
- Mariposa (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Game Hunt (GB)
- Horse
- Game Hunt (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Encore View (GB)
- Horse
- Encore View (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 56 | 62 | 56 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 56
- Highest OR
- 62
- Lowest OR
- 56
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 11 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 56 | -2 | 13/13 |
| 16 May 11 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 58 | -2 | 9/12 |
| 19 Apr 11 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 60 | -2 | 11/11 |
| 5 Apr 11 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 62 | - | 6/9 |
- 13/138 Jun 11 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 56
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 13/13
- 9/1216 May 11 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 11
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 58
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 9/12
- 11/1119 Apr 11 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 11
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 11/11
- 6/95 Apr 11 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 62
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 56 | 56 | 0 | 62 | -6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 56
- OR last run
- 56
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 62
- v highest
- -6
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Aricia (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Galileo (IRE)
- Freedom's Light (GB)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
By Nathaniel (IRE)
- Face The Facts (IRE)2W · 12R · 1 black-type
By Kodiac (GB)
- My Thought (IRE)2W · 11R
By Frankel (GB)
- Vazire (IRE)2W · 5R
Female line
- 1Aricia (IRE) · by Nashwan (USA)
- 2Rahaam (USA) · by Secreto (USA)
- 3Fager's Glory (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Halfway To Heaven (IRE)4W · 7R · 3 G1
- Tickled Pink (IRE)3W · 11R · 2 black-type
- Theann (GB)2W · 12R · 1 black-type
- Seba (GB)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Magical (IRE)12W · 21R · 7 G1
- Rhododendron (IRE)4W · 13R · 2 G1
- Land Force (IRE)3W · 7R · 2 black-type
- Flying The Flag (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
- Andab (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Auguste Rodin (IRE)7W · 13R · 5 G1
- Causeway (IRE)5W · 6R · 3 black-type
- Enfjaar (IRE)5W · 16R · 1 black-type
- Easy (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Cassandra Go (IRE)6W · 17R · 4 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Verglas (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
Half-brother
- Face The Facts (IRE)2W · 12R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Freedom's Light (GB)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Encore View foaled?
Encore View (GB) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Encore View?
Encore View (GB) is by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Aricia (IRE), a daughter of Nashwan (USA).
Who trained Encore View?
Encore View (GB) was trained by Nick Littmoden and owned by Julian Gaze at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Andrew Balding.
What is Encore View's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Encore View (GB) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Encore View's official rating?
Encore View (GB) was last officially rated 56 on the Flat (career high 62).
Is Encore View still racing?
Encore View (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 June 2011 at Kempton (AW) in the rewards4racing.com Fillies' Handicap, finishing 13th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Encore View related to any top horses?
Encore View (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Freedom's Light (GB) (half-sister, Listed winner), Face The Facts (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner) and Magical (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 1 winner), from the Fager's Glory (USA) family.
What is Encore View's record at Kempton (AW)?
Encore View (GB) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated