Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Emmeleia
- TrainerDonnacha Aidan O'Brien
- OwnerSkara Glen Stables
- FamilyDawn Chorus
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Highest OR
- 92
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €26,663 IRE
- Official rating
- 92 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Apr 2026, Navan (IRE) (2/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 1 Apr 2026, Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Emmeleia has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 26 | Navan (IRE) | 2/7 | 4/1 | 3¼ | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | 92 | Thundering On (GB) | €41,230 | 24 | 1/6 |
| 1 Apr 26 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1/9 | 6/5F | won ¾ | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | BAR 1 Betting "Great App No Joke" Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-3 | - | Eretria (IRE) | €10,013 | 187 | 1/7 |
| 26 Sep 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2/13 | 8/1 | ½ | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-2 | - | Yellowstone Lake (FR) | €10,620 | - | 2/10 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
Group 31m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 92
- Winner / 2nd
- Thundering On (GB)
- Winner prize
- €41,230
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/6
- 1/91 Apr 26 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)6/5F
BAR 1 Betting "Great App No Joke" Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 26
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 6/5F
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- BAR 1 Betting "Great App No Joke" Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Eretria (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,013
- Days
- 187
- Future form
- 1/7
- 2/1326 Sep 25 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)8/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 25
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Yellowstone Lake (FR)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 26 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) | 2/7 | Thundering On (GB) | 1 | 5 Jun 26 | Epsom | Betfred Oaks (Fillies) |
| 1 Apr 26 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | BAR 1 Betting "Great App No Joke" Fillies Maiden | 1/9 | Eretria (IRE) | 2 | 15 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 26 Sep 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/13 | Wild Bessie (IRE) | 8 | 4 Apr 26 | Cork (IRE) | Mallow Garden Festival 22nd 23rd & 24th May Fillies Maiden |
| 26 Sep 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/13 | Prevalence (GB) | 10 | 7 Nov 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 2/725 Apr 26 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Thundering On (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 Jun 26
- At
- Epsom
- Race won
- Betfred Oaks (Fillies)
- 1/91 Apr 26 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
BAR 1 Betting "Great App No Joke" Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 26
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- BAR 1 Betting "Great App No Joke" Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Eretria (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Apr 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 2/1326 Sep 25 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 25
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Wild Bessie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 4 Apr 26
- Race won
- Mallow Garden Festival 22nd 23rd & 24th May Fillies Maiden
- 2/1326 Sep 25 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 25
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Prevalence (GB)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 7 Nov 25
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | 26 Sep 25 | 25 Apr 26 | 2/13 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €26,663 |
Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 26 Sep 25
- Last run
- 25 Apr 26
- First run for yard
- 2/13
- OR first run
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,663
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €26,663 | 92 | 26 Sep 25 | 25 Apr 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,663
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 26 Sep 25
- Last run
- 25 Apr 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,230 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,433 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,230
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,433
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,230 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,433 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,230
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,433
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,420 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €23,243 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,420
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,243
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,433 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,230 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,433
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,230
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,230 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,433 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,230
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,433
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,230 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,013 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,420 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,230
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,013
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,420
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €23,243 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,420 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,243
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,420
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Ryan | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €26,663 |
Gavin Ryan
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,663
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €26,663 |
Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,663
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €26,663 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,663
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,420 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,230 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,013 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,420
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,230
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,013
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCamelot (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCamelot (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damTarfah (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRealtra (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDark Angel (IRE)
- Dam's damDevious Diva (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDr Devious (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Realtra (IRE) · by Dark Angel (IRE) · 3 winners from 3 runners · Group 3 winner (4 black-type wins)
- Devious Diva (IRE) · by Dr Devious (IRE) · 2 winners from 6 runners
- Dawn Chorus (IRE) · 10 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camelot (GB) | Realtra (IRE) | Dark Angel (IRE) | Barronstown Stud | 1 Mar 23 | bay or brown | filly | Flat 10.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m1f |
Camelot (GB)
- Sire
- Camelot (GB)
- Damsire
- Dark Angel (IRE)
- Breeder
- Barronstown Stud
- Foaled
- 1 Mar 23
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Camelot (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,171 | 600 | 1,526 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,555 | 197 | 482 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 1,469 | 162 | 442 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on AW going | 433 | 57 | 135 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,171
- Wins
- 600
- Placed
- 1,526
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,555
- Wins
- 197
- Placed
- 482
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,469
- Wins
- 162
- Placed
- 442
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Runs
- 433
- Wins
- 57
- Placed
- 135
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Camelot (GB) × Dark Angel (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 8 | £40,726 | €56,715 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £2,430 | €7,428 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 9 | £43,156 | €64,143 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,726
- Prize IRE (€)
- €56,715
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,430
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,428
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,156
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,143
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puppet Master (IRE) | 14 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £43,156 | €28,903 |
| Emmeleia (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €26,663 |
| Medieval Night (IRE) | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €8,577 |
Puppet Master (IRE)
- Horse
- Puppet Master (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,156
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,903
Emmeleia (IRE)
- Horse
- Emmeleia (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,663
Medieval Night (IRE)
- Horse
- Medieval Night (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,577
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 92 | 92 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- Highest OR
- 92
- Lowest OR
- 92
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 26 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 92 | 2/7 |
- 2/725 Apr 26 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Pos
- 2/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 92 | 0 | 92 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 92
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner (4 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Puppet Master (IRE)3W · 14R · 1 black-type
Half siblings
By No Nay Never (USA)
- True Cyan (IRE)1W · 3R
By Baaeed
- Eataabb0W · 0R
Female line
- 1Realtra (IRE) · by Dark Angel (IRE)
- 2Devious Diva (IRE) · by Dr Devious (IRE)
- 3Dawn Chorus (IRE)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Realtra (IRE)7W · 20R · 4 black-type
Full brother
- Puppet Master (IRE)3W · 14R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Tabarrak (IRE)8W · 24R · 5 black-type
In brief
How old is Emmeleia?
Emmeleia (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay or brown filly, foaled on 1 March 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Emmeleia?
Emmeleia (IRE) is by Camelot (GB) out of Realtra (IRE), a daughter of Dark Angel (IRE), and was bred by Barronstown Stud.
Who trains Emmeleia?
Emmeleia (IRE) is trained by Donnacha Aidan O'Brien and owned by Skara Glen Stables, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Emmeleia's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Emmeleia (IRE) has won 1 of 3 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Emmeleia's biggest win?
Emmeleia (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the BAR 1 Betting "Great App No Joke" Fillies Maiden at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) on 1 April 2026.
Has Emmeleia ever been beaten?
Emmeleia (IRE) has been beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 September 2025 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (2nd of 13).
What is Emmeleia's official rating?
Emmeleia (IRE) is officially rated 92 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Emmeleia last run?
Emmeleia (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 April 2026 at Navan (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes, finishing 2nd of 7.
Is Emmeleia related to any top horses?
Emmeleia (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Realtra (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner), Puppet Master (IRE) (full brother, Listed winner) and Tabarrak (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Listed winner), from the Dawn Chorus (IRE) family.
What is Emmeleia's record at Dundalk (AW) (IRE)?
Emmeleia (IRE) has run most often at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated