Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Emergent
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerJuddmonte (K Abdullah)
- FamilyTrojan Queen
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2013
- Highest OR
- 90
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €21,645 IRE
- Last official rating
- 88 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Jul 2016, Galway (IRE) (6/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 7 Oct 2015, Navan (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 16 | Galway (IRE) | 6/7 | 13/2 | 21¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Arthur Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | 88 | - | Planchart (USA) | €35,400 | 17 | 0/5 |
| 11 Jul 16 | Killarney (IRE) | 8/13 | 12/1 | 4¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | 90 | v | Creggs Pipes (IRE) | €32,450 | 64 | 1/11 |
| 8 May 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/6 | 7/1 | 7¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | - | b | Now Or Later (IRE) | €35,400 | 21 | 0/5 |
| 17 Apr 16 | Navan (IRE) | 3/6 | 7/1 | 12 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Pretty Perfect (IRE) | €32,450 | 193 | 0/5 |
| 7 Oct 15 | Navan (IRE) | 1/12 | 3/1 | won 1 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Etched (IRE) | €10,695 | - | 0/11 |
Arthur Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes
Listed7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 16
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 21¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Arthur Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Planchart (USA)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes
Listed1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 16
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Creggs Pipes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,450
- Days
- 64
- Future form
- 1/11
Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies)
Group 31mGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 16
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Now Or Later (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1m2fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 16
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pretty Perfect (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,450
- Days
- 193
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 15
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Etched (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 16 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes | 8/13 | Creggs Pipes (IRE) | 1 | 26 Jul 16 | Galway (IRE) | COLM QUINN BMW Mile Handicap |
- 8/1311 Jul 16 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 16
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Creggs Pipes (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Jul 16
- Race won
- COLM QUINN BMW Mile Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 7 Oct 15 | 28 Jul 16 | 1/12 | 90 | 88 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €21,645 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 7 Oct 15
- Last run
- 28 Jul 16
- First run for yard
- 1/12
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 88
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,645
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €21,645 | 90 | 7 Oct 15 | 28 Jul 16 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,645
- Best OR
- 90
- First run
- 7 Oct 15
- Last run
- 28 Jul 16
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €21,645 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,645
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,695 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,695
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €15,645 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 |
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,645
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,550 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,550
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €10,950 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,950
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €21,645 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,645
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €21,645 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,645
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,245 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,245
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,245 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,245
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOasis Dream (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireOasis Dream (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Sire's damHope (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTrojan Queen (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireEmpire Maker (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Trojan Queen (USA) · 6 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oasis Dream (GB) | Trojan Queen (USA) | Empire Maker (USA) | filly | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.1f · NH 2m |
Oasis Dream (GB)
- Sire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Damsire
- Empire Maker (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.1f · NH 2m
Progeny of Oasis Dream (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 15,100 | 1,808 | 4,640 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 6,201 | 751 | 1,927 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 3,171 | 359 | 926 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 1,303 | 140 | 371 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 15,100
- Wins
- 1,808
- Placed
- 4,640
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6,201
- Wins
- 751
- Placed
- 1,927
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,171
- Wins
- 359
- Placed
- 926
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 1,303
- Wins
- 140
- Placed
- 371
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Oasis Dream (GB) × Empire Maker mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 5 | 0 | 81 | 14 | 16 | £77,517 | €21,975 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 81
- Wins
- 14
- 2nd/3rd
- 16
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £77,517
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,975
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Nugget (GB) | 32 | 6 | 0 | £35,353 | €0 |
| Onight (GB) | 6 | 3 | 0 | £15,574 | €0 |
| Sash (GB) | 11 | 3 | 0 | £22,473 | €0 |
| Vice Versa (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £3,468 | €0 |
| Emergent (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,645 |
| Gradient (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Belted (GB) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 |
| Occult (GB) | 12 | 0 | 0 | £649 | €0 |
Mr Nugget (GB)
- Horse
- Mr Nugget (GB)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Onight (GB)
- Horse
- Onight (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,574
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sash (GB)
- Horse
- Sash (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,473
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vice Versa (GB)
- Horse
- Vice Versa (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,468
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Emergent (GB)
- Horse
- Emergent (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,645
Gradient (GB)
- Horse
- Gradient (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Belted (GB)
- Horse
- Belted (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
Occult (GB)
- Horse
- Occult (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £649
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 88 | 90 | 88 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 88
- Highest OR
- 90
- Lowest OR
- 88
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 16 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 88 | -2 | 6/7 |
| 11 Jul 16 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 90 | - | 8/13 |
- 6/728 Jul 16 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 16
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 6/7
- 8/1311 Jul 16 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 16
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 88 | 88 | 0 | 90 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 90
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Occult (GB)0W · 12R
Half siblings
By Makfi (GB)
- Bee Queen (GB)0W · 2R
By Kingman (GB)
- Sangarius (GB)4W · 10R · 3 black-type
- Greek Order (GB)2W · 19R
- Amphius (GB)1W · 6R
By Frankel (GB)
- Hydros (GB)1W · 4R
By Showcasing (GB)
- Ezine (GB)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1Trojan Queen (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Sangarius (GB)4W · 10R · 3 black-type
In brief
When was Emergent foaled?
Emergent (GB) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Emergent?
Emergent (GB) is by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Trojan Queen (USA), a daughter of Empire Maker (USA).
Who trained Emergent?
Emergent (GB) was trained by D K Weld and owned by K Abdullah at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Emergent's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Emergent (GB) won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Emergent's biggest win?
Emergent (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden at Navan (IRE) on 7 October 2015.
Has Emergent ever been beaten?
Emergent (GB) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 17 April 2016 at Navan (IRE) (3rd of 6).
What was Emergent's official rating?
Emergent (GB) was last officially rated 88 on the Flat (career high 90).
Is Emergent still racing?
Emergent (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 July 2016 at Galway (IRE) in the Arthur Guinness European Breeders Fund Corrib Fillies Stakes, finishing 6th of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Emergent related to any top horses?
Emergent (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Sangarius (GB) (half-brother, Group 3 winner), from the Trojan Queen (USA) family.
What is Emergent's record at Navan (IRE)?
Emergent (GB) ran most often at Navan (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated