Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Eisenhower (IRE)
- TrainerJohn Wade
- OwnerJohn Wade
- FamilyIshtar Abu
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1999
See also: Eisenhower (USA) · A P O'Brien · 4 runs · 1 win
- Highest OR
- 84
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 84 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Oct 2004, Sedgefield (10/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 04 | Sedgefield | 10/12 | 100/1 | dist | Alan Dempsey | John Wade | SIS Arthur Stephenson Memorial Novices' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 11-5 | 84 | b | World Vision I (IRE) | £3,975 | 185 | 1/11 |
| 25 Apr 04 | Wetherby | PU/9 | 50/1 | - | Fergus King | John Wade | Real Radio Beginners' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 10-3 | - | b | Contract Scotland (IRE) | £4,186 | 20 | 1/6 |
| 5 Apr 04 | Kelso | PU/10 | 22/1 | - | Mr L Bates | John Wade | Paul Burton Wholesale Beginners' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Good | 10-2 | - | b | Minsgill Glen (GB) | £4,771 | 23 | 0/9 |
| 13 Mar 04 | Newcastle | 12/19 | 100/1 | dist | C Rafter | John Wade | Thompkins & Thompkins Novices' Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Soft | 10-13 | - | - | Kasthari (IRE) | £3,543 | 18 | 1/18 |
| 24 Feb 04 | Sedgefield | 9/14 | 40/1 | dist | Alan Dempsey | John Wade | Saltwell Signs Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | - | - | Royal Shakespeare (FR) | £3,452 | - | 1/13 |
SIS Arthur Stephenson Memorial Novices' Chase Class E
Class 42m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 04
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alan Dempsey
- Trainer
- John Wade
- Race
- SIS Arthur Stephenson Memorial Novices' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- World Vision I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,975
- Days
- 185
- Future form
- 1/11
Real Radio Beginners' Chase Class E
Class 42m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 04
- Course
- Wetherby
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Fergus King
- Trainer
- John Wade
- Race
- Real Radio Beginners' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Contract Scotland (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,186
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/6
Paul Burton Wholesale Beginners' Chase Class E
Class 43m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 04
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr L Bates
- Trainer
- John Wade
- Race
- Paul Burton Wholesale Beginners' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Minsgill Glen (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,771
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/9
Thompkins & Thompkins Novices' Hurdle Class E
Class 42m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 04
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 12/19
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- C Rafter
- Trainer
- John Wade
- Race
- Thompkins & Thompkins Novices' Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kasthari (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,543
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/18
Saltwell Signs Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
Class 42m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 04
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alan Dempsey
- Trainer
- John Wade
- Race
- Saltwell Signs Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Royal Shakespeare (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,452
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 04 | Sedgefield | SIS Arthur Stephenson Memorial Novices' Chase Class E | 10/12 | Moor Spirit (GB) | 8 | 7 Nov 04 | Southwell | Weatherbys Bank Novices' Handicap Chase Class E |
| 25 Apr 04 | Wetherby | Real Radio Beginners' Chase Class E | PU/9 | BenefitI (GB) | 2 | 8 May 04 | Hexham | British Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E |
| 13 Mar 04 | Newcastle | Thompkins & Thompkins Novices' Hurdle Class E | 12/19 | Sharp Jack (IRE) | 5 | 13 Nov 04 | Uttoxeter | Betfred In Running On Sport Novices' Hurdle Class E |
| 24 Feb 04 | Sedgefield | Saltwell Signs Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | 9/14 | Royal Shakespeare (FR) | 1 | 6 Mar 04 | Doncaster | Light Infantry Plate Class C |
- 10/1227 Oct 04 · Sedgefield
SIS Arthur Stephenson Memorial Novices' Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 04
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- SIS Arthur Stephenson Memorial Novices' Chase Class E
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Moor Spirit (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 7 Nov 04
- Race won
- Weatherbys Bank Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- PU/925 Apr 04 · Wetherby
Real Radio Beginners' Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 04
- Course
- Wetherby
- Race
- Real Radio Beginners' Chase Class E
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- BenefitI (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 May 04
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- British Heart Foundation Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- 12/1913 Mar 04 · Newcastle
Thompkins & Thompkins Novices' Hurdle Class E
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 04
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- Thompkins & Thompkins Novices' Hurdle Class E
- This horse
- 12/19
- Winner next time
- Sharp Jack (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 13 Nov 04
- Race won
- Betfred In Running On Sport Novices' Hurdle Class E
- 9/1424 Feb 04 · Sedgefield
Saltwell Signs Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 04
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- Saltwell Signs Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Royal Shakespeare (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Mar 04
- Race won
- Light Infantry Plate Class C
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Wade | 24 Feb 04 | 27 Oct 04 | 9/14 | 84 | 84 | 84 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
John Wade
- Trainer
- John Wade
- First run
- 24 Feb 04
- Last run
- 27 Oct 04
- First run for yard
- 9/14
- OR first run
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Best OR
- 84
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 84 | 24 Feb 04 | 27 Oct 04 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 84
- First run
- 24 Feb 04
- Last run
- 27 Oct 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sedgefield | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kelso | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kelso
- Course
- Kelso
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wetherby
- Course
- Wetherby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Dempsey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| C Rafter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fergus King | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr L Bates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Alan Dempsey
- Jockey
- Alan Dempsey
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
C Rafter
- Jockey
- C Rafter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fergus King
- Jockey
- Fergus King
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr L Bates
- Jockey
- Mr L Bates
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Wade | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
John Wade
- Trainer
- John Wade
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchErins Isle (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireErins Isle (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLyphard Abu (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLyphard's Special (USA)
- Dam's damIshtar Abu (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lyphard Abu (IRE) · by Lyphard's Special (USA) · 1 winners from 6 runners
- Ishtar Abu (GB) · 3 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erins Isle (IRE) | Lyphard Abu (IRE) | Lyphard's Special (USA) | gelding | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m3f |
Erins Isle (IRE)
- Sire
- Erins Isle (IRE)
- Damsire
- Lyphard's Special (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Erins Isle (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,203 | 99 | 266 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 197 | 19 | 51 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 224 | 17 | 40 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 39 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,203
- Wins
- 99
- Placed
- 266
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 197
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 51
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 224
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 40
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Erins Isle (IRE) × Lyphard's Special mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Star (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Eisenhower (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Laura Star (IRE)
- Horse
- Laura Star (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Eisenhower (IRE)
- Horse
- Eisenhower (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 84 | 84 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- Highest OR
- 84
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 04 | Sedgefield | NH | 84 | 10/12 |
- 10/1227 Oct 04 · Sedgefield
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 04
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 84
- Pos
- 10/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 84 | 0 | 84 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 84
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Laura Star (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Danetime (IRE)
- Guildenstern I (IRE)11W · 114R
- Dana Time (IRE)0W · 1R
By Hawkeye (IRE)
- Miracle Touch (IRE)0W · 5R
By Westerner (GB)
- Mcnulty Wray (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Lyphard Abu (IRE) · by Lyphard's Special (USA)
- 2Ishtar Abu (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Vestris Abu (GB)2W · 11R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Eisenhower foaled?
Eisenhower (IRE) was foaled in 1999.
Who are the sire and dam of Eisenhower?
Eisenhower (IRE) is by Erins Isle (IRE) out of Lyphard Abu (IRE), a daughter of Lyphard's Special (USA).
Who trained Eisenhower?
Eisenhower (IRE) was trained by John Wade and owned by John Wade at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Eisenhower's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Eisenhower (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Eisenhower's official rating?
Eisenhower (IRE) was last officially rated 84 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Eisenhower still racing?
Eisenhower (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 October 2004 at Sedgefield in the SIS Arthur Stephenson Memorial Novices' Chase Class E, finishing 10th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Eisenhower related to any top horses?
Eisenhower (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Vestris Abu (GB) (uncle, Listed winner), from the Ishtar Abu (GB) family.
What is Eisenhower's record at Sedgefield?
Eisenhower (IRE) ran most often at Sedgefield, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated