Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Eileen O
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerSupreme Horse Racing Club
- FamilyDowntown Train
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2012
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €2,483 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Mar 2019, Cork (IRE) (7/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar 19 | Cork (IRE) | 7/15 | 9/1 | dist | Miss R Dudfield | Willie Mullins | Racing Home For Easter Festival Mares (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-2 | Roseys Hollow (IRE) | €6,160 | 85 | 0/13 |
| 26 Dec 18 | Limerick (IRE) | 6/13 | 5/1 | 11 | William J Gleeson | Willie Mullins | Lyons Of Limerick Jaguar & Land Rover Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-2 | Shanches (IRE) | €6,468 | 105 | 0/8 |
| 12 Sep 18 | Listowel (IRE) | 2/13 | 6/4J | ¾ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Listowel Vintners Association Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m4f | Soft | 11-7 | Nibblers Charm (IRE) | €8,008 | - | 0/9 |
Racing Home For Easter Festival Mares (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Miss R Dudfield
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Racing Home For Easter Festival Mares (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Roseys Hollow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 85
- Future form
- 0/13
Lyons Of Limerick Jaguar & Land Rover Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- William J Gleeson
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Lyons Of Limerick Jaguar & Land Rover Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Shanches (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,468
- Days
- 105
- Future form
- 0/8
Listowel Vintners Association Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 18
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 6/4J
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Listowel Vintners Association Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Nibblers Charm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 12 Sep 18 | 21 Mar 19 | 2/13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 12 Sep 18
- Last run
- 21 Mar 19
- First run for yard
- 2/13
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 | 12 Sep 18 | 21 Mar 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
- First run
- 12 Sep 18
- Last run
- 21 Mar 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss R Dudfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr P W Mullins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 | ||
| William J Gleeson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Miss R Dudfield
- Jockey
- Miss R Dudfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
William J Gleeson
- Jockey
- William J Gleeson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCourt Cave (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireCourt Cave (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDowntown Train (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGlacial Storm (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Downtown Train (IRE) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Court Cave (IRE) | Downtown Train (IRE) | Glacial Storm (USA) | mare | Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4f |
Court Cave (IRE)
- Sire
- Court Cave (IRE)
- Damsire
- Glacial Storm (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Court Cave (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,747 | 791 | 1,976 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,868 | 311 | 762 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,636 | 156 | 413 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 571 | 62 | 147 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,747
- Wins
- 791
- Placed
- 1,976
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,868
- Wins
- 311
- Placed
- 762
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,636
- Wins
- 156
- Placed
- 413
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 571
- Wins
- 62
- Placed
- 147
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Court Cave (IRE) × Glacial Storm mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,483 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen O (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 |
| Fidanka (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Eileen O (IRE)
- Horse
- Eileen O (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
Fidanka (IRE)
- Horse
- Fidanka (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Court Cave (IRE) out of Downtown Train (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Zuzka (IRE)5W · 13R · 2 black-type
By Heron Island (IRE)
- Puffin Billy (IRE)8W · 16R
By Trans Island (GB)
- Tycoon Prince (IRE)5W · 26R
By Kalanisi (IRE)
- Herewego Herewego (IRE)1W · 5R
By Presenting (GB)
- Downtown Queen (IRE)3W · 15R
Female line
- 1Downtown Train (IRE)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Final Demand (IRE)5W · 8R · 3 G1
Half-sister
- Zuzka (IRE)5W · 13R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Eileen O foaled?
Eileen O (IRE) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Eileen O?
Eileen O (IRE) is by Court Cave (IRE) out of Downtown Train (IRE), a daughter of Glacial Storm (USA).
Who trained Eileen O?
Eileen O (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Supreme Horse Racing Club at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Eileen O's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Eileen O (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Eileen O still racing?
Eileen O (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 March 2019 at Cork (IRE) in the Racing Home For Easter Festival Mares (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race, finishing 7th of 15, and has not run there since.
Is Eileen O related to any top horses?
Eileen O (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Zuzka (IRE) (half-sister, Grade 3 winner) and Final Demand (IRE) (nephew, Grade 1 winner), from the Downtown Train (IRE) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated