Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dynabee
- TrainerJoseph Patrick O'Brien
- OwnerCalumet Farm
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- grey or roan
- Highest OR
- 99
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €29,290 IRE
- Last official rating
- 99 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Oct 2018, Naas (IRE) (2/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 18 May 2018, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | 2/12 | 4/1J | 2¼ | Donnacha O'Brien | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Rathasker Bungle Inthejungle EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | 99 | Curly (IRE) | €33,925 | 33 | 0/7 |
| 18 Sep 18 | Galway (IRE) | 6/14 | 8/1 | 6 | Donnacha O'Brien | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Heavy | 9-0 | 99 | Baby Pink (IRE) | €29,500 | 17 | 0/12 |
| 1 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/11 | 7/1 | 6 | Donnacha O'Brien | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | I'm So Fancy (IRE) | €38,350 | 17 | 0/7 |
| 15 Aug 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/14 | 16/1 | ½ | Donnacha O'Brien | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Snowy Winter (USA) | €32,450 | 89 | 0/10 |
| 18 May 18 | Cork (IRE) | 1/11 | 8/1 | won shd | Donnacha O'Brien | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-0 | - | Mazzuri (IRE) | €12,915 | - | 2/10 |
Rathasker Bungle Inthejungle EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 4/1J
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Rathasker Bungle Inthejungle EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 99
- Winner / 2nd
- Curly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €33,925
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/7
Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 99
- Winner / 2nd
- Baby Pink (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/12
- 8/111 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes
Group 31m1fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- I'm So Fancy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m1½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Snowy Winter (USA)
- Winner prize
- €32,450
- Days
- 89
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mazzuri (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,915
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 18 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden | 1/11 | Mazzuri (IRE) | 2 | 30 May 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden |
| 18 May 18 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden | 1/11 | Imrana (GB) | 5 | 22 Jun 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 1/1118 May 18 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Mazzuri (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 May 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- 1/1118 May 18 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Imrana (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 22 Jun 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 18 May 18 | 21 Oct 18 | 1/11 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €29,290 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 18 May 18
- Last run
- 21 Oct 18
- First run for yard
- 1/11
- OR first run
- 99
- OR last run
- 99
- Best OR
- 99
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,290
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €29,290 | 99 | 18 May 18 | 21 Oct 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,290
- Best OR
- 99
- First run
- 18 May 18
- Last run
- 21 Oct 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €29,290 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,290
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 | ||
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,915 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,925 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,915
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,925
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €17,865 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,425 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,865
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,425
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,915 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,925 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,915
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,925
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €16,375 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,915 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,375
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,915
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €23,840 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,450 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,840
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,450
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,915 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,925 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,915
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,925
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha O'Brien | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €29,290 |
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,290
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €29,290 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,290
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €29,290 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,290
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,915 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,925 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,950 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,915
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,925
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,950
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchEnglish Channel (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDandyna (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDynaformer (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dandyna (USA) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English Channel (USA) | Dandyna (USA) | Dynaformer (USA) | Calumet Farm | 26 Mar 15 | grey or roan | mare | Flat 9.9f · NH 2m5f | Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2½f |
English Channel (USA)
- Damsire
- Dynaformer (USA)
- Breeder
- Calumet Farm
- Foaled
- 26 Mar 15
- Colour
- grey or roan
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.9f · NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of English Channel (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 441 | 49 | 129 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 148 | 16 | 45 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 121 | 10 | 33 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 43 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 441
- Wins
- 49
- Placed
- 129
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 148
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 45
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 121
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 33
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 13
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
English Channel (USA) × Dynaformer (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 7 | £6,790 | €34,360 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 4 | £0 | €4,796 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 11 | £6,790 | €39,156 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,790
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,360
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,796
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,790
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,156
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynabee (USA) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €29,290 |
| Eesha My Flower (USA) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £6,790 | €0 |
| Brog Deas Nua (USA) | 36 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,866 |
Dynabee (USA)
- Horse
- Dynabee (USA)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,290
Eesha My Flower (USA)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,790
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brog Deas Nua (USA)
- Horse
- Brog Deas Nua (USA)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,866
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 99 | 99 | 99 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 99
- Highest OR
- 99
- Lowest OR
- 99
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 0 | 2/12 |
| 18 Sep 18 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 99 | - | 6/14 |
- 2/1221 Oct 18 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/12
- 6/1418 Sep 18 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 99 | 99 | 0 | 99 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 99
- OR last run
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 99
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Dynabee is the only foal out of Dandyna (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Dynabee is the only foal out of Dandyna (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Dandyna (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Dynabee foaled?
Dynabee (USA), a grey or roan racehorse, was foaled on 26 March 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Dynabee?
Dynabee (USA) is by English Channel (USA) out of Dandyna (USA), a daughter of Dynaformer (USA), and was bred by Calumet Farm.
Who trained Dynabee?
Dynabee (USA) was trained by Joseph Patrick O'Brien and owned by Calumet Farm at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Dynabee's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dynabee (USA) won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Dynabee's biggest win?
Dynabee (USA)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden at Cork (IRE) on 18 May 2018.
Has Dynabee ever been beaten?
Dynabee (USA) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 15 August 2018 at Gowran Park (IRE) (3rd of 14).
What was Dynabee's official rating?
Dynabee (USA) was last officially rated 99 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Dynabee still racing?
Dynabee (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 October 2018 at Naas (IRE) in the Rathasker Bungle Inthejungle EBF Bluebell Stakes, finishing 2nd of 12, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated