Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Drumfire (GB)
- TrainerSusan Corbett
- OwnerGirsonfield Racing Club
- FamilyRosewater
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- chestnut
See also: Drumfire (IRE) · Eoin Griffin · 33 runs · 4 wins
- Highest OR
- 99
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,772 GB
- Last official rating
- 96 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Sep 2022, Sedgefield (PU/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 22 | Sedgefield | PU/14 | 20/1 | - | Dillan Hurst | Susan Corbett | Download The At The Races App Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 11-3 | 96 | Lucky Lover Boy (IRE) | £4,684 | 298 | 2/12 |
| 3 Dec 21 | Sedgefield | 6/14 | 18/1 | 17 | Craig Nichol | Susan Corbett | MansionBet Faller Insurance Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Soft | 10-6 | 99 | El Jefe (IRE) | £2,342 | 30 | 0/10 |
| 3 Nov 21 | Musselburgh | 4/6 | 15/2 | 9 | Craig Nichol | Susan Corbett | Racing TV Thanks Debbie Leishman Juvenile Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | Collingham (GER) | £4,684 | 17 | 0/5 |
| 17 Oct 21 | Sedgefield | 2/6 | 12/1 | 17 | Craig Nichol | Susan Corbett | Bet Builder Make Every Match Your Own Juvenile Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 10-12 | - | Genuflex (GB) | £4,085 | - | 0/5 |
Download The At The Races App Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Class 52m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 22
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Dillan Hurst
- Trainer
- Susan Corbett
- Race
- Download The At The Races App Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 96
- Winner / 2nd
- Lucky Lover Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,684
- Days
- 298
- Future form
- 2/12
MansionBet Faller Insurance Handicap Hurdle
Class 52m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 21
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Craig Nichol
- Trainer
- Susan Corbett
- Race
- MansionBet Faller Insurance Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 99
- Winner / 2nd
- El Jefe (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,342
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/10
Racing TV Thanks Debbie Leishman Juvenile Maiden Hurdle
Class 41m7½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 21
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Craig Nichol
- Trainer
- Susan Corbett
- Race
- Racing TV Thanks Debbie Leishman Juvenile Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Collingham (GER)
- Winner prize
- £4,684
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/5
Bet Builder Make Every Match Your Own Juvenile Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 21
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Craig Nichol
- Trainer
- Susan Corbett
- Race
- Bet Builder Make Every Match Your Own Juvenile Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Genuflex (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,085
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 22 | Sedgefield | Download The At The Races App Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | PU/14 | Lucky Lover Boy (IRE) | 1 | 2 Oct 22 | Uttoxeter | Follow @BresBet On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Div II) |
| 27 Sep 22 | Sedgefield | Download The At The Races App Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | PU/14 | Silkstone (IRE) | 2 | 3 Nov 22 | Sedgefield | At The Races App Form Study Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle |
- PU/1427 Sep 22 · Sedgefield
Download The At The Races App Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 22
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- Download The At The Races App Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Lucky Lover Boy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Oct 22
- Race won
- Follow @BresBet On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
- PU/1427 Sep 22 · Sedgefield
Download The At The Races App Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 22
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- Download The At The Races App Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Silkstone (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Nov 22
- Race won
- At The Races App Form Study Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Corbett | 17 Oct 21 | 27 Sep 22 | 2/6 | 99 | 96 | 99 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,772 | €0 |
Susan Corbett
- Trainer
- Susan Corbett
- First run
- 17 Oct 21
- Last run
- 27 Sep 22
- First run for yard
- 2/6
- OR first run
- 99
- OR last run
- 96
- Best OR
- 99
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,772 | €0 | 99 | 17 Oct 21 | 27 Sep 22 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 99
- First run
- 17 Oct 21
- Last run
- 27 Sep 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,772 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,882 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £540 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,882
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,772 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sedgefield | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,232 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £540 | €0 |
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,422 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,422
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,422 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,422
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,882 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £540 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,882
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Nichol | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,772 | €0 | ||
| Dillan Hurst | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Craig Nichol
- Jockey
- Craig Nichol
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dillan Hurst
- Jockey
- Dillan Hurst
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Corbett | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,772 | €0 |
Susan Corbett
- Trainer
- Susan Corbett
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,772 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,882 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £890 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,882
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £890
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNight Of Thunder (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Sire's damForest Storm (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRosewater (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePivotal (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rosewater (IRE) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Night Of Thunder (IRE) | Rosewater (IRE) | Pivotal (GB) | Godolphin | 19 Apr 18 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f |
Night Of Thunder (IRE)
- Damsire
- Pivotal (GB)
- Breeder
- Godolphin
- Foaled
- 19 Apr 18
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Night Of Thunder (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 110 | 8 | 26 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 76 | 4 | 19 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 61 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 41 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 110
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 26
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 76
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 16
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Night Of Thunder (IRE) × Pivotal (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 8 | 3 | 87 | 17 | 19 | £323,364 | €234,783 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | £11,437 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 13 | 9 | 3 | 94 | 18 | 20 | £334,801 | €234,783 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 87
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £323,364
- Prize IRE (€)
- €234,783
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,437
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 9
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 94
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 20
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334,801
- Prize IRE (€)
- €234,783
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flight Plan (GB) | 24 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £95,253 | €118,000 |
| Molatham (GB) | 8 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £111,660 | €0 |
| Thunder Roll (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 2 | Listed | £13,450 | €84,775 |
| Rose Of Honour (IRE) | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | £17,839 | €0 |
| Hazdann (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €25,000 |
| Abloom (GB) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £31,288 | €0 |
| Billecart (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £9,600 | €0 |
| Swiss Lightning (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £13,755 | €0 |
| Exciting News (GB) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £14,468 | €0 |
| Gracefullalfie (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Drumfire (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,772 | €0 |
| Second Line (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €108 |
Flight Plan (GB)
- Horse
- Flight Plan (GB)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £95,253
- Prize IRE (€)
- €118,000
Molatham (GB)
- Horse
- Molatham (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £111,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thunder Roll (IRE)
- Horse
- Thunder Roll (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €84,775
Rose Of Honour (IRE)
- Horse
- Rose Of Honour (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,839
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hazdann (IRE)
- Horse
- Hazdann (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,000
Abloom (GB)
- Horse
- Abloom (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,288
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Billecart (IRE)
- Horse
- Billecart (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Swiss Lightning (GB)
- Horse
- Swiss Lightning (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,755
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exciting News (GB)
- Horse
- Exciting News (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,468
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gracefullalfie (GB)
- Horse
- Gracefullalfie (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Drumfire (GB)
- Horse
- Drumfire (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Second Line (IRE)
- Horse
- Second Line (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 96 | 99 | 96 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 96
- Highest OR
- 99
- Lowest OR
- 96
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 22 | Sedgefield | NH | 96 | -3 | PU/14 |
| 3 Dec 21 | Sedgefield | NH | 99 | - | 6/14 |
- PU/1427 Sep 22 · Sedgefield
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 22
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 96
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- PU/14
- 6/143 Dec 21 · Sedgefield
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 21
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 96 | 96 | 0 | 99 | -3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 96
- OR last run
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 99
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Night Of Thunder (IRE) out of Rosewater (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Forest View (GB)2W · 11R
By Dubawi (IRE)
- Gentle Look (GB)2W · 12R
By New Approach (IRE)
- Silent Escape (IRE)4W · 5R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Rosewater (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Silent Escape (IRE)4W · 5R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Drumfire foaled?
Drumfire (GB), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 19 April 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Drumfire?
Drumfire (GB) is by Night Of Thunder (IRE) out of Rosewater (IRE), a daughter of Pivotal (GB), and was bred by Godolphin.
Who trained Drumfire?
Drumfire (GB) was trained by Susan Corbett and owned by Girsonfield Racing Club at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Drumfire's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Drumfire (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Drumfire's official rating?
Drumfire (GB) was last officially rated 96 over jumps (career high 99).
Is Drumfire still racing?
Drumfire (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 September 2022 at Sedgefield in the Download The At The Races App Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (result: pulled up, 14 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Drumfire related to any top horses?
Drumfire (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Silent Escape (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner), from the Rosewater (IRE) family.
What is Drumfire's record at Sedgefield?
Drumfire (GB) ran most often at Sedgefield, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated