Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dromin Hill
- TrainerE McNamara
- OwnerJ J Browne
- FamilyMossbrook
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1991
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Oct 1997, Galway (IRE) (10/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 97 | Galway (IRE) | 10/18 | 20/1 | 9½ | T J Mitchell | E McNamara | Bank Of Ireland Lifetime Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Yielding | 11-4 | Brian's Delight (IRE) | 18 | 1/15 |
| 9 Oct 97 | Thurles (IRE) | 14/17 | 25/1 | 10¾ | T J Mitchell | E McNamara | Upperchurch S'chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Yielding | 11-2 | Boss Doyle (IRE) | 14 | 1/15 |
| 25 Sep 97 | Listowel (IRE) | 8/16 | 50/1 | 24½ | T J Mitchell | E McNamara | Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div 2) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Good to Yielding | 11-4 | Boss Doyle (IRE) | 717 | 3/12 |
| 9 Oct 95 | Roscommon (IRE) | 18/20 | 50/1 | 17 | F Woods | P M Lynch | Stonepark Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-12 | Dakarna (IRE) | - | 1/18 |
Bank Of Ireland Lifetime Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 97
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/18
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- T J Mitchell
- Trainer
- E McNamara
- Race
- Bank Of Ireland Lifetime Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Brian's Delight (IRE)
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/15
Upperchurch S'chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 97
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/17
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- T J Mitchell
- Trainer
- E McNamara
- Race
- Upperchurch S'chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Boss Doyle (IRE)
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/15
Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div 2)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 97
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 24½
- Jockey
- T J Mitchell
- Trainer
- E McNamara
- Race
- Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div 2)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Boss Doyle (IRE)
- Days
- 717
- Future form
- 3/12
Stonepark Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 95
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 18/20
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- F Woods
- Trainer
- P M Lynch
- Race
- Stonepark Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Dakarna (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/18
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 97 | Galway (IRE) | Bank Of Ireland Lifetime Beginners Chase | 10/18 | Gentle Buck (IRE) | - | 9 Nov 97 | Limerick (IRE) | Newenham Mulligan Novice Chase |
| 9 Oct 97 | Thurles (IRE) | Upperchurch S'chase | 14/17 | Boss Doyle (IRE) | 1 | 30 Oct 97 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Bennettsbridge Chase |
| 25 Sep 97 | Listowel (IRE) | Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div 2) | 8/16 | Boss Doyle (IRE) | 1 | 9 Oct 97 | Thurles (IRE) | Upperchurch S'chase |
| 25 Sep 97 | Listowel (IRE) | Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div 2) | 8/16 | Call Bob (IRE) | 5 | 5 Oct 97 | Tipperary (IRE) | Junction E.B.F. Beginners Chase |
| 25 Sep 97 | Listowel (IRE) | Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div 2) | 8/16 | Coolree Lord (IRE) | - | 26 Oct 97 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Waterford Stanley Cooker Handicap Hurdle |
| 9 Oct 95 | Roscommon (IRE) | Stonepark Maiden Hurdle | 18/20 | Jack Doyle (IRE) | 2 | 19 Oct 95 | Tipperary (IRE) | Breeders Supporting Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) |
- 10/1827 Oct 97 · Galway (IRE)
Bank Of Ireland Lifetime Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 97
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Bank Of Ireland Lifetime Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 10/18
- Winner next time
- Gentle Buck (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 9 Nov 97
- Race won
- Newenham Mulligan Novice Chase
- 14/179 Oct 97 · Thurles (IRE)
Upperchurch S'chase
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 97
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Upperchurch S'chase
- This horse
- 14/17
- Winner next time
- Boss Doyle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 Oct 97
- Race won
- Bennettsbridge Chase
- 8/1625 Sep 97 · Listowel (IRE)
Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div 2)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 97
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div 2)
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- Boss Doyle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Oct 97
- Race won
- Upperchurch S'chase
- 8/1625 Sep 97 · Listowel (IRE)
Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div 2)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 97
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div 2)
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- Call Bob (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 5 Oct 97
- Race won
- Junction E.B.F. Beginners Chase
- 8/1625 Sep 97 · Listowel (IRE)
Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div 2)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 97
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div 2)
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- Coolree Lord (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 26 Oct 97
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Waterford Stanley Cooker Handicap Hurdle
- 18/209 Oct 95 · Roscommon (IRE)
Stonepark Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 95
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Stonepark Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 18/20
- Winner next time
- Jack Doyle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Oct 95
- Race won
- Breeders Supporting Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (Div 2)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E McNamara | P M Lynch | 25 Sep 97 | 27 Oct 97 | 8/16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P M Lynch | - | 9 Oct 95 | 9 Oct 95 | 18/20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
E McNamara
- Trainer
- E McNamara
- Moved from
- P M Lynch
- First run
- 25 Sep 97
- Last run
- 27 Oct 97
- First run for yard
- 8/16
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P M Lynch
- Trainer
- P M Lynch
- First run
- 9 Oct 95
- Last run
- 9 Oct 95
- First run for yard
- 18/20
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 9 Oct 95 | 27 Oct 97 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 9 Oct 95
- Last run
- 27 Oct 97
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T J Mitchell | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| F Woods | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
T J Mitchell
- Jockey
- T J Mitchell
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
F Woods
- Jockey
- F Woods
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E McNamara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P M Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
E McNamara
- Trainer
- E McNamara
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P M Lynch
- Trainer
- P M Lynch
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMossbrook (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLe Moss (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mossbrook (GB) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Mossbrook (GB) | Le Moss (IRE) | mare | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m5f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- Le Moss (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 3,320 | 348 | 881 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 3,422 | 373 | 913 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 794 | 79 | 216 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3,320
- Wins
- 348
- Placed
- 881
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 3,422
- Wins
- 373
- Placed
- 913
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 794
- Wins
- 79
- Placed
- 216
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Le Moss mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 18 | 9 | 0 | 251 | 26 | 44 | £142,629 | €60,188 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 18 | 9 | 0 | 252 | 26 | 44 | £142,629 | €60,188 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 9
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 251
- Wins
- 26
- 2nd/3rd
- 44
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £142,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,188
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 9
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 252
- Wins
- 26
- 2nd/3rd
- 44
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £142,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,188
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Companero (IRE) | 12 | 6 | 0 | £56,067 | €0 |
| Supreme Leisure (IRE) | 35 | 5 | 0 | £26,562 | €7,935 |
| Jeremy Cuddle Duck (IRE) | 8 | 3 | 0 | £14,617 | €0 |
| Brackenmoss (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 0 | £10,486 | €0 |
| He's The Boss (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 0 | £17,229 | €0 |
| Gli Gli (IRE) | 18 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €34,420 |
| Fern Leader (IRE) | 24 | 2 | 0 | £14,222 | €0 |
| Mose Harper I (IRE) | 54 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €17,218 |
| Lucy Popp (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Redelette (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| After Time (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Yourfinalanswer (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Companero (IRE)
- Horse
- Companero (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £56,067
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Supreme Leisure (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,562
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,935
Jeremy Cuddle Duck (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,617
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brackenmoss (IRE)
- Horse
- Brackenmoss (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,486
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
He's The Boss (IRE)
- Horse
- He's The Boss (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,229
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gli Gli (IRE)
- Horse
- Gli Gli (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,420
Fern Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Fern Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,222
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mose Harper I (IRE)
- Horse
- Mose Harper I (IRE)
- Runs
- 54
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,218
Lucy Popp (IRE)
- Horse
- Lucy Popp (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Redelette (IRE)
- Horse
- Redelette (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
After Time (GB)
- Horse
- After Time (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yourfinalanswer (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Fern Leader (IRE)2W · 24R
Half siblings
By Ikdam (GB)
- Cantenac Brown (IRE)0W · 1R
By Topanoora (IRE)
- Space Academy (IRE)0W · 2R
By Accordion (IRE)
- Cait Ni Chaonaigh (IRE)1W · 9R
Female line
- 1Mossbrook (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Dromin Hill foaled?
Dromin Hill (IRE) was foaled in 1991.
Who are the sire and dam of Dromin Hill?
Dromin Hill (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Mossbrook (GB), a daughter of Le Moss (IRE).
Who trained Dromin Hill?
Dromin Hill (IRE) was trained by E McNamara and owned by J J Browne at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for P M Lynch.
What is Dromin Hill's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dromin Hill (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Dromin Hill still racing?
Dromin Hill (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 October 1997 at Galway (IRE) in the Bank Of Ireland Lifetime Beginners Chase, finishing 10th of 18, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated