Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dreyfus
- TrainerPaul Webber
- OwnerFawley House Stud
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 102
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £800 GB
- Last official rating
- 92 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Jun 2019, Worcester (PU/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 19 | Worcester | PU/9 | 25/1 | - | Jamie Moore | Paul Webber | Wright Staff Derby Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m½f | Good | 10-13 | 92 | b | Hillview Lad (IRE) | £4,614 | 11 | 2/8 |
| 21 May 19 | Huntingdon | 4/8 | 28/1 | dist | Jamie Moore | Paul Webber | Robinson Manufacturing Nationwide Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 11-12 | 97 | b | Overtoujay (GB) | £4,224 | 30 | 0/6 |
| 21 Apr 19 | Plumpton | 4/5 | 8/1 | dist | Jamie Moore | Paul Webber | Core Spreads Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m1f | Good | 11-12 | 102 | - | Istimraar (IRE) | £5,328 | 49 | 1/4 |
| 3 Mar 19 | Huntingdon | 6/8 | 11/1 | dist | James Best | Paul Webber | Molson Coors Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-1 | - | - | Ferrobin (IRE) | £4,224 | 34 | 0/7 |
| 28 Jan 19 | Kempton | 8/9 | 66/1 | dist | Tom O'Brien | Paul Webber | Matchbook VIP Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 11-1 | - | - | Pym (IRE) | £4,094 | 18 | 1/7 |
| 10 Jan 19 | Leicester | 5/11 | 50/1 | 13¼ | Gavin Sheehan | Paul Webber | Leicester Annual Badge Holders Novices' Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Good | 11-5 | - | - | Brecon Hill (IRE) | £6,758 | 977 | 0/10 |
| 8 May 16 | Ludlow | 5/7 | 9/2 | 6½ | Richie McLernon | Paul Webber | 2 C's Antique Fairs "Newcomers" Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 4 | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-4 | - | - | Armaans Wish (IRE) | £3,249 | - | 0/6 |
Wright Staff Derby Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 42m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 19
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Race
- Wright Staff Derby Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Hillview Lad (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,614
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 2/8
Robinson Manufacturing Nationwide Handicap Chase
Class 52m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 19
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Race
- Robinson Manufacturing Nationwide Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Overtoujay (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,224
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/6
Core Spreads Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 42m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Race
- Core Spreads Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Istimraar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,328
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 1/4
Molson Coors Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 19
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- James Best
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Race
- Molson Coors Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ferrobin (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,224
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/7
Matchbook VIP Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jan 19
- Course
- Kempton
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom O'Brien
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Race
- Matchbook VIP Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pym (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/7
Leicester Annual Badge Holders Novices' Hurdle
Class 31m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 19
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Gavin Sheehan
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Race
- Leicester Annual Badge Holders Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Brecon Hill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,758
- Days
- 977
- Future form
- 0/10
2 C's Antique Fairs "Newcomers" Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 16
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Race
- 2 C's Antique Fairs "Newcomers" Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Armaans Wish (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 19 | Worcester | Wright Staff Derby Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/9 | Alltimegold (IRE) | 2 | 6 Jun 19 | Ffos Las | Westacres Novices' Handicap Hurdle |
| 1 Jun 19 | Worcester | Wright Staff Derby Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/9 | Flints Legacy (GB) | 3 | 30 Jun 19 | Cartmel | Furness Fish & Game Handicap Chase |
| 21 Apr 19 | Plumpton | Core Spreads Novices' Handicap Chase | 4/5 | Istimraar (IRE) | 1 | 12 May 19 | Plumpton | Julie Brown Memorial Handicap Hurdle |
| 28 Jan 19 | Kempton | Matchbook VIP Novices' Hurdle | 8/9 | Hugo's Reflection (IRE) | 6 | 20 Mar 19 | Market Rasen | MansionBet Novices' Handicap Chase |
- PU/91 Jun 19 · Worcester
Wright Staff Derby Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 19
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Wright Staff Derby Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Alltimegold (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Jun 19
- At
- Ffos Las
- Race won
- Westacres Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- PU/91 Jun 19 · Worcester
Wright Staff Derby Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 19
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Wright Staff Derby Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Flints Legacy (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 Jun 19
- At
- Cartmel
- Race won
- Furness Fish & Game Handicap Chase
- 4/521 Apr 19 · Plumpton
Core Spreads Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Race
- Core Spreads Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Istimraar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 May 19
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- Julie Brown Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- 8/928 Jan 19 · Kempton
Matchbook VIP Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jan 19
- Course
- Kempton
- Race
- Matchbook VIP Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Hugo's Reflection (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 20 Mar 19
- Race won
- MansionBet Novices' Handicap Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Webber | 8 May 16 | 1 Jun 19 | 5/7 | 102 | 92 | 102 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 |
Paul Webber
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- First run
- 8 May 16
- Last run
- 1 Jun 19
- First run for yard
- 5/7
- OR first run
- 102
- OR last run
- 92
- Best OR
- 102
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 | 102 | 8 May 16 | 1 Jun 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 102
- First run
- 8 May 16
- Last run
- 1 Jun 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntingdon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Kempton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton
- Course
- Kempton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Moore | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 | ||
| Gavin Sheehan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| James Best | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Richie McLernon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jamie Moore
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gavin Sheehan
- Jockey
- Gavin Sheehan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Best
- Jockey
- James Best
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richie McLernon
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom O'Brien
- Jockey
- Tom O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Webber | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 |
Paul Webber
- Trainer
- Paul Webber
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNotnowcato (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireNotnowcato (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireInchinor (GB)
- Sire's damRambling Rose (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTrauquebise (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKaldounevees (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Trauquebise (FR) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notnowcato (GB) | Trauquebise (FR) | Kaldounevees (FR) | Miss L Norton | 9 Apr 11 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 9.2f · NH 2m3f | Flat 11.8f · NH 2m3½f |
Notnowcato (GB)
- Sire
- Notnowcato (GB)
- Damsire
- Kaldounevees (FR)
- Breeder
- Miss L Norton
- Foaled
- 9 Apr 11
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.2f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.8f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Notnowcato (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,087 | 109 | 264 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 444 | 47 | 104 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 464 | 48 | 119 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 180 | 20 | 42 | 5 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,087
- Wins
- 109
- Placed
- 264
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 444
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 104
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 464
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 119
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 180
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Notnowcato (GB) × Kaldounevees (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dreyfus (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 |
Dreyfus (IRE)
- Horse
- Dreyfus (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 92 | 102 | 92 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 92
- Highest OR
- 102
- Lowest OR
- 92
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 19 | Worcester | NH | 92 | -5 | PU/9 |
| 21 May 19 | Huntingdon | NH | 97 | -5 | 4/8 |
| 21 Apr 19 | Plumpton | NH | 102 | - | 4/5 |
- PU/91 Jun 19 · Worcester
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 19
- Course
- Worcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- PU/9
- 4/821 May 19 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 19
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 4/8
- 4/521 Apr 19 · Plumpton
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 92 | 92 | 0 | 102 | -10 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 102
- v highest
- -10
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Notnowcato (GB) out of Trauquebise (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Intikhab (USA)
- Buckenhill (GB)1W · 2R
By Jeremy (USA)
- Kaldoun Dancer (IRE)0W · 3R
By Elzaam (AUS)
- Morning Glisten (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Trauquebise (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Dreyfus foaled?
Dreyfus (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 9 April 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Dreyfus?
Dreyfus (IRE) is by Notnowcato (GB) out of Trauquebise (FR), a daughter of Kaldounevees (FR), and was bred by Miss L Norton.
Who trained Dreyfus?
Dreyfus (IRE) was trained by Paul Webber and owned by Fawley House Stud at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Dreyfus' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dreyfus (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Dreyfus' official rating?
Dreyfus (IRE) was last officially rated 92 over jumps (career high 102).
Is Dreyfus still racing?
Dreyfus (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 June 2019 at Worcester in the Wright Staff Derby Novices' Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 9 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Dreyfus' record at Huntingdon?
Dreyfus (IRE) ran most often at Huntingdon, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated