Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dreadfort
- TrainerDavid O'Meara
- OwnerMohammed Rashid
- Sex
- horse
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 Sep 2021, Pontefract (12/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 21 | Pontefract | 12/12 | 12/1 | dist | Jason Watson | David O'Meara | Northern Commercials Iveco "S" Way EBF Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | Clarets Glory (IRE) | £6,534 | 38 | 0/11 |
| 27 Jul 21 | Beverley | 8/11 | 22/1 | 8¾ | David Nolan | David O'Meara | EBF Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | Sed Maarib (USA) | £4,050 | 15 | 0/10 |
| 12 Jul 21 | Ayr | 6/7 | 12/1 | 6¾ | Connor Beasley | David O'Meara | Hospitality At QTS Ladies Night Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | Last Crusader (IRE) | £3,780 | - | 1/6 |
Northern Commercials Iveco "S" Way EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 46fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 21
- Course
- Pontefract
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jason Watson
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Northern Commercials Iveco "S" Way EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Clarets Glory (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,534
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 0/11
EBF Novice Stakes
Class 57½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 21
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- David Nolan
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Sed Maarib (USA)
- Winner prize
- £4,050
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/10
Hospitality At QTS Ladies Night Novice Stakes
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 21
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Connor Beasley
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Hospitality At QTS Ladies Night Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Last Crusader (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 21 | Ayr | Hospitality At QTS Ladies Night Novice Stakes | 6/7 | Tricky Business (GB) | 3 | 24 Jul 21 | Newcastle (AW) | Collingwood Insurance Company EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II) |
- 6/712 Jul 21 · Ayr
Hospitality At QTS Ladies Night Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 21
- Course
- Ayr
- Race
- Hospitality At QTS Ladies Night Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Tricky Business (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Jul 21
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- Collingwood Insurance Company EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Meara | 12 Jul 21 | 3 Sep 21 | 6/7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
David O'Meara
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- First run
- 12 Jul 21
- Last run
- 3 Sep 21
- First run for yard
- 6/7
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 12 Jul 21 | 3 Sep 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 12 Jul 21
- Last run
- 3 Sep 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beverley
- Course
- Beverley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pontefract
- Course
- Pontefract
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Beasley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| David Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jason Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Connor Beasley
- Jockey
- Connor Beasley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Nolan
- Jockey
- David Nolan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jason Watson
- Jockey
- Jason Watson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Meara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
David O'Meara
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRibchester (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireRibchester (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIffraaj (GB)
- Sire's damMujarah (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKhaleesi Wind (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireExceed And Excel (AUS)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Khaleesi Wind (IRE) · 2 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ribchester (IRE) | Khaleesi Wind (IRE) | Exceed And Excel (AUS) | Rabbah Bloodstock Limited | 26 Jan 19 | bay | horse | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f |
Ribchester (IRE)
- Sire
- Ribchester (IRE)
- Damsire
- Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Breeder
- Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
- Foaled
- 26 Jan 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- horse
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Ribchester (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,112 | 196 | 545 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 561 | 55 | 140 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 336 | 33 | 87 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 97 | 7 | 21 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,112
- Wins
- 196
- Placed
- 545
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 561
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 140
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 336
- Wins
- 33
- Placed
- 87
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 97
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 21
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Ribchester (IRE) × Exceed And Excel (AUS) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 4 | 0 | 115 | 11 | 23 | £68,458 | €22,414 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | £2,917 | €6,815 | ||
| All runs | 9 | 5 | 0 | 128 | 13 | 23 | £71,375 | €29,229 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 115
- Wins
- 11
- 2nd/3rd
- 23
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £68,458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,414
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,917
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,815
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 128
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 23
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,229
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Code Purple (GB) | 35 | 5 | 0 | £39,041 | €0 |
| Ribble River (IRE) | 22 | 3 | 0 | £19,296 | €0 |
| Chef D'Etat (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | £2,614 | €6,365 |
| Irrelevant (IRE) | 28 | 2 | 0 | £9,994 | €0 |
| Super Exceed (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,905 |
| Bobby's Lad (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Dreadfort (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Brookie Cookie (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £430 | €830 |
| Ribble Emperor (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,129 |
Code Purple (GB)
- Horse
- Code Purple (GB)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,041
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ribble River (IRE)
- Horse
- Ribble River (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,296
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chef D'Etat (IRE)
- Horse
- Chef D'Etat (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,365
Irrelevant (IRE)
- Horse
- Irrelevant (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,994
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Super Exceed (IRE)
- Horse
- Super Exceed (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,905
Bobby's Lad (GB)
- Horse
- Bobby's Lad (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dreadfort (GB)
- Horse
- Dreadfort (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brookie Cookie (IRE)
- Horse
- Brookie Cookie (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £430
- Prize IRE (€)
- €830
Ribble Emperor (IRE)
- Horse
- Ribble Emperor (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,129
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Ribchester (IRE) out of Khaleesi Wind (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Slade Power (IRE)
- Throne Power (IRE)0W · 5R
By Cracksman (GB)
- Desert Swirl (IRE)1W · 9R
By Blue Point (IRE)
- Action Point (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
By Invincible Army (IRE)
- Black Tango (IRE)0W · 6R
By Supremacy (IRE)
- Jimmy You Mushroom (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Khaleesi Wind (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Action Point (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Dreadfort foaled?
Dreadfort (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 26 January 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Dreadfort?
Dreadfort (GB) is by Ribchester (IRE) out of Khaleesi Wind (IRE), a daughter of Exceed And Excel (AUS), and was bred by Rabbah Bloodstock Limited.
Who trained Dreadfort?
Dreadfort (GB) was trained by David O'Meara and owned by Mohammed Rashid at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Dreadfort's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dreadfort (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Dreadfort still racing?
Dreadfort (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 September 2021 at Pontefract in the Northern Commercials Iveco "S" Way EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (Horses In Bands B/C/D), finishing 12th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Dreadfort related to any top horses?
Dreadfort (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Action Point (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner), from the Khaleesi Wind (IRE) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated