Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Drawing Board
- TrainerKevin Ryan
- OwnerMubarak Al Naemi
- FamilyDuende I
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2008
- Highest OR
- 94
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 6 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £11,425 GB
- Last official rating
- 91 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Sep 2010, Ayr (2/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 14 May 2010, Newcastle
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 10 | Ayr | 2/12 | 33/1 | nk | Phillip Makin | Kevin Ryan | SBS Ayrshire Ltd Nursery | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-7 | 91 | b | Alben Star (IRE) | £6,476 | 39 | 0/11 |
| 9 Aug 10 | Windsor | 5/6 | 5/2 | 6¼ | Ryan Moore | Kevin Ryan | Sportingbet.com Conditions Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | 94 | - | Fifth Commandment (IRE) | £5,828 | 16 | 2/5 |
| 24 Jul 10 | Ascot | 7/8 | 10/1 | 5¾ | Richard Mullen | Kevin Ryan | Jaguar XK Winkfield Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | 94 | - | Toolain (IRE) | £14,193 | 26 | 0/7 |
| 28 Jun 10 | Pontefract | 2/6 | 4/1 | nk | Richard Mullen | Kevin Ryan | Spindrifter Conditions Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | - | Premier Clarets (IRE) | £9,347 | 45 | 0/5 |
| 14 May 10 | Newcastle | 1/4 | 4/6F | won ¾ | Richard Mullen | Kevin Ryan | LA Taxis Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | - | Joyously (GB) | £3,785 | 20 | 0/3 |
| 24 Apr 10 | Leicester | 1/13 | 13/2 | won hd | Richard Mullen | Kevin Ryan | Free Racing Post At totesport.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | - | Scarlet Rocks (IRE) | £2,914 | - | 1/12 |
SBS Ayrshire Ltd Nursery
Class 36fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 10
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Phillip Makin
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- SBS Ayrshire Ltd Nursery
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 91
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Alben Star (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,476
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/11
Sportingbet.com Conditions Stakes
Class 36fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 10
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- Sportingbet.com Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fifth Commandment (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,828
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 2/5
Jaguar XK Winkfield Stakes
Listed7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 10
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Richard Mullen
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- Jaguar XK Winkfield Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Toolain (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £14,193
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/7
Spindrifter Conditions Stakes
Class 26fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 10
- Course
- Pontefract
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Richard Mullen
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- Spindrifter Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Premier Clarets (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £9,347
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/5
LA Taxis Novice Stakes
Class 46fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 10
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 4/6F
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Richard Mullen
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- LA Taxis Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Joyously (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,785
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/3
Free Racing Post At totesport.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 55fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 10
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Richard Mullen
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- Free Racing Post At totesport.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Scarlet Rocks (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,914
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Aug 10 | Windsor | Sportingbet.com Conditions Stakes | 5/6 | Sonoran Sands (IRE) | 3 | 10 Aug 10 | Lingfield (AW) | European Breeders' Fund Novice Stakes |
| 9 Aug 10 | Windsor | Sportingbet.com Conditions Stakes | 5/6 | Fight The Chance (IRE) | 4 | 21 Aug 10 | Chester | totetrifecta Flexi Betting E B F Conditions Stakes |
| 24 Apr 10 | Leicester | Free Racing Post At totesport.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 1/13 | Scarlet Rocks (IRE) | 2 | 10 May 10 | Brighton | Brighton Racecourse Maiden Auction Stakes |
- 5/69 Aug 10 · Windsor
Sportingbet.com Conditions Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 10
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Sportingbet.com Conditions Stakes
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- Sonoran Sands (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Aug 10
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- European Breeders' Fund Novice Stakes
- 5/69 Aug 10 · Windsor
Sportingbet.com Conditions Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 10
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Sportingbet.com Conditions Stakes
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- Fight The Chance (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 Aug 10
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- totetrifecta Flexi Betting E B F Conditions Stakes
- 1/1324 Apr 10 · Leicester
Free Racing Post At totesport.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 10
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Free Racing Post At totesport.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- Scarlet Rocks (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 May 10
- At
- Brighton
- Race won
- Brighton Racecourse Maiden Auction Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Ryan | 24 Apr 10 | 17 Sep 10 | 1/13 | 94 | 91 | 94 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £11,425 | €0 |
Kevin Ryan
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- First run
- 24 Apr 10
- Last run
- 17 Sep 10
- First run for yard
- 1/13
- OR first run
- 94
- OR last run
- 91
- Best OR
- 94
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £11,425 | €0 | 94 | 24 Apr 10 | 17 Sep 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 94
- First run
- 24 Apr 10
- Last run
- 17 Sep 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £11,425 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £9,498 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,927 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £11,425 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leicester | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,914 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,785 | €0 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,927 | €0 | ||
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,799 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,785
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pontefract
- Course
- Pontefract
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,799
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,799 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,927 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,785 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,914 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,799
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,785
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,799 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,785 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,914 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,927 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,799
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,785
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,914 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,785 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,799 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,927 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,785
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,799
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Mullen | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £9,498 | €0 | ||
| Phillip Makin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,927 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Richard Mullen
- Jockey
- Richard Mullen
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Phillip Makin
- Jockey
- Phillip Makin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Ryan | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £11,425 | €0 |
Kevin Ryan
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £9,498 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,927 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,914 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,785 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £4,726 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,785
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,726
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,927 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,927 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £9,498 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPastoral Pursuits (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireBahamian Bounty (GB)
- Sire's damStar I (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGrand Design (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanzero (AUS)
- Dam's damDuende I (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Grand Design (GB) · by Danzero (AUS) · 3 winners from 3 runners
- Duende I (GB) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pastoral Pursuits (GB) | Grand Design (GB) | Danzero (AUS) | colt | Flat 6.3f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.0f · NH 2m2f |
Pastoral Pursuits (GB)
- Damsire
- Danzero (AUS)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.3f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Pastoral Pursuits (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,895 | 672 | 1,852 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 3,913 | 431 | 1,118 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,562 | 162 | 429 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 997 | 112 | 290 | 4 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,895
- Wins
- 672
- Placed
- 1,852
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3,913
- Wins
- 431
- Placed
- 1,118
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,562
- Wins
- 162
- Placed
- 429
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 997
- Wins
- 112
- Placed
- 290
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Pastoral Pursuits (GB) × Danzero mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 5 | 24 | £107,859 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 70
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 24
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £107,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Field Of Vision (IRE) | 64 | 3 | 0 | £96,434 | €0 |
| Drawing Board (GB) | 6 | 2 | 0 | £11,425 | €0 |
Field Of Vision (IRE)
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £96,434
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Drawing Board (GB)
- Horse
- Drawing Board (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 91 | 94 | 91 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 91
- Highest OR
- 94
- Lowest OR
- 91
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 91 | 91 | 0 | 94 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 91
- OR last run
- 91
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 94
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Field Of Vision (IRE)3W · 64R
Half siblings
By Orpen (USA)
- L'Es Fremantle (FR)1W · 104R
Female line
- 1Grand Design (GB) · by Danzero (AUS)
- 2Duende I (GB)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Jalousie (IRE)5W · 16R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Van Ellis (GB)4W · 16R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Drawing Board foaled?
Drawing Board (GB) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Drawing Board?
Drawing Board (GB) is by Pastoral Pursuits (GB) out of Grand Design (GB), a daughter of Danzero (AUS).
Who trained Drawing Board?
Drawing Board (GB) was trained by Kevin Ryan and owned by Mubarak Al Naemi at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Drawing Board's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Drawing Board (GB) won 2 of 6 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Drawing Board's biggest win?
Drawing Board (GB)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the LA Taxis Novice Stakes at Newcastle on 14 May 2010.
Has Drawing Board ever been beaten?
Drawing Board (GB) was beaten 4 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 28 June 2010 at Pontefract (2nd of 6).
What was Drawing Board's official rating?
Drawing Board (GB) was last officially rated 91 on the Flat (career high 94).
Is Drawing Board still racing?
Drawing Board (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 September 2010 at Ayr in the SBS Ayrshire Ltd Nursery, finishing 2nd of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Drawing Board related to any top horses?
Drawing Board (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Jalousie (IRE) (aunt, Listed winner) and Van Ellis (GB) (first cousin, Listed winner), from the Duende I (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated