Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Draborgie
- TrainerM C Pipe
- OwnerDarren C Mercer
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1991
- Highest OR
- 105
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 3 runs (67%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £17,679 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Mar 1996, Cheltenham (PU/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 24 Feb 1996, Kempton
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 96 | Cheltenham | PU/16 | 7/2F | - | D Bridgwater | M C Pipe | Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1 | Class 1 | Chase | 2m | Good to Soft | 10-9 | - | Ventana Canyon (IRE) | £52,240 | 17 | 4/15 |
| 24 Feb 96 | Kempton | 1/4 | 8/11F | won dist | C Maude | M C Pipe | Research Into M.E. Pendil Novices' Chase Grade 2 | Class 1 | Chase | 2m4½f | Soft | 10-9 | - | Inchcailloch (IRE) | £12,464 | 49 | 0/3 |
| 6 Jan 96 | Warwick | 1/17 | 10/11F | won 25 | D Bridgwater | M C Pipe | Bear Handicap Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 11-3 | 105 | Stop The Waller (IRE) | £5,215 | - | 0/15 |
Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1
Class 12mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 96
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- D Bridgwater
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1
- Class
- Class 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ventana Canyon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £52,240
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 4/15
Research Into M.E. Pendil Novices' Chase Grade 2
Class 12m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 96
- Course
- Kempton
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- won dist
- Jockey
- C Maude
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Research Into M.E. Pendil Novices' Chase Grade 2
- Class
- Class 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Inchcailloch (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £12,464
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/3
Bear Handicap Chase Class E
Class 42m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jan 96
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 1/17
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- won 25
- Jockey
- D Bridgwater
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Bear Handicap Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 105
- Winner / 2nd
- Stop The Waller (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,215
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 96 | Cheltenham | Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1 | PU/16 | Arctic Kinsman (GB) | 2 | 30 Mar 96 | Aintree | Martell Aintree Chase Limited Handicap Grade 2 |
| 12 Mar 96 | Cheltenham | Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1 | PU/16 | Inchcailloch (IRE) | 4 | 26 Mar 96 | Sandown | Mousetrap Challenge Cup Novices' Chase Class C |
| 12 Mar 96 | Cheltenham | Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1 | PU/16 | Ask Tom (IRE) | 6 | 28 Mar 96 | Aintree | Sandeman Maghull Novices' Chase Grade 1 |
| 12 Mar 96 | Cheltenham | Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1 | PU/16 | Trying Again (GB) | - | 21 Mar 96 | Wincanton | Premier Livestock Novices' Chase Class D |
- PU/1612 Mar 96 · Cheltenham
Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 96
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Arctic Kinsman (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Mar 96
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Martell Aintree Chase Limited Handicap Grade 2
- PU/1612 Mar 96 · Cheltenham
Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 96
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Inchcailloch (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 26 Mar 96
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Mousetrap Challenge Cup Novices' Chase Class C
- PU/1612 Mar 96 · Cheltenham
Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 96
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Ask Tom (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 28 Mar 96
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Sandeman Maghull Novices' Chase Grade 1
- PU/1612 Mar 96 · Cheltenham
Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 96
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Trying Again (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 21 Mar 96
- Race won
- Premier Livestock Novices' Chase Class D
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M C Pipe | 6 Jan 96 | 12 Mar 96 | 1/17 | 105 | 105 | 105 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £17,679 | €0 |
M C Pipe
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- First run
- 6 Jan 96
- Last run
- 12 Mar 96
- First run for yard
- 1/17
- OR first run
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Best OR
- 105
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £17,679 | €0 | 105 | 6 Jan 96 | 12 Mar 96 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 105
- First run
- 6 Jan 96
- Last run
- 12 Mar 96
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £17,679 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,215 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £12,464 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £17,679 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £12,464 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,215 | €0 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton
- Course
- Kempton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £12,464 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,215 | €0 |
Class 1
- Class
- Class 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £12,464 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,215 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,215 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £12,464 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Bridgwater | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,215 | €0 | ||
| C Maude | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £12,464 | €0 |
D Bridgwater
- Jockey
- D Bridgwater
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
C Maude
- Jockey
- C Maude
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M C Pipe | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £17,679 | €0 |
M C Pipe
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £17,679 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,215 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £12,464 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCyborg (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireCyborg (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTrapette (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePerouges
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Trapette (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyborg (FR) | Trapette (FR) | Perouges | mare | NH 2m4f | NH 2m1½f |
Cyborg (FR)
- Sire
- Cyborg (FR)
- Damsire
- Perouges
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Cyborg (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,190 | 154 | 367 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 425 | 65 | 136 | 2 | 2 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 243 | 29 | 74 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 92 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,190
- Wins
- 154
- Placed
- 367
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 425
- Wins
- 65
- Placed
- 136
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 243
- Wins
- 29
- Placed
- 74
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 92
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 23
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Cyborg (FR) × Perouges mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | £17,679 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draborgie (FR) | 3 | 2 | 0 | £17,679 | €0 |
Draborgie (FR)
- Horse
- Draborgie (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 105 | 105 | 105 | 105 | 6 Jan 96 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 105
- Highest OR
- 105
- Lowest OR
- 105
- Last winning OR
- 105
- Last win
- 6 Jan 96
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 96 | Warwick | NH | 105 | 1/17 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 105 | 105 | 0 | 105 | 6 Jan 96 | 0 | 105 | 0 | 105 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 105
- Last win
- 6 Jan 96
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 105
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 105
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Draborgie is the only foal out of Trapette (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Draborgie is the only foal out of Trapette (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Trapette (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Draborgie foaled?
Draborgie (FR) was foaled in 1991.
Who are the sire and dam of Draborgie?
Draborgie (FR) is by Cyborg (FR) out of Trapette (FR), a daughter of Perouges.
Who trained Draborgie?
Draborgie (FR) was trained by M C Pipe and owned by Darren C Mercer at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Draborgie's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Draborgie (FR) won 2 of 3 races (67%).
What is Draborgie's biggest win?
Draborgie (FR)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Research Into M.E. Pendil Novices' Chase Grade 2 at Kempton on 24 February 1996.
Has Draborgie ever been beaten?
Draborgie (FR) was beaten once in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, on 12 March 1996 at Cheltenham (pulled up, 16 ran).
What was Draborgie's official rating?
Draborgie (FR) was last officially rated 105 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Draborgie still racing?
Draborgie (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 March 1996 at Cheltenham in the Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase Grade 1 (result: pulled up, 16 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated