Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Diagnostic
- TrainerWilliam Haggas
- OwnerCheveley Park Stud
- FamilyHolistic
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 95
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 4 wins from 7 runs (57%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £114,117 GB
- Last official rating
- 94 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Mar 2018, Lingfield (AW) (1/13)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 18 | Lingfield (AW) | 1/13 | 7/2F | won 1 | James Doyle | William Haggas | 32Red All-Weather Fillies' And Mares' Championships Conditions Stakes | Class 2 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | 94 | Carolinae (GB) | £93,375 | 79 | 0/12 |
| 10 Jan 18 | Kempton (AW) | 3/5 | 9/2 | 1 | Tom Marquand | William Haggas | 32Red Conditions Stakes | Class 2 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 8-11 | 95 | Mythmaker (GB) | £15,563 | 6 | 0/4 |
| 4 Jan 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 3/4 | 8/15F | 1 | Daniel Tudhope | William Haggas | 32Red.com Fillies' Conditions Stakes | Class 2 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | 95 | Summer Icon (GB) | £12,938 | 63 | 1/3 |
| 2 Nov 17 | Chelmsford (AW) | 1/9 | 4/9F | won 4 | James Doyle | William Haggas | Breeders' Cup Tips On attheraces.com Handicap (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-13 | 81 | Impart (GB) | £5,175 | 7 | 0/8 |
| 26 Oct 17 | Chelmsford (AW) | 1/11 | 4/5F | won 3 | Ryan Moore | William Haggas | Bet toteexacta At betfred.com Fillies' Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-5 | 75 | Isstoora (IRE) | £5,175 | 20 | 1/5 |
| 6 Oct 17 | Chelmsford (AW) | 1/4 | 30/100F | won 2¾ | Ryan Moore | William Haggas | Book Your Christmas Party At CCR Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | - | Perfect Sense (GB) | £5,175 | 17 | 1/2 |
| 19 Sep 17 | Chepstow | 2/8 | 6/4F | hd | Pat Cosgrave | William Haggas | Ticket Giveaways At 188Bet Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | - | Spinnaka (IRE) | £3,235 | - | 0/6 |
- 1/1330 Mar 18 · Lingfield (AW)7/2F
32Red All-Weather Fillies' And Mares' Championships Conditions Stakes
Class 27fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- 32Red All-Weather Fillies' And Mares' Championships Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 94
- Winner / 2nd
- Carolinae (GB)
- Winner prize
- £93,375
- Days
- 79
- Future form
- 0/12
- 3/510 Jan 18 · Kempton (AW)9/2
32Red Conditions Stakes
Class 26fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- 32Red Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 95
- Winner / 2nd
- Mythmaker (GB)
- Winner prize
- £15,563
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/4
- 3/44 Jan 18 · Wolverhampton (AW)8/15F
32Red.com Fillies' Conditions Stakes
Class 27fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jan 18
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 8/15F
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- 32Red.com Fillies' Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 95
- Winner / 2nd
- Summer Icon (GB)
- Winner prize
- £12,938
- Days
- 63
- Future form
- 1/3
- 1/92 Nov 17 · Chelmsford (AW)4/9F
Breeders' Cup Tips On attheraces.com Handicap (Div I)
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 17
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 4/9F
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Breeders' Cup Tips On attheraces.com Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- 81
- Winner / 2nd
- Impart (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,175
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/8
- 1/1126 Oct 17 · Chelmsford (AW)4/5F
Bet toteexacta At betfred.com Fillies' Handicap
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 17
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Bet toteexacta At betfred.com Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Isstoora (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,175
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/5
- 1/46 Oct 17 · Chelmsford (AW)30/100F
Book Your Christmas Party At CCR Maiden Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 17
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 30/100F
- Btn
- won 2¾
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Book Your Christmas Party At CCR Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Perfect Sense (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,175
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/2
Ticket Giveaways At 188Bet Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 57fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 17
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Ticket Giveaways At 188Bet Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Spinnaka (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jan 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red.com Fillies' Conditions Stakes | 3/4 | Raven's Lady (GB) | 2 | 7 Apr 18 | Kempton (AW) | Betfred "Supports Jack Berry House" Handicap |
| 26 Oct 17 | Chelmsford (AW) | Bet toteexacta At betfred.com Fillies' Handicap | 1/11 | Isstoora (IRE) | 2 | 1 Dec 17 | Southwell (AW) | Sunbets Maiden Auction Stakes |
| 6 Oct 17 | Chelmsford (AW) | Book Your Christmas Party At CCR Maiden Stakes | 1/4 | Ghaseedah (GB) | 3 | 4 Dec 17 | Southwell (AW) | Betway Sprint Maiden Stakes |
- 3/44 Jan 18 · Wolverhampton (AW)
32Red.com Fillies' Conditions Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jan 18
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red.com Fillies' Conditions Stakes
- This horse
- 3/4
- Winner next time
- Raven's Lady (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Apr 18
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Betfred "Supports Jack Berry House" Handicap
- 1/1126 Oct 17 · Chelmsford (AW)
Bet toteexacta At betfred.com Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 17
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race
- Bet toteexacta At betfred.com Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Isstoora (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Dec 17
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Sunbets Maiden Auction Stakes
- 1/46 Oct 17 · Chelmsford (AW)
Book Your Christmas Party At CCR Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 17
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race
- Book Your Christmas Party At CCR Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 1/4
- Winner next time
- Ghaseedah (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 Dec 17
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Betway Sprint Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Haggas | 19 Sep 17 | 30 Mar 18 | 2/8 | 75 | 94 | 95 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | £114,117 | €0 |
William Haggas
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- First run
- 19 Sep 17
- Last run
- 30 Mar 18
- First run for yard
- 2/8
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 94
- Best OR
- 95
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | £114,117 | €0 | 95 | 19 Sep 17 | 30 Mar 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 95
- First run
- 19 Sep 17
- Last run
- 30 Mar 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | £113,155 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £113,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | £113,155 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £113,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £7,505 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £106,612 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,505
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £106,612
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelmsford (AW) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £15,526 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £93,375 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,330 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,924 | €0 |
Chelmsford (AW)
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,526
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £93,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,330
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £97,629 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £16,488 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £97,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,488
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £9,429 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £10,350 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £93,375 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,429
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £93,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £4,254 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £93,375 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £10,350 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,175 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,254
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £93,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,175
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Doyle | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £98,550 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £10,350 | €0 | ||
| Daniel Tudhope | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,924 | €0 | ||
| Pat Cosgrave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| Tom Marquand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,330 | €0 |
James Doyle
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £98,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daniel Tudhope
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Cosgrave
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Marquand
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,330
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Haggas | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | £114,117 | €0 |
William Haggas
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | £114,117 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £7,505 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £10,350 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £95,299 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,505
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £95,299
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDutch Art (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDutch Art (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMedicean (GB)
- Sire's damHalland Park Lass (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHolistic (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePivotal (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Holistic (GB) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutch Art (GB) | Holistic (GB) | Pivotal (GB) | Cheveley Park Stud Ltd | 6 Mar 14 | grey | mare | Flat 7.4f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f |
Dutch Art (GB)
- Sire
- Dutch Art (GB)
- Damsire
- Pivotal (GB)
- Breeder
- Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
- Foaled
- 6 Mar 14
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.4f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Dutch Art (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,255 | 891 | 2,168 | 7 | 4 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,024 | 346 | 880 | 5 | 3 | ||
| On AW going | 2,600 | 297 | 765 | 6 | 4 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 1,144 | 122 | 313 | 4 | 3 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,255
- Wins
- 891
- Placed
- 2,168
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 4
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,024
- Wins
- 346
- Placed
- 880
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 3
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 2,600
- Wins
- 297
- Placed
- 765
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 4
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 1,144
- Wins
- 122
- Placed
- 313
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 3
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dutch Art (GB) × Pivotal (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 76 | 48 | 8 | 973 | 129 | 218 | £2,249,294 | €64,346 | ||
| National Hunt | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 3 | £14,668 | €9,681 | ||
| All runs | 77 | 49 | 8 | 1,003 | 133 | 221 | £2,263,962 | €74,027 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 76
- Winners
- 48
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 973
- Wins
- 129
- 2nd/3rd
- 218
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,249,294
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,346
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,681
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 77
- Winners
- 49
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 1,003
- Wins
- 133
- 2nd/3rd
- 221
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,263,962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,027
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mabs Cross (GB) | 18 | 6 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £306,997 | €13,900 |
| Zonderland (GB) | 15 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £171,235 | €0 |
| Unequal Love (GB) | 15 | 6 | 1 | Listed | £215,730 | €2,400 |
| Exhort (GB) | 23 | 5 | 1 | Listed | £96,984 | €0 |
| Eternally (GB) | 9 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £88,099 | €0 |
| Perfection (GB) | 18 | 4 | 2 | Listed | £113,283 | €15,450 |
| Zarwaan (GB) | 13 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £64,283 | €0 |
| Miss Work Of Art (GB) | 14 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £104,677 | €0 |
| Zihaam (GB) | 64 | 8 | 0 | - | £51,057 | €1,138 |
| Pennsylvania Dutch (GB) | 26 | 7 | 0 | - | £49,024 | €0 |
| Baccarat (IRE) | 24 | 5 | 0 | - | £197,463 | €0 |
| Diagnostic (GB) | 7 | 4 | 0 | - | £114,117 | €0 |
Mabs Cross (GB)
- Horse
- Mabs Cross (GB)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £306,997
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,900
Zonderland (GB)
- Horse
- Zonderland (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £171,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Unequal Love (GB)
- Horse
- Unequal Love (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £215,730
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Exhort (GB)
- Horse
- Exhort (GB)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £96,984
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Eternally (GB)
- Horse
- Eternally (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £88,099
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perfection (GB)
- Horse
- Perfection (GB)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £113,283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,450
Zarwaan (GB)
- Horse
- Zarwaan (GB)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss Work Of Art (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £104,677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zihaam (GB)
- Horse
- Zihaam (GB)
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £51,057
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
Pennsylvania Dutch (GB)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £49,024
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Baccarat (IRE)
- Horse
- Baccarat (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £197,463
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Diagnostic (GB)
- Horse
- Diagnostic (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £114,117
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 95 | 75 | 94 | 30 Mar 18 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- Highest OR
- 95
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Last winning OR
- 94
- Last win
- 30 Mar 18
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 18 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 94 | -1 | 1/13 |
| 10 Jan 18 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 95 | 0 | 3/5 |
| 4 Jan 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 95 | 14 | 3/4 |
| 2 Nov 17 | Chelmsford (AW) | Flat | 81 | 6 | 1/9 |
| 26 Oct 17 | Chelmsford (AW) | Flat | 75 | - | 1/11 |
- 1/1330 Mar 18 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 18
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/13
- 3/510 Jan 18 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/5
- 3/44 Jan 18 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jan 18
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 14
- Pos
- 3/4
- 1/92 Nov 17 · Chelmsford (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 17
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 81
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 1/9
- 1/1126 Oct 17 · Chelmsford (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 17
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 94 | 0 | 94 | 30 Mar 18 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 95 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- OR last run
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 94
- Last win
- 30 Mar 18
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 94
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 95
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Wizard D'Amour (GB)2W · 15R
Half siblings
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Homeopathic (GB)2W · 8R
By Saxon Warrior (JPN)
- Autumn Gray (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Holistic (GB)
Notable relatives
Son
- White Birch (GB)5W · 14R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Diagnostic foaled?
Diagnostic (GB), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 6 March 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Diagnostic?
Diagnostic (GB) is by Dutch Art (GB) out of Holistic (GB), a daughter of Pivotal (GB), and was bred by Cheveley Park Stud Ltd.
Who trained Diagnostic?
Diagnostic (GB) was trained by William Haggas and owned by Cheveley Park Stud at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Diagnostic's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Diagnostic (GB) won 4 of 7 races (57%).
What is Diagnostic's biggest win?
Diagnostic (GB)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the 32Red All-Weather Fillies' And Mares' Championships Conditions Stakes at Lingfield (AW) on 30 March 2018.
Has Diagnostic ever been beaten?
Diagnostic (GB) was beaten 3 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 19 September 2017 at Chepstow (2nd of 8).
What was Diagnostic's official rating?
Diagnostic (GB) was last officially rated 94 on the Flat (career high 95).
Is Diagnostic still racing?
Diagnostic (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 March 2018 at Lingfield (AW) in the 32Red All-Weather Fillies' And Mares' Championships Conditions Stakes, finishing 1st of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Diagnostic related to any top horses?
Diagnostic (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include White Birch (GB) (son, Group 1 winner), from the Holistic (GB) family.
What is Diagnostic's record at Chelmsford (AW)?
Diagnostic (GB) ran most often at Chelmsford (AW), with 3 wins from 3 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated