Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Decrypt
- TrainerPaddy Twomey
- OwnerP Twomey
- FamilyMitsubishi Style
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 105
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 4 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €60,456 IRE
- Last official rating
- 60 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 May 2019, Curragh (IRE) (3/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 20 Apr 2019, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/14 | 20/1 | 3½ | Billy Lee | Paddy Twomey | Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 105 | Phoenix Of Spain (IRE) | €232,000 | 35 | 2/13 |
| 20 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | 1/11 | 7/4F | won 3 | Billy Lee | Paddy Twomey | BetVictor Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-4 | 96 | Manjeer (IRE) | €9,856 | 315 | 0/10 |
| 9 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/14 | 6/4F | won ½ | Billy Lee | Paddy Twomey | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | Yulong Knight (IRE) | €10,780 | 13 | 3/13 |
| 27 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/13 | 5/1 | 1½ | Billy Lee | Paddy Twomey | Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-5 | - | Indigo Balance (IRE) | €12,320 | - | 2/12 |
- 3/1425 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas
Group 11mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 105
- Winner / 2nd
- Phoenix Of Spain (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €232,000
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 2/13
BetVictor Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Race
- BetVictor Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 96
- Winner / 2nd
- Manjeer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,856
- Days
- 315
- Future form
- 0/10
- 1/149 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)6/4F
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Yulong Knight (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 3/13
- 2/1327 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)5/1
Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Race
- Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Indigo Balance (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas | 3/14 | Mohawk (IRE) | 8 | 18 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Meld Stakes |
| 25 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas | 3/14 | Guaranteed (IRE) | 10 | 7 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | TRI Equestrian Silver Stakes |
| 9 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 1/14 | Lady Kaya (IRE) | 3 | 12 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race |
| 9 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 1/14 | Hillwalker (GB) | 4 | 24 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 9 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 1/14 | Nothing New (IRE) | 7 | 23 Jun 18 | Down Royal (IRE) | Rainbow Communications Maiden |
| 27 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden | 2/13 | Dom Carlos (IRE) | 5 | 8 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Paddy Power Irish EBF Median Auction Race |
| 27 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden | 2/13 | Highland Fortune (USA) | 6 | 21 Jun 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race |
- 3/1425 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Mohawk (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 18 Jul 19
- Race won
- Meld Stakes
- 3/1425 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Guaranteed (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 7 Jun 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- TRI Equestrian Silver Stakes
- 1/149 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Lady Kaya (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Aug 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race
- 1/149 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Hillwalker (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 24 Jun 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 1/149 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Nothing New (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 23 Jun 18
- Race won
- Rainbow Communications Maiden
- 2/1327 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Dom Carlos (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 8 Jun 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Paddy Power Irish EBF Median Auction Race
- 2/1327 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Highland Fortune (USA)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 21 Jun 18
- Race won
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Twomey | 27 May 18 | 25 May 19 | 2/13 | 96 | 105 | 105 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €60,456 |
Paddy Twomey
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- First run
- 27 May 18
- Last run
- 25 May 19
- First run for yard
- 2/13
- OR first run
- 96
- OR last run
- 105
- Best OR
- 105
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,456
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €60,456 | 105 | 27 May 18 | 25 May 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,456
- Best OR
- 105
- First run
- 27 May 18
- Last run
- 25 May 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €60,456 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,456
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €46,780 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,676 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,780
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,676
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,600 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €45,856 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,600
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,856
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €50,600 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,600
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €36,000 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €24,456 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,000
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,456
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €50,600 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,600
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €39,820 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,820
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Lee | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €60,456 |
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,456
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Twomey | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €60,456 |
Paddy Twomey
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,456
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €60,456 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,456
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,820 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €36,000 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,820
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,000
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDark Angel (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireDark Angel (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Sire's damMidnight Angel (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchShe's A Worldie (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKodiac (GB)
- Dam's damPetite Boulangere (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNamid (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- She's A Worldie (IRE) · by Kodiac (GB) · 4 winners from 7 runners
- Petite Boulangere (IRE) · by Namid (GB) · 5 winners from 9 runners
- Preponderance (IRE) · by Cyrano De Bergerac (IRE) · 6 winners from 9 runners
- Mitsubishi Style (GB) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Angel (IRE) | She's A Worldie (IRE) | Kodiac (GB) | Equine Origin Ltd | 18 Mar 16 | grey | gelding | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m½f | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m |
Dark Angel (IRE)
- Sire
- Dark Angel (IRE)
- Damsire
- Kodiac (GB)
- Breeder
- Equine Origin Ltd
- Foaled
- 18 Mar 16
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m
Progeny of Dark Angel (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 19,190 | 2,219 | 5,895 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 6,547 | 846 | 2,097 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 4,329 | 455 | 1,263 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 1,555 | 180 | 469 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 19,190
- Wins
- 2,219
- Placed
- 5,895
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 6,547
- Wins
- 846
- Placed
- 2,097
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,329
- Wins
- 455
- Placed
- 1,263
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,555
- Wins
- 180
- Placed
- 469
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dark Angel (IRE) × Kodiac (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 27 | 17 | 3 | 232 | 46 | 63 | £2,098,183 | €494,029 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 27
- Winners
- 17
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 232
- Wins
- 46
- 2nd/3rd
- 63
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,098,183
- Prize IRE (€)
- €494,029
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charyn (IRE) | 14 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,501,914 | €20,000 |
| Wings Of War (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £110,756 | €2,200 |
| My Mate Alfie (IRE) | 24 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €409,225 |
| Ferrous (IRE) | 30 | 7 | 0 | - | £213,857 | €0 |
| Station X (GB) | 24 | 6 | 0 | - | £115,324 | €0 |
| Watchya (GB) | 27 | 3 | 0 | - | £27,514 | €0 |
| Sonic Angel (GB) | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | £12,420 | €0 |
| Decrypt (GB) | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €60,456 |
| Owl Island (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £9,960 | €0 |
| Savvy Disko (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £14,317 | €0 |
| River Blackwater (GB) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,525 | €0 |
| Absolute Star (GB) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £15,044 | €0 |
Charyn (IRE)
- Horse
- Charyn (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,501,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,000
Wings Of War (IRE)
- Horse
- Wings Of War (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £110,756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
My Mate Alfie (IRE)
- Horse
- My Mate Alfie (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €409,225
Ferrous (IRE)
- Horse
- Ferrous (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £213,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Station X (GB)
- Horse
- Station X (GB)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £115,324
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Watchya (GB)
- Horse
- Watchya (GB)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,514
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sonic Angel (GB)
- Horse
- Sonic Angel (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Decrypt (GB)
- Horse
- Decrypt (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,456
Owl Island (IRE)
- Horse
- Owl Island (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,960
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Savvy Disko (IRE)
- Horse
- Savvy Disko (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,317
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
River Blackwater (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Absolute Star (GB)
- Horse
- Absolute Star (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,044
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 105 | 105 | 96 | 96 | 20 Apr 19 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 105
- Highest OR
- 105
- Lowest OR
- 96
- Last winning OR
- 96
- Last win
- 20 Apr 19
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 105 | 9 | 3/14 |
| 20 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 96 | - | 1/11 |
- 3/1425 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 3/14
- 1/1120 Apr 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 105 | -45 | 96 | 20 Apr 19 | -36 | 96 | -36 | 105 | -45 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- OR last run
- 105
- Change
- -45
- Last winning OR
- 96
- Last win
- 20 Apr 19
- v last winning
- -36
- Highest winning OR
- 96
- v highest winning
- -36
- Highest OR
- 105
- v highest
- -45
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Station X (GB)6W · 24R
Half siblings
By Lethal Force (IRE)
- Ilsereno (GB)0W · 2R
By Brazen Beau (AUS)
- Blackberry (GB)4W · 12R
By Twilight Son (GB)
- Penway (IRE)0W · 4R
By Blue Point (IRE)
- Good Point (GB)1W · 22R
By Pinatubo (IRE)
- Code Girl (GB)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1She's A Worldie (IRE) · by Kodiac (GB)
- 2Petite Boulangere (IRE) · by Namid (GB)
- 3Preponderance (IRE) · by Cyrano De Bergerac (IRE)
- 4Mitsubishi Style (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Dhanyata (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
Second cousin
- Marshman (GB)4W · 22R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Decrypt foaled?
Decrypt (GB), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 18 March 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Decrypt?
Decrypt (GB) is by Dark Angel (IRE) out of She's A Worldie (IRE), a daughter of Kodiac (GB), and was bred by Equine Origin Ltd.
Who trained Decrypt?
Decrypt (GB) was trained by P Twomey and owned by P Twomey at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Decrypt's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Decrypt (GB) won 2 of 4 races (50%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Decrypt ever been beaten?
Decrypt (GB) was beaten twice in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 27 May 2018 at Curragh (IRE) (2nd of 13).
What was Decrypt's official rating?
Decrypt (GB) was last officially rated 60 on the Flat (career high 105).
Is Decrypt still racing?
Decrypt (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 May 2019 at Curragh (IRE) in the Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas, finishing 3rd of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Decrypt related to any top horses?
Decrypt (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Dhanyata (IRE) (great-aunt, Group 3 winner) and Marshman (GB) (second cousin, Listed winner), from the Mitsubishi Style (GB) family.
What is Decrypt's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Decrypt (GB) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated