Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Dear Lottie
- TrainerGary Moore
- OwnerMr Hinds Galloping On The South Downs
- FamilyVuelta Al Ruedo
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2011
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £114 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Dec 2015, Lingfield (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 15 | Lingfield | 8/9 | 12/1 | dist | Joshua Moore | Gary Moore | Happy 2nd Birthday Jenson Roe Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-2 | h | Sunshine Corner (IRE) | £3,899 | 29 | 0/8 |
| 2 Nov 15 | Plumpton | PU/9 | 20/1 | - | Jamie Moore | Gary Moore | attheraces App On iPhone And Android Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 10-10 | - | Girly Girl (IRE) | £3,249 | 23 | 0/8 |
| 10 Oct 15 | Chepstow | F/11 | 12/1 | - | Jamie Moore | Gary Moore | totescoop6 Results At totepoolliveinfo.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good | 10-12 | - | Hollies Pearl (GB) | £3,899 | 129 | 2/9 |
| 3 Jun 15 | Fontwell | 4/8 | 13/2 | 9 | Jamie Moore | Gary Moore | Sussex By The Sea Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Div I) | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m1½f | Good | 10-6 | - | Lillian (IRE) | £1,560 | - | 0/7 |
Happy 2nd Birthday Jenson Roe Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Dec 15
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Joshua Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Happy 2nd Birthday Jenson Roe Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Sunshine Corner (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/8
attheraces App On iPhone And Android Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 15
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- attheraces App On iPhone And Android Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Girly Girl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/8
totescoop6 Results At totepoolliveinfo.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 15
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- F/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- totescoop6 Results At totepoolliveinfo.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hollies Pearl (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 129
- Future form
- 2/9
Sussex By The Sea Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Div I)
Class 62m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 15
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Sussex By The Sea Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Div I)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-6
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lillian (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,560
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 15 | Chepstow | totescoop6 Results At totepoolliveinfo.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle | F/11 | Rene's Girl (IRE) | 3 | 18 Nov 15 | Warwick | Trial Racing UK For Free Now Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
| 10 Oct 15 | Chepstow | totescoop6 Results At totepoolliveinfo.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle | F/11 | Vodka Island (IRE) | 8 | 23 Nov 15 | Ludlow | totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle |
- F/1110 Oct 15 · Chepstow
totescoop6 Results At totepoolliveinfo.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 15
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- totescoop6 Results At totepoolliveinfo.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- F/11
- Winner next time
- Rene's Girl (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 Nov 15
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Trial Racing UK For Free Now Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- F/1110 Oct 15 · Chepstow
totescoop6 Results At totepoolliveinfo.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 15
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- totescoop6 Results At totepoolliveinfo.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- F/11
- Winner next time
- Vodka Island (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 23 Nov 15
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Moore | 3 Jun 15 | 1 Dec 15 | 4/8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
Gary Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- First run
- 3 Jun 15
- Last run
- 1 Dec 15
- First run for yard
- 4/8
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | 3 Jun 15 | 1 Dec 15 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 3 Jun 15
- Last run
- 1 Dec 15
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Moore | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | ||
| Joshua Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jamie Moore
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joshua Moore
- Jockey
- Joshua Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Moore | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
Gary Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNickname (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireNickname (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireLost World (IRE)
- Sire's damNewness (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchVuelta Al Ruedo (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBallingarry (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Vuelta Al Ruedo (FR) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nickname (FR) | Vuelta Al Ruedo (FR) | Ballingarry (IRE) | filly | NH 2m5½f | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3f |
Nickname (FR)
- Sire
- Nickname (FR)
- Damsire
- Ballingarry (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Nickname (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 380 | 81 | 139 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 112 | 29 | 43 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 96 | 22 | 32 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 34 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 380
- Wins
- 81
- Placed
- 139
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 112
- Wins
- 29
- Placed
- 43
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 96
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 32
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Nickname (FR) × Ballingarry mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 12 | £79,370 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £79,370
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chic Name (FR) | 36 | 4 | 0 | £79,256 | €0 |
| Dear Lottie (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
Chic Name (FR)
- Horse
- Chic Name (FR)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £79,256
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dear Lottie (FR)
- Horse
- Dear Lottie (FR)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Chic Name (FR)4W · 36R
Half siblings
By Vision D'Etat (FR)
- Vision D'ete (FR)1W · 12R
Female line
- 1Vuelta Al Ruedo (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Dear Lottie foaled?
Dear Lottie (FR) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Dear Lottie?
Dear Lottie (FR) is by Nickname (FR) out of Vuelta Al Ruedo (FR), a daughter of Ballingarry (IRE).
Who trained Dear Lottie?
Dear Lottie (FR) was trained by Gary Moore and owned by Mr Hinds Galloping On The South Downs at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Dear Lottie's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dear Lottie (FR) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Dear Lottie still racing?
Dear Lottie (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 December 2015 at Lingfield in the Happy 2nd Birthday Jenson Roe Mares' Novices' Hurdle, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated