Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Cyber Attack
- TrainerGavin Cromwell
- OwnerPoetry In Motion Syndicate
- FamilyMiss Cindy
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 81
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 9 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €3,990 IRE
- Last official rating
- 66 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 16 Jan 2024, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (9/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 9/11 | 14/1 | 18 | Robert Whearty | Gavin Cromwell | Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-12 | 66 | - | Old Peculier (GB) | €6,195 | 204 | 2/9 |
| 26 Jun 23 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 5/7 | 100/30 | 6½ | Robert Whearty | Gavin Cromwell | Linden Bloodstock Apprentice Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 9-10 | 72 | tb | Bedelia (IRE) | €6,195 | 23 | 0/6 |
| 3 Jun 23 | Listowel (IRE) | 6/10 | 14/1 | 7¼ | Ben Coen | Gavin Cromwell | Anglo Printers Remembering John H. Kierans Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-3 | 77 | b | Satin (GB) | €7,670 | 8 | 0/8 |
| 26 May 23 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/10 | 16/1 | 6 | Gary Carroll | Gavin Cromwell | DNG Spring Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 80 | - | Bellaphina (IRE) | €29,500 | 34 | 1/7 |
| 22 Apr 23 | Limerick (IRE) | 8/15 | 4/1 | 9¾ | Gary Carroll | Gavin Cromwell | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-3 | 81 | - | Bellaphina (IRE) | €8,555 | 122 | 1/14 |
| 21 Dec 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/13 | 11/2 | 3 | Gary Carroll | Gavin Cromwell | Irishinjuredjockeys.com Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-0 | 81 | - | Diamondsareforever (IRE) | €10,325 | 12 | 0/11 |
| 9 Dec 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3/14 | 8/1 | nk | Gary Carroll | Gavin Cromwell | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies' Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-3 | - | - | Dynamite Katie (IRE) | €14,750 | 110 | 1/11 |
| 21 Aug 22 | Naas (IRE) | 6/13 | 100/30 | 6 | Gary Carroll | Gavin Cromwell | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-3 | - | - | Madly Truly (IRE) | €14,750 | 35 | 0/12 |
| 17 Jul 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/13 | 25/1 | 2¾ | Gary Carroll | Gavin Cromwell | Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Vernet (IRE) | €11,800 | - | 2/11 |
- 9/1116 Jan 24 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)14/1
Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jan 24
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Robert Whearty
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 66
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Old Peculier (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 204
- Future form
- 2/9
Linden Bloodstock Apprentice Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 23
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Robert Whearty
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Linden Bloodstock Apprentice Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Bedelia (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/6
Anglo Printers Remembering John H. Kierans Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 23
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Anglo Printers Remembering John H. Kierans Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Satin (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/8
- 9/1026 May 23 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
DNG Spring Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- DNG Spring Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bellaphina (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 23
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bellaphina (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,555
- Days
- 122
- Future form
- 1/14
- 5/1321 Dec 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)11/2
Irishinjuredjockeys.com Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 21 Dec 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Irishinjuredjockeys.com Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Diamondsareforever (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,325
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/11
- 3/149 Dec 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)8/1
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies' Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 9 Dec 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies' Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dynamite Katie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 110
- Future form
- 1/11
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Madly Truly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/12
- 4/1317 Jul 22 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Race
- Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vernet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Apprentice Handicap | 9/11 | Wrecking Ball Paul (IRE) | 8 | 16 Feb 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Book Online @ DundalkStadium.com Handicap |
| 16 Jan 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Apprentice Handicap | 9/11 | Phil's Dream (IRE) | 11 | 26 Jan 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap |
| 26 May 23 | Curragh (IRE) | DNG Spring Fillies Handicap | 9/10 | Vernet (IRE) | 6 | 16 Jun 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Aiden Burns Memorial Race |
| 22 Apr 23 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 8/15 | Bellaphina (IRE) | 1 | 26 May 23 | Curragh (IRE) | DNG Spring Fillies Handicap |
| 9 Dec 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies' Maiden | 3/14 | Dayzee (IRE) | 10 | 13 Jan 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Floodlit Fridays At Dundalk Fillies' Maiden |
| 17 Jul 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/13 | Shelton (IRE) | 7 | 6 Aug 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race |
| 17 Jul 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/13 | In The Giving (IRE) | 12 | 3 Aug 22 | Sligo (IRE) | Guinness Nursery Handicap |
- 9/1116 Jan 24 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jan 24
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Wrecking Ball Paul (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 16 Feb 24
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Book Online @ DundalkStadium.com Handicap
- 9/1116 Jan 24 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jan 24
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Phil's Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 26 Jan 24
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap
- 9/1026 May 23 · Curragh (IRE)
DNG Spring Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- DNG Spring Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Vernet (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 16 Jun 23
- Race won
- Aiden Burns Memorial Race
- 8/1522 Apr 23 · Limerick (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 23
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/15
- Winner next time
- Bellaphina (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 May 23
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- DNG Spring Fillies Handicap
- 3/149 Dec 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies' Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Dec 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies' Maiden
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Dayzee (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 13 Jan 23
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Floodlit Fridays At Dundalk Fillies' Maiden
- 4/1317 Jul 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Shelton (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 6 Aug 22
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race
- 4/1317 Jul 22 · Curragh (IRE)
Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Barberstown Castle Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- In The Giving (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 3 Aug 22
- Race won
- Guinness Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Cromwell | 17 Jul 22 | 16 Jan 24 | 4/13 | 81 | 66 | 81 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,990 |
Gavin Cromwell
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- First run
- 17 Jul 22
- Last run
- 16 Jan 24
- First run for yard
- 4/13
- OR first run
- 81
- OR last run
- 66
- Best OR
- 81
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,990
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,990 | 81 | 17 Jul 22 | 16 Jan 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,990
- Best OR
- 81
- First run
- 17 Jul 22
- Last run
- 16 Jan 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,390 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,600 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,390
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,390 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,600 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,390
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,780 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,780
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,990 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,990
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,650 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,650
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,600 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Carroll | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,650 | ||
| Robert Whearty | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 | ||
| Ben Coen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 |
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,650
Robert Whearty
- Jockey
- Robert Whearty
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Cromwell | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,990 |
Gavin Cromwell
- Trainer
- Gavin Cromwell
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,990
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,650 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 | ||
| tb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,650
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,250 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,250
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,650 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,650
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSaxon Warrior (JPN)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDeep Impact (JPN)
- Sire's damMaybe (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchOnline Alexander (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Dam's damDance Club (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireFasliyev (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Online Alexander (IRE) · by Acclamation (GB) · 2 winners from 5 runners · Black-type placed
- Dance Club (IRE) · by Fasliyev (USA) · 5 winners from 7 runners
- Two Clubs (GB) · by First Trump (GB) · 3 winners from 4 runners · Listed winner
- Miss Cindy (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saxon Warrior (JPN) | Online Alexander (IRE) | Acclamation (GB) | Mountarmstrong Stud | 27 Mar 20 | bay | filly | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m½f | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f |
Saxon Warrior (JPN)
- Damsire
- Acclamation (GB)
- Breeder
- Mountarmstrong Stud
- Foaled
- 27 Mar 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Saxon Warrior (JPN) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,277 | 281 | 708 | 9 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 996 | 115 | 305 | 8 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 781 | 124 | 282 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 341 | 48 | 118 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,277
- Wins
- 281
- Placed
- 708
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 996
- Wins
- 115
- Placed
- 305
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 781
- Wins
- 124
- Placed
- 282
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 341
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 118
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Saxon Warrior (JPN) × Acclamation (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 3 | £3,426 | €3,990 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,426
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,990
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Moan (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £2,738 | €0 |
| La Mujer (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £174 | €0 |
| Cwenhild (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £514 | €0 |
| Cyber Attack (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,990 |
Mc Moan (IRE)
- Horse
- Mc Moan (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,738
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
La Mujer (IRE)
- Horse
- La Mujer (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £174
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cwenhild (GB)
- Horse
- Cwenhild (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £514
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cyber Attack (IRE)
- Horse
- Cyber Attack (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,990
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 66 | 81 | 66 | 6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 66
- Highest OR
- 81
- Lowest OR
- 66
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 66 | -6 | 9/11 |
| 26 Jun 23 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Flat | 72 | -5 | 5/7 |
| 3 Jun 23 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 77 | -3 | 6/10 |
| 26 May 23 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 80 | -1 | 9/10 |
| 22 Apr 23 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 81 | 0 | 8/15 |
| 21 Dec 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 81 | - | 5/13 |
- 9/1116 Jan 24 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jan 24
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 66
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 9/11
- 5/726 Jun 23 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 23
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 5/7
- 6/103 Jun 23 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 23
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 6/10
- 9/1026 May 23 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 9/10
- 8/1522 Apr 23 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 23
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 81
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/15
- 5/1321 Dec 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Dec 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 81
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 66 | 66 | 0 | 81 | -15 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 66
- OR last run
- 66
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 81
- v highest
- -15
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Saxon Warrior (JPN) out of Online Alexander (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By No Nay Never (USA)
- Royal Commando (IRE)2W · 16R · 1 black-type
By Kodiac (GB)
- Yazaman (IRE)5W · 62R
- Poderoso (IRE)0W · 6R
By Ardad (IRE)
- Persian Gate (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Online Alexander (IRE) · by Acclamation (GB)
- 2Dance Club (IRE) · by Fasliyev (USA)
- 3Two Clubs (GB) · by First Trump (GB)
- 4Miss Cindy (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Red Clubs (IRE)6W · 23R · 1 G1
Half-brother
- Royal Commando (IRE)2W · 16R · 1 black-type
3rd dam
- Two Clubs (GB)4W · 10R · 1 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Genghis (IRE)6W · 38R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Cyber Attack?
Cyber Attack (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 27 March 2020 and is 6 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Cyber Attack?
Cyber Attack (IRE) is by Saxon Warrior (JPN) out of Online Alexander (IRE), a daughter of Acclamation (GB), and was bred by Mountarmstrong Stud.
Who trained Cyber Attack?
Cyber Attack (IRE) was trained by Gavin Cromwell and owned by Poetry In Motion Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Cyber Attack's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cyber Attack (IRE) ran 9 times without winning.
What was Cyber Attack's official rating?
Cyber Attack (IRE) was last officially rated 66 on the Flat (career high 81).
Is Cyber Attack still racing?
Cyber Attack (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 16 January 2024 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Apprentice Handicap, finishing 9th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Cyber Attack related to any top horses?
Cyber Attack (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Royal Commando (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner), Red Clubs (IRE) (great-uncle, Group 1 winner) and Two Clubs (GB) (3rd dam, Listed winner), from the Miss Cindy (GB) family.
What is Cyber Attack's record at Dundalk (AW) (IRE)?
Cyber Attack (IRE) ran most often at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated