Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Cracking Walker
- TrainerG B Balding
- OwnerJ Harvey H Bogie R Spencer T Geake
- FamilyFutile Walk
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1996
- Highest OR
- 78
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 78 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Mar 2004, Wincanton (UR/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 04 | Wincanton | UR/11 | 6/1 | - | Sam Thomas | G B Balding | Blue Square Pay On Disqualified Runners Handicap Hurdle Class F | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good | 10-6 | 78 | Storm Prince (IRE) | £3,003 | 19 | 1/9 |
| 21 Feb 04 | Ascot | F/12 | 50/1 | - | Paul W Flynn | G B Balding | Amlin Novices' Hurdle Class D | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m7½f | Good | 10-12 | - | Yardbird (IRE) | £4,953 | 19 | 1/10 |
| 2 Feb 04 | Kempton | 17/22 | 50/1 | dist | Tom Best | G B Balding | betfair.com Novices' Hurdle Class D | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 10-7 | - | Dangerously Good (GB) | £5,005 | 1,022 | 2/21 |
| 16 Apr 01 | Wincanton | 4/19 | 25/1 | 16½ | Barry Keniry | G B Balding | Pay And Play 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Soft | 10-11 | - | Table For Five (GB) | £2,422 | - | 0/17 |
Blue Square Pay On Disqualified Runners Handicap Hurdle Class F
Class 42m5½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 04
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- UR/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Sam Thomas
- Trainer
- G B Balding
- Race
- Blue Square Pay On Disqualified Runners Handicap Hurdle Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 78
- Winner / 2nd
- Storm Prince (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,003
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/9
Amlin Novices' Hurdle Class D
Class 32m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 04
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- F/12
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul W Flynn
- Trainer
- G B Balding
- Race
- Amlin Novices' Hurdle Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Yardbird (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,953
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/10
betfair.com Novices' Hurdle Class D
Class 32m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 04
- Course
- Kempton
- Pos
- 17/22
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom Best
- Trainer
- G B Balding
- Race
- betfair.com Novices' Hurdle Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dangerously Good (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,005
- Days
- 1,022
- Future form
- 2/21
Pay And Play 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
Class 42m5½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 01
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 4/19
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 16½
- Jockey
- Barry Keniry
- Trainer
- G B Balding
- Race
- Pay And Play 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Table For Five (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,422
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 04 | Wincanton | Blue Square Pay On Disqualified Runners Handicap Hurdle Class F | UR/11 | Storm Prince (IRE) | 1 | 14 Mar 04 | Warwick | No Smoking Day Handicap Hurdle Class E |
| 21 Feb 04 | Ascot | Amlin Novices' Hurdle Class D | F/12 | Magalina (IRE) | - | 15 Mar 04 | Taunton | Landlord's Day Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class E |
| 2 Feb 04 | Kempton | betfair.com Novices' Hurdle Class D | 17/22 | Dangerously Good (GB) | 1 | 22 Feb 04 | Fontwell | Oldwick Saddlery Novices' Hurdle Class E |
| 2 Feb 04 | Kempton | betfair.com Novices' Hurdle Class D | 17/22 | Crookstown Castle (IRE) | 10 | 6 Nov 04 | Sandown | sportonair.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Class E |
- UR/1111 Mar 04 · Wincanton
Blue Square Pay On Disqualified Runners Handicap Hurdle Class F
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 04
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- Blue Square Pay On Disqualified Runners Handicap Hurdle Class F
- This horse
- UR/11
- Winner next time
- Storm Prince (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Mar 04
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- No Smoking Day Handicap Hurdle Class E
- F/1221 Feb 04 · Ascot
Amlin Novices' Hurdle Class D
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 04
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Amlin Novices' Hurdle Class D
- This horse
- F/12
- Winner next time
- Magalina (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 15 Mar 04
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- Landlord's Day Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class E
- 17/222 Feb 04 · Kempton
betfair.com Novices' Hurdle Class D
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 04
- Course
- Kempton
- Race
- betfair.com Novices' Hurdle Class D
- This horse
- 17/22
- Winner next time
- Dangerously Good (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Feb 04
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- Oldwick Saddlery Novices' Hurdle Class E
- 17/222 Feb 04 · Kempton
betfair.com Novices' Hurdle Class D
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 04
- Course
- Kempton
- Race
- betfair.com Novices' Hurdle Class D
- This horse
- 17/22
- Winner next time
- Crookstown Castle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 6 Nov 04
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- sportonair.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G B Balding | 16 Apr 01 | 11 Mar 04 | 4/19 | 78 | 78 | 78 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
G B Balding
- Trainer
- G B Balding
- First run
- 16 Apr 01
- Last run
- 11 Mar 04
- First run for yard
- 4/19
- OR first run
- 78
- OR last run
- 78
- Best OR
- 78
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 78 | 16 Apr 01 | 11 Mar 04 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 78
- First run
- 16 Apr 01
- Last run
- 11 Mar 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Keniry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Paul W Flynn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sam Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom Best | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Barry Keniry
- Jockey
- Barry Keniry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul W Flynn
- Jockey
- Paul W Flynn
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sam Thomas
- Jockey
- Sam Thomas
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Best
- Jockey
- Tom Best
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G B Balding | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
G B Balding
- Trainer
- G B Balding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRashar (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireRashar (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFutile Walk (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCrash Course (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Futile Walk (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rashar (USA) | Futile Walk (GB) | Crash Course (GB) | gelding | NH 2m4f | Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f |
Rashar (USA)
- Sire
- Rashar (USA)
- Damsire
- Crash Course (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Rashar (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,189 | 164 | 418 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 573 | 56 | 127 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 619 | 61 | 138 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 182 | 23 | 47 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,189
- Wins
- 164
- Placed
- 418
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 573
- Wins
- 56
- Placed
- 127
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 619
- Wins
- 61
- Placed
- 138
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 182
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 47
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Rashar (USA) × Crash Course mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triswell (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Rashandy (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Cracking Walker (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Marcellasdream (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Triswell (IRE)
- Horse
- Triswell (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Rashandy (IRE)
- Horse
- Rashandy (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cracking Walker (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Marcellasdream (IRE)
- Horse
- Marcellasdream (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 78 | 78 | 78 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 78
- Highest OR
- 78
- Lowest OR
- 78
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 04 | Wincanton | NH | 78 | UR/11 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 78 | 78 | 0 | 78 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 78
- OR last run
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 78
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Triswell (IRE)1W · 10R
- Rashandy (IRE)0W · 1R
- Marcellasdream (IRE)0W · 9R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Futile Walk (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Futile Walk (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Cracking Walker foaled?
Cracking Walker (IRE) was foaled in 1996.
Who are the sire and dam of Cracking Walker?
Cracking Walker (IRE) is by Rashar (USA) out of Futile Walk (GB), a daughter of Crash Course (GB).
Who trained Cracking Walker?
Cracking Walker (IRE) was trained by G B Balding and owned by J Harvey H Bogie R Spencer T Geake at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Cracking Walker's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cracking Walker (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Cracking Walker's official rating?
Cracking Walker (IRE) was last officially rated 78 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Cracking Walker still racing?
Cracking Walker (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 March 2004 at Wincanton in the Blue Square Pay On Disqualified Runners Handicap Hurdle Class F (result: unseated rider, 11 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Cracking Walker's record at Wincanton?
Cracking Walker (IRE) ran most often at Wincanton, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated