Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Constant Star
- TrainerTom Clover
- OwnerHpb Racing Stigliano
- FamilyPhantom Row
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 76
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £7,936 GB
- Official rating
- 72 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Oct 2026, Southwell (AW) (10/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 4 Apr 2026, Wolverhampton (AW)
Constant Star has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 26 | Southwell (AW) | 10/10 | 16/1 | 5½ | Jack Callan | Tom Clover | bettingsites.co.uk Bet Smarter Fillies' Handicap Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-7 | 72 | v | Brisk Symphony (IRE) | £3,978 | 67 | 0/1 |
| 31 Jul 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 5/9 | 22/1 | 10½ | Luke Morris | Tom Clover | Thank You, Jane Broad, For All Your Support Handicap Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m½f | Standard | 9-9 | 74 | - | Suggy (GB) | £3,978 | 26 | 3/7 |
| 5 Jul 26 | Southwell (AW) | 5/14 | 33/1 | 5½ | Jack Callan | Tom Clover | Sky Sports Racing Virgin 512 Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-8 | 74 | - | Kalokalo (IRE) | £4,711 | 43 | 1/7 |
| 23 May 26 | Windsor | 8/8 | 22/1 | dist | Neil Callan | Tom Clover | Bodhi Solutions - Facilities Management Front Runner Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 76 | p | Lady Dora Mae (IRE) | £5,653 | 49 | 0/6 |
| 4 Apr 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 1/8 | 11/8F | won 1¾ | Luke Morris | Tom Clover | Remembrance Of Ferdinand Addo Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-2 | - | - | Imelda (IRE) | £5,400 | 30 | 0/6 |
| 5 Mar 26 | Lingfield (AW) | 2/7 | 12/1 | ¾ | Luke Morris | Tom Clover | Win £250,000 With BetMGM's Golden Goals Restricted Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 8-7 | - | - | Folk Pageant (GB) | £4,320 | - | 0/6 |
- 10/106 Oct 26 · Southwell (AW)16/1
bettingsites.co.uk Bet Smarter Fillies' Handicap Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Jack Callan
- Trainer
- Tom Clover
- Race
- bettingsites.co.uk Bet Smarter Fillies' Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Brisk Symphony (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,978
- Days
- 67
- Future form
- 0/1
- 5/931 Jul 26 · Wolverhampton (AW)22/1
Thank You, Jane Broad, For All Your Support Handicap Stakes
Class 51m½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 26
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Trainer
- Tom Clover
- Race
- Thank You, Jane Broad, For All Your Support Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Suggy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,978
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 3/7
- 5/145 Jul 26 · Southwell (AW)33/1
Sky Sports Racing Virgin 512 Handicap
Class 51mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Jack Callan
- Trainer
- Tom Clover
- Race
- Sky Sports Racing Virgin 512 Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kalokalo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,711
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 1/7
Bodhi Solutions - Facilities Management Front Runner Fillies' Handicap
Class 41mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 26
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Neil Callan
- Trainer
- Tom Clover
- Race
- Bodhi Solutions - Facilities Management Front Runner Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Dora Mae (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,653
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/6
- 1/84 Apr 26 · Wolverhampton (AW)11/8F
Remembrance Of Ferdinand Addo Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 47fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 26
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Trainer
- Tom Clover
- Race
- Remembrance Of Ferdinand Addo Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Imelda (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/6
- 2/75 Mar 26 · Lingfield (AW)12/1
Win £250,000 With BetMGM's Golden Goals Restricted Maiden Stakes
Class 51mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 5 Mar 26
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Trainer
- Tom Clover
- Race
- Win £250,000 With BetMGM's Golden Goals Restricted Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Folk Pageant (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,320
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Thank You, Jane Broad, For All Your Support Handicap Stakes | 5/9 | Lightning Glory (IRE) | 2 | 15 Aug 26 | Newmarket (July) | Betway Free Bet Club Fillies' Handicap Stakes |
| 31 Jul 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Thank You, Jane Broad, For All Your Support Handicap Stakes | 5/9 | Yes Waliim (IRE) | 6 | 11 Aug 26 | Lingfield (AW) | Follow @AtTheRaces On Instagram Apprentice Handicap Stakes |
| 31 Jul 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Thank You, Jane Broad, For All Your Support Handicap Stakes | 5/9 | The Stone Power (GB) | - | 12 Aug 26 | Ffos Las | Golwg Gwendraeth "Confined" Handicap Stakes (For Horses Which Have Not Won A … |
| 5 Jul 26 | Southwell (AW) | Sky Sports Racing Virgin 512 Handicap | 5/14 | Cliff Danger (GB) | 9 | 16 Aug 26 | Southwell (AW) | Newark Advertiser Handicap Stakes |
- 5/931 Jul 26 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Thank You, Jane Broad, For All Your Support Handicap Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 26
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Thank You, Jane Broad, For All Your Support Handicap Stakes
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Lightning Glory (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Aug 26
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Betway Free Bet Club Fillies' Handicap Stakes
- 5/931 Jul 26 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Thank You, Jane Broad, For All Your Support Handicap Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 26
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Thank You, Jane Broad, For All Your Support Handicap Stakes
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Yes Waliim (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 11 Aug 26
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Follow @AtTheRaces On Instagram Apprentice Handicap Stakes
- 5/931 Jul 26 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Thank You, Jane Broad, For All Your Support Handicap Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 26
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Thank You, Jane Broad, For All Your Support Handicap Stakes
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- The Stone Power (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 12 Aug 26
- At
- Ffos Las
- Race won
- Golwg Gwendraeth "Confined" Handicap Stakes (For Horses Which Have Not Won A …
- 5/145 Jul 26 · Southwell (AW)
Sky Sports Racing Virgin 512 Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Sky Sports Racing Virgin 512 Handicap
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Cliff Danger (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 16 Aug 26
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Newark Advertiser Handicap Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Clover | 5 Mar 26 | 6 Oct 26 | 2/7 | 76 | 72 | 76 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £7,936 | €0 |
Tom Clover
- Trainer
- Tom Clover
- First run
- 5 Mar 26
- Last run
- 6 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 2/7
- OR first run
- 76
- OR last run
- 72
- Best OR
- 76
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £7,936 | €0 | 76 | 5 Mar 26 | 6 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 76
- First run
- 5 Mar 26
- Last run
- 6 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £7,936 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £7,936 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £7,703 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £233 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,703
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,633 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £275 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,028 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,633
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,028
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,400 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,536 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £7,428 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £233 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £275 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,428
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,028 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,400 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £508 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,028
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £508
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Morris | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £7,661 | €0 | ||
| Jack Callan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £275 | €0 | ||
| Neil Callan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Luke Morris
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,661
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jack Callan
- Jockey
- Jack Callan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Neil Callan
- Jockey
- Neil Callan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Clover | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £7,936 | €0 |
Tom Clover
- Trainer
- Tom Clover
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £7,936 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,028 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,633 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £275 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,028
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,633
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £7,936 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStarman (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireStarman (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDutch Art (GB)
- Sire's damNorthern Star (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNurse Dee (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKodiac (GB)
- Dam's damParty Whip (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireWhipper (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Nurse Dee (IRE) · by Kodiac (GB) · 2 winners from 2 runners
- Party Whip (IRE) · by Whipper (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners
- Expectation (IRE) · by Night Shift (USA) · 8 winners from 14 runners
- Phantom Row (GB) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starman (GB) | Nurse Dee (IRE) | Kodiac (GB) | Tally-Ho Stud | 24 Apr 23 | bay | filly | Flat 6.3f | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m |
Starman (GB)
- Sire
- Starman (GB)
- Damsire
- Kodiac (GB)
- Breeder
- Tally-Ho Stud
- Foaled
- 24 Apr 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m
Progeny of Starman (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,074 | 125 | 347 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 447 | 41 | 129 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 316 | 45 | 113 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 154 | 22 | 53 | 4 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,074
- Wins
- 125
- Placed
- 347
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 447
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 129
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 316
- Wins
- 45
- Placed
- 113
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 154
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 53
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Starman (GB) × Kodiac (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 8 | 1 | 75 | 13 | 17 | £195,412 | €123,099 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 75
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 17
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £195,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €123,099
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lady Iman (IRE) | 8 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £56,710 | €108,350 |
| Mr Noble (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £23,276 | €0 |
| Paradise Walk (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £21,304 | €0 |
| Into The Sky (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £62,570 | €0 |
| Sky Watch (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,500 |
| Constant Star (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £7,936 | €0 |
| Dagger Strike (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £10,446 | €0 |
| Star Material (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | £13,170 | €0 |
| Starlit (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €659 |
| Cosmic Motion (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €360 |
| Green Universe (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €230 |
Lady Iman (IRE)
- Horse
- Lady Iman (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £56,710
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108,350
Mr Noble (IRE)
- Horse
- Mr Noble (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,276
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paradise Walk (IRE)
- Horse
- Paradise Walk (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Into The Sky (IRE)
- Horse
- Into The Sky (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,570
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sky Watch (IRE)
- Horse
- Sky Watch (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,500
Constant Star (IRE)
- Horse
- Constant Star (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dagger Strike (IRE)
- Horse
- Dagger Strike (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,446
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Star Material (IRE)
- Horse
- Star Material (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,170
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Starlit (IRE)
- Horse
- Starlit (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €659
Cosmic Motion (IRE)
- Horse
- Cosmic Motion (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
Green Universe (IRE)
- Horse
- Green Universe (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €230
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 76 | 72 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- Highest OR
- 76
- Lowest OR
- 72
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 26 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 72 | -2 | 10/10 |
| 31 Jul 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 74 | 0 | 5/9 |
| 5 Jul 26 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 74 | -2 | 5/14 |
| 23 May 26 | Windsor | Flat | 76 | - | 8/8 |
- 10/106 Oct 26 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 10/10
- 5/931 Jul 26 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 26
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/9
- 5/145 Jul 26 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 5/14
- 8/823 May 26 · Windsor
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 26
- Course
- Windsor
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 0 | 76 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 76
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Starman (GB) out of Nurse Dee (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Inns Of Court (IRE)
- Invincible Crown (IRE)6W · 38R
Female line
- 1Nurse Dee (IRE) · by Kodiac (GB)
- 2Party Whip (IRE) · by Whipper (USA)
- 3Expectation (IRE) · by Night Shift (USA)
- 4Phantom Row (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Always Hopeful (GB)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Nations Alexander (IRE)2W · 7R · 2 black-type
In brief
How old is Constant Star?
Constant Star (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay filly, foaled on 24 April 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Constant Star?
Constant Star (IRE) is by Starman (GB) out of Nurse Dee (IRE), a daughter of Kodiac (GB), and was bred by Tally-Ho Stud.
Who trains Constant Star?
Constant Star (IRE) is trained by Tom Clover and owned by Hpb Racing Stigliano, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Constant Star's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Constant Star (IRE) has won 1 of 6 races (17%).
What is Constant Star's biggest win?
Constant Star (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Remembrance Of Ferdinand Addo Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes at Wolverhampton (AW) on 4 April 2026.
Has Constant Star ever been beaten?
Constant Star (IRE) has been beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 5 March 2026 at Lingfield (AW) (2nd of 7).
What is Constant Star's official rating?
Constant Star (IRE) is officially rated 72 on the Flat (career high 76).
When did Constant Star last run?
Constant Star (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 October 2026 at Southwell (AW) in the bettingsites.co.uk Bet Smarter Fillies' Handicap Stakes, finishing 10th of 10.
Is Constant Star related to any top horses?
Constant Star (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Always Hopeful (GB) (great-uncle, Group 2 winner) and Nations Alexander (IRE) (aunt, Group 3 winner), from the Phantom Row (GB) family.
What is Constant Star's record at Wolverhampton (AW)?
Constant Star (IRE) has run most often at Wolverhampton (AW), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated