Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Conspiracist
- TrainerAndrew Balding
- OwnerPrince A A Faisal
- FamilyCephalonie
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,902 GB
- Official rating
- Unrated
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Jul 2026, Southwell (AW) (3/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Conspiracist has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 26 | Southwell (AW) | 3/13 | 3/1 | 5¾ | PJ McDonald | Andrew Balding | Download The At The Races App "Confined" Maiden Stakes (Which Have Run No Mor… | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-7 | Gran Ventura (AUS) | £5,400 | 21 | 1/12 |
| 2 Jul 26 | Kempton (AW) | 4/9 | 25/1 | 2 | Rob Hornby | Andrew Balding | Unibet Supporting Safer Gambling Novice Stakes (Div 2) | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-7 | Le Samourai (IRE) | £5,400 | 36 | 0/8 |
| 27 May 26 | Kempton (AW) | 6/10 | 12/1 | 13¼ | Oisin Murphy | Andrew Balding | Try Unibet's New Smartview Racecards Novice Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-7 | Masked Warrior (GB) | £5,400 | - | 0/7 |
- 3/1323 Jul 26 · Southwell (AW)3/1
Download The At The Races App "Confined" Maiden Stakes (Which Have Run No Mor…
Class 47fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jul 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Download The At The Races App "Confined" Maiden Stakes (Which Have Run No Mor…
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Gran Ventura (AUS)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/12
- 4/92 Jul 26 · Kempton (AW)25/1
Unibet Supporting Safer Gambling Novice Stakes (Div 2)
Class 47fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 26
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Rob Hornby
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Unibet Supporting Safer Gambling Novice Stakes (Div 2)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Le Samourai (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/8
- 6/1027 May 26 · Kempton (AW)12/1
Try Unibet's New Smartview Racecards Novice Stakes (Div II)
Class 47fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 26
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Try Unibet's New Smartview Racecards Novice Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Masked Warrior (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 26 | Southwell (AW) | Download The At The Races App "Confined" Maiden Stakes (Which Have Run No Mor… | 3/13 | Pure Passion (GB) | 11 | 5 Aug 26 | Yarmouth | Bet Central Classified Stakes |
- 3/1323 Jul 26 · Southwell (AW)
Download The At The Races App "Confined" Maiden Stakes (Which Have Run No Mor…
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jul 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Download The At The Races App "Confined" Maiden Stakes (Which Have Run No Mor…
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Pure Passion (GB)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 5 Aug 26
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- Bet Central Classified Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balding | 27 May 26 | 23 Jul 26 | 6/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,902 | €0 |
Andrew Balding
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- First run
- 27 May 26
- Last run
- 23 Jul 26
- First run for yard
- 6/10
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,902
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,902 | €0 | 27 May 26 | 23 Jul 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,902
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 27 May 26
- Last run
- 23 Jul 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,902 | €0 |
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,902
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 |
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,902 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,902
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,902 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,902
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,902 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,902
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| PJ McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 | ||
| Rob Hornby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 |
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
PJ McDonald
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rob Hornby
- Jockey
- Rob Hornby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,902 | €0 |
Andrew Balding
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,902
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,902 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,902
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDark Angel (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireDark Angel (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Sire's damMidnight Angel (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSimple Magic (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dam's damCephalonie (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Simple Magic (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE) · 2 winners from 6 runners · Black-type placed
- Cephalonie (USA) · 6 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Angel (IRE) | Simple Magic (IRE) | Invincible Spirit (IRE) | Nawara Stud Co Ltd | 5 Apr 23 | bay | colt | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f |
Dark Angel (IRE)
- Sire
- Dark Angel (IRE)
- Damsire
- Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Breeder
- Nawara Stud Co Ltd
- Foaled
- 5 Apr 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Dark Angel (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 19,190 | 2,219 | 5,895 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 8,910 | 995 | 2,720 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 6,835 | 870 | 2,316 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 3,332 | 398 | 1,104 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 19,190
- Wins
- 2,219
- Placed
- 5,895
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 8,910
- Wins
- 995
- Placed
- 2,720
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 6,835
- Wins
- 870
- Placed
- 2,316
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 3,332
- Wins
- 398
- Placed
- 1,104
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dark Angel (IRE) × Invincible Spirit (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 51 | 29 | 0 | 822 | 81 | 197 | £977,908 | €89,882 | ||
| National Hunt | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | £7,641 | €273 | ||
| All runs | 51 | 29 | 0 | 833 | 82 | 198 | £985,549 | €90,155 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 51
- Winners
- 29
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 822
- Wins
- 81
- 2nd/3rd
- 197
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £977,908
- Prize IRE (€)
- €89,882
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,641
- Prize IRE (€)
- €273
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 51
- Winners
- 29
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 833
- Wins
- 82
- 2nd/3rd
- 198
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £985,549
- Prize IRE (€)
- €90,155
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Badri (GB) | 81 | 15 | 0 | £323,732 | €0 |
| Bell Shot (IRE) | 56 | 9 | 0 | £96,467 | €0 |
| King Of Tonga (IRE) | 68 | 8 | 0 | £94,239 | €0 |
| Gold Filigree (IRE) | 27 | 6 | 0 | £101,115 | €6,300 |
| Global Leader (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 0 | £12,083 | €0 |
| Dark Shadow (IRE) | 14 | 4 | 0 | £28,364 | €0 |
| Glamorous Rocket (IRE) | 25 | 4 | 0 | £25,218 | €0 |
| Clashaniska (IRE) | 46 | 3 | 0 | £27,093 | €8,931 |
| Rebaatt (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | £20,209 | €0 |
| Spirit Of Angel (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | £8,700 | €0 |
| Tex (FR) | 16 | 2 | 0 | £40,252 | €0 |
| Arthur's Angel (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 0 | £10,022 | €0 |
Badri (GB)
- Horse
- Badri (GB)
- Runs
- 81
- Wins
- 15
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £323,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bell Shot (IRE)
- Horse
- Bell Shot (IRE)
- Runs
- 56
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £96,467
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
King Of Tonga (IRE)
- Horse
- King Of Tonga (IRE)
- Runs
- 68
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gold Filigree (IRE)
- Horse
- Gold Filigree (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £101,115
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,300
Global Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Global Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,083
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dark Shadow (IRE)
- Horse
- Dark Shadow (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,364
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glamorous Rocket (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clashaniska (IRE)
- Horse
- Clashaniska (IRE)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,093
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,931
Rebaatt (IRE)
- Horse
- Rebaatt (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spirit Of Angel (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tex (FR)
- Horse
- Tex (FR)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,252
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Arthur's Angel (IRE)
- Horse
- Arthur's Angel (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,022
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Dark Angel (IRE) out of Simple Magic (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Frankel (GB)
- First Kingdom (IRE)2W · 5R
By Make Believe (GB)
- Second Kingdom (GB)0W · 9R
- Ribla (IRE)0W · 1R
- Sajir (IRE)1W · 2R · 1 black-type
- Saahir (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Simple Magic (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- 2Cephalonie (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Sajir (IRE)1W · 2R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Festivale (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Nahraan (GB)3W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Conspiracist?
Conspiracist (FR) is a 3-year-old bay colt, foaled on 5 April 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Conspiracist?
Conspiracist (FR) is by Dark Angel (IRE) out of Simple Magic (IRE), a daughter of Invincible Spirit (IRE), and was bred by Nawara Stud Co Ltd.
Who trains Conspiracist?
Conspiracist (FR) is trained by Andrew Balding and owned by Prince A A Faisal, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Conspiracist's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Conspiracist (FR) has run 3 times and is yet to win.
When did Conspiracist last run?
Conspiracist (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 July 2026 at Southwell (AW) in the Download The At The Races App "Confined" Maiden Stakes (Which Have Run No More Than Three Times), finishing 3rd of 13.
Is Conspiracist related to any top horses?
Conspiracist (FR)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Sajir (IRE) (half-brother, Group 3 winner), Festivale (IRE) (aunt, Listed winner) and Nahraan (GB) (nephew, Listed winner), from the Cephalonie (USA) family.
What is Conspiracist's record at Kempton (AW)?
Conspiracist (FR) has run most often at Kempton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated