Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Coco Brave
- TrainerAnthony Honeyball
- OwnerKelly, Langford & The Hecks
- FamilyComing Home
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 97
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,946 GB
- Last official rating
- 94 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Mar 2025, Wincanton (F/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Coco Brave has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 25 | Wincanton | F/11 | 14/1 | - | Rex Dingle | Anthony Honeyball | Gore Browne IM Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 1m7f | Good to Soft | 11-8 | 94 | t | Just Aidan (IRE) | £4,753 | 44 | 0/9 |
| 21 Jan 25 | Leicester | 5/11 | 11/1 | dist | Chad Bament | Anthony Honeyball | Watch On Racing TV 'Hands & Heels' Mares' Handicap Hurdle (CJs' & Amateur Rid… | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Heavy | 11-7 | 96 | t | Our Bill's Aunt (IRE) | £3,697 | 56 | 1/10 |
| 26 Nov 24 | Southwell | 3/6 | 6/1 | 17¾ | Sam Twiston-Davies | Anthony Honeyball | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Mares' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good | 11-13 | 97 | - | Rockola (IRE) | £3,294 | 250 | 1/5 |
| 21 Mar 24 | Chepstow | 5/11 | 17/2 | 20½ | Rex Dingle | Anthony Honeyball | Core - Centre Of Roofing Excellence Hereford Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' … | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-0 | - | - | Love Tree (IRE) | £4,193 | 25 | 0/7 |
| 25 Feb 24 | Hereford | F/9 | 11/1 | - | Rex Dingle | Anthony Honeyball | Best Odds Guaranteed At PlanetSportBet Mares' Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-6 | - | - | Mighty Moth (IRE) | £4,193 | 25 | 1/8 |
| 31 Jan 24 | Exeter | 3/8 | 20/1 | 14¼ | Rex Dingle | Anthony Honeyball | Herring Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good to Soft | 11-6 | - | - | Florencethemachine (IRE) | £4,085 | 94 | 1/6 |
| 29 Oct 23 | Aintree | 8/11 | 9/1 | 13¼ | Sam Twiston-Davies | Anthony Honeyball | Jewson Southport Bispham Road EBF Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 4 | NH Flat | 2m1f | Good to Soft | 11-1 | - | - | Sunset Marquesa (IRE) | £4,085 | - | 2/9 |
Gore Browne IM Handicap Hurdle
Class 51m7fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 25
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- F/11
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Rex Dingle
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Gore Browne IM Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Just Aidan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,753
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 0/9
Watch On Racing TV 'Hands & Heels' Mares' Handicap Hurdle (CJs' & Amateur Rid…
Class 52m4½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 25
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Chad Bament
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Watch On Racing TV 'Hands & Heels' Mares' Handicap Hurdle (CJs' & Amateur Rid…
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Our Bill's Aunt (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,697
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 1/10
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Mares' Handicap Hurdle
Class 52m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Nov 24
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 17¾
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-13
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rockola (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,294
- Days
- 250
- Future form
- 1/5
Core - Centre Of Roofing Excellence Hereford Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' …
Class 42mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 24
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 20½
- Jockey
- Rex Dingle
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Core - Centre Of Roofing Excellence Hereford Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' …
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Love Tree (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,193
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/7
Best Odds Guaranteed At PlanetSportBet Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Class 42mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 24
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- F/9
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Rex Dingle
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Best Odds Guaranteed At PlanetSportBet Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mighty Moth (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,193
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/8
Herring Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Class 42m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 24
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 14¼
- Jockey
- Rex Dingle
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Herring Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Florencethemachine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,085
- Days
- 94
- Future form
- 1/6
Jewson Southport Bispham Road EBF Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 42m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 23
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Jewson Southport Bispham Road EBF Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sunset Marquesa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,085
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 25 | Leicester | Watch On Racing TV 'Hands & Heels' Mares' Handicap Hurdle (CJs' & Amateur Rid… | 5/11 | Alexandra Larose (IRE) | 2 | 20 Feb 25 | Huntingdon | Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon Conditional Jockeys' Mares' Novices' Limit… |
| 26 Nov 24 | Southwell | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 3/6 | Rockola (IRE) | 1 | 2 Jan 25 | Huntingdon | Season Tickets On Sale Now Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 25 Feb 24 | Hereford | Best Odds Guaranteed At PlanetSportBet Mares' Maiden Hurdle | F/9 | Dromlac Jury (IRE) | 3 | 21 Mar 24 | Ludlow | Mark Wiggin Estate Agents Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 31 Jan 24 | Exeter | Herring Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | 3/8 | Bethpage (IRE) | 4 | 19 Apr 24 | Fontwell | Best Odds Guaranteed At Yeeehaaa.Bet Mares' Novices' Limited Handicap Hurdle |
| 29 Oct 23 | Aintree | Jewson Southport Bispham Road EBF Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race | 8/11 | Just Call Me Lucy (GB) | 4 | 17 Dec 23 | Carlisle | Sean Neill 60th Birthday Celebration Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race |
| 29 Oct 23 | Aintree | Jewson Southport Bispham Road EBF Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race | 8/11 | Rula Bula (IRE) | 6 | 22 Nov 23 | Warwick | David Nicholson Memorial Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race |
- 5/1121 Jan 25 · Leicester
Watch On Racing TV 'Hands & Heels' Mares' Handicap Hurdle (CJs' & Amateur Rid…
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 25
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Watch On Racing TV 'Hands & Heels' Mares' Handicap Hurdle (CJs' & Amateur Rid…
- This horse
- 5/11
- Winner next time
- Alexandra Larose (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Feb 25
- Race won
- Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon Conditional Jockeys' Mares' Novices' Limit…
- 3/626 Nov 24 · Southwell
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Mares' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Nov 24
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Rockola (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Jan 25
- Race won
- Season Tickets On Sale Now Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- F/925 Feb 24 · Hereford
Best Odds Guaranteed At PlanetSportBet Mares' Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 24
- Course
- Hereford
- Race
- Best Odds Guaranteed At PlanetSportBet Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- F/9
- Winner next time
- Dromlac Jury (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Mar 24
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Mark Wiggin Estate Agents Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- 3/831 Jan 24 · Exeter
Herring Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 24
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Herring Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Bethpage (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Apr 24
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- Best Odds Guaranteed At Yeeehaaa.Bet Mares' Novices' Limited Handicap Hurdle
- 8/1129 Oct 23 · Aintree
Jewson Southport Bispham Road EBF Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 23
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Jewson Southport Bispham Road EBF Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Just Call Me Lucy (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 17 Dec 23
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- Sean Neill 60th Birthday Celebration Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
- 8/1129 Oct 23 · Aintree
Jewson Southport Bispham Road EBF Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 23
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Jewson Southport Bispham Road EBF Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Rula Bula (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Nov 23
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- David Nicholson Memorial Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Honeyball | 29 Oct 23 | 6 Mar 25 | 8/11 | 97 | 94 | 97 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,946 | €0 |
Anthony Honeyball
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- First run
- 29 Oct 23
- Last run
- 6 Mar 25
- First run for yard
- 8/11
- OR first run
- 97
- OR last run
- 94
- Best OR
- 97
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,946
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,946 | €0 | 97 | 29 Oct 23 | 6 Mar 25 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,946
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 97
- First run
- 29 Oct 23
- Last run
- 6 Mar 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,946 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,946
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £794 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £941 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £212 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £941
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £941 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,006 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £941
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,006
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Exeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £941 | €0 | ||
| Hereford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £212 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £794 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aintree
- Course
- Aintree
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £941
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hereford
- Course
- Hereford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £941 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,006 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £941
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,006
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,734 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £212 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,734
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,153 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £794 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,153
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rex Dingle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £941 | €0 | ||
| Sam Twiston-Davies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £794 | €0 | ||
| Chad Bament | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £212 | €0 |
Rex Dingle
- Jockey
- Rex Dingle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £941
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sam Twiston-Davies
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chad Bament
- Jockey
- Chad Bament
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Honeyball | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,946 | €0 |
Anthony Honeyball
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,946
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,734 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £212 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,734
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £212 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £941 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £794 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £941
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £212 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £212 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,734 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,734
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCourt Cave (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireCourt Cave (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchComing Home (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireExit To Nowhere (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Coming Home (FR) · 6 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Court Cave (IRE) | Coming Home (FR) | Exit To Nowhere (USA) | Pat Kinsella | 6 Apr 19 | bay | mare | Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Court Cave (IRE)
- Sire
- Court Cave (IRE)
- Damsire
- Exit To Nowhere (USA)
- Breeder
- Pat Kinsella
- Foaled
- 6 Apr 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Court Cave (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,743 | 791 | 1,976 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,069 | 191 | 473 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,758 | 174 | 426 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 424 | 50 | 98 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,743
- Wins
- 791
- Placed
- 1,976
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,069
- Wins
- 191
- Placed
- 473
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,758
- Wins
- 174
- Placed
- 426
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 424
- Wins
- 50
- Placed
- 98
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Court Cave (IRE) × Exit To Nowhere (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 4 | 0 | 115 | 6 | 20 | £28,296 | €46,547 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 115
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 20
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,296
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,547
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holeshot (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 0 | £15,692 | €0 |
| Eimear (IRE) | 25 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €27,737 |
| Empirion (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | £714 | €5,900 |
| Royal Time (IRE) | 21 | 1 | 0 | £2,384 | €11,010 |
| Mourne Magic (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Coco Brave (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £1,946 | €0 |
| Fiercly Forgie (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £1,001 | €0 |
| Wavylake (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
| Starlight Court (IRE) | 14 | 0 | 0 | £6,559 | €0 |
Holeshot (IRE)
- Horse
- Holeshot (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,692
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Eimear (IRE)
- Horse
- Eimear (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,737
Empirion (IRE)
- Horse
- Empirion (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £714
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Royal Time (IRE)
- Horse
- Royal Time (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,384
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,010
Mourne Magic (IRE)
- Horse
- Mourne Magic (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Coco Brave (IRE)
- Horse
- Coco Brave (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,946
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fiercly Forgie (IRE)
- Horse
- Fiercly Forgie (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,001
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wavylake (IRE)
- Horse
- Wavylake (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Starlight Court (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,559
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 94 | 97 | 94 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 94
- Highest OR
- 97
- Lowest OR
- 94
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 94 | 94 | 0 | 97 | -3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 94
- OR last run
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 97
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 6 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Court Cave (IRE) out of Coming Home (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Tamayaz (CAN)
- Point West (IRE)0W · 12R
By Hubbly Bubbly (USA)
- Chase The Favorite (IRE)3W · 11R
By Definite Article (GB)
- Tickle Me (IRE)0W · 5R
By Oscar (IRE)
- Kilkishen (IRE)5W · 48R
- Pat's Oscar (IRE)3W · 27R
- Louis' Vac Pouch (IRE)6W · 35R
By Milan (GB)
- Mr Hendricks (IRE)2W · 12R
- Dukehill (IRE)0W · 6R
By Sholokhov (IRE)
- Hiddenvalley Lake (IRE)4W · 14R · 1 G1
Female line
- 1Coming Home (FR)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Hiddenvalley Lake (IRE)4W · 14R · 1 G1
In brief
How old is Coco Brave?
Coco Brave (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 6 April 2019 and is 7 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Coco Brave?
Coco Brave (IRE) is by Court Cave (IRE) out of Coming Home (FR), a daughter of Exit To Nowhere (USA), and was bred by Pat Kinsella.
Who trained Coco Brave?
Coco Brave (IRE) was trained by Anthony Honeyball and owned by Kelly, Langford & The Hecks at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Coco Brave's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Coco Brave (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Coco Brave's official rating?
Coco Brave (IRE) was last officially rated 94 over jumps (career high 97).
Is Coco Brave still racing?
Coco Brave (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 March 2025 at Wincanton in the Gore Browne IM Handicap Hurdle (result: fell, 11 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Coco Brave related to any top horses?
Coco Brave (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Hiddenvalley Lake (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 1 winner), from the Coming Home (FR) family.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated