Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Clough
- TrainerDylan Cunha
- OwnerMatt Broughton, Chris Hughes & D Cunha
- FamilyInstinctive Move
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 31
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Official rating
- 31 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Jun 2026, Windsor (13/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Clough has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 26 | Windsor | 13/13 | 100/1 | dist | George Wood | Dylan Cunha | Heat Your Home With Alpha Classified Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Good to Soft | 9-9 | 31 | tb | Nala The Lioness (GB) | £3,454 | 28 | 2/10 |
| 11 May 26 | Windsor | 12/13 | 250/1 | dist | Kieran O'Neill | Dylan Cunha | Fitzdares Telephone & Text Betting Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 10-0 | - | - | Fighter's Spirit (IRE) | £5,400 | 28 | 0/11 |
| 13 Apr 26 | Leicester | 11/12 | 300/1 | dist | Aidan Keeley | Dylan Cunha | Best Ticket Deals Online At leicester-racecourse.co.uk Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 10-2 | - | - | I'll Be Back (IRE) | £5,400 | 6 | 3/10 |
| 7 Apr 26 | Pontefract | 8/8 | 33/1 | dist | Andrew Mullen | Dylan Cunha | Boyzlife Live At Ponte Friday 22nd May Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Soft | 10-2 | - | - | Haayimm (IRE) | £5,400 | - | 0/5 |
Heat Your Home With Alpha Classified Stakes
Class 61m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 26
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- George Wood
- Trainer
- Dylan Cunha
- Race
- Heat Your Home With Alpha Classified Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 31
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Nala The Lioness (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,454
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 2/10
Fitzdares Telephone & Text Betting Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 41m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 26
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Kieran O'Neill
- Trainer
- Dylan Cunha
- Race
- Fitzdares Telephone & Text Betting Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fighter's Spirit (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/11
Best Ticket Deals Online At leicester-racecourse.co.uk Novice Stakes
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 26
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 300/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Aidan Keeley
- Trainer
- Dylan Cunha
- Race
- Best Ticket Deals Online At leicester-racecourse.co.uk Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- I'll Be Back (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 3/10
Boyzlife Live At Ponte Friday 22nd May Maiden Stakes
Class 41mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 26
- Course
- Pontefract
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Andrew Mullen
- Trainer
- Dylan Cunha
- Race
- Boyzlife Live At Ponte Friday 22nd May Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Haayimm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 26 | Windsor | Heat Your Home With Alpha Classified Stakes | 13/13 | Nymphaea (GB) | 2 | 25 Jun 26 | Nottingham | Martin Stonemans Final Furlong Handicap |
| 8 Jun 26 | Windsor | Heat Your Home With Alpha Classified Stakes | 13/13 | Dream Of Ithaca (GB) | 8 | 6 Aug 26 | Brighton | Jenningsbet Top Staff Classified Stakes |
| 13 Apr 26 | Leicester | Best Ticket Deals Online At leicester-racecourse.co.uk Novice Stakes | 11/12 | I'll Be Back (IRE) | 1 | 16 Jul 26 | Hamilton | Wellman Cars Private Hire Almada Mile Handicap Stakes |
| 13 Apr 26 | Leicester | Best Ticket Deals Online At leicester-racecourse.co.uk Novice Stakes | 11/12 | King's Cavalry (GB) | 2 | 9 May 26 | Leicester | British EBF Novice Stakes |
| 13 Apr 26 | Leicester | Best Ticket Deals Online At leicester-racecourse.co.uk Novice Stakes | 11/12 | Beagle Bay (FR) | 4 | 13 May 26 | Yarmouth | AKS Skip Hire Handicap |
- 13/138 Jun 26 · Windsor
Heat Your Home With Alpha Classified Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 26
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Heat Your Home With Alpha Classified Stakes
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Nymphaea (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Jun 26
- Race won
- Martin Stonemans Final Furlong Handicap
- 13/138 Jun 26 · Windsor
Heat Your Home With Alpha Classified Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 26
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Heat Your Home With Alpha Classified Stakes
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Dream Of Ithaca (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 6 Aug 26
- At
- Brighton
- Race won
- Jenningsbet Top Staff Classified Stakes
- 11/1213 Apr 26 · Leicester
Best Ticket Deals Online At leicester-racecourse.co.uk Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 26
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Best Ticket Deals Online At leicester-racecourse.co.uk Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- I'll Be Back (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Jul 26
- At
- Hamilton
- Race won
- Wellman Cars Private Hire Almada Mile Handicap Stakes
- 11/1213 Apr 26 · Leicester
Best Ticket Deals Online At leicester-racecourse.co.uk Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 26
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Best Ticket Deals Online At leicester-racecourse.co.uk Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- King's Cavalry (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 May 26
- Race won
- British EBF Novice Stakes
- 11/1213 Apr 26 · Leicester
Best Ticket Deals Online At leicester-racecourse.co.uk Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 26
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Best Ticket Deals Online At leicester-racecourse.co.uk Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Beagle Bay (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 May 26
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- AKS Skip Hire Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Cunha | 7 Apr 26 | 8 Jun 26 | 8/8 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dylan Cunha
- Trainer
- Dylan Cunha
- First run
- 7 Apr 26
- Last run
- 8 Jun 26
- First run for yard
- 8/8
- OR first run
- 31
- OR last run
- 31
- Best OR
- 31
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 31 | 7 Apr 26 | 8 Jun 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 31
- First run
- 7 Apr 26
- Last run
- 8 Jun 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pontefract
- Course
- Pontefract
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Keeley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Andrew Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| George Wood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kieran O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan Keeley
- Jockey
- Aidan Keeley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrew Mullen
- Jockey
- Andrew Mullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
George Wood
- Jockey
- George Wood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kieran O'Neill
- Jockey
- Kieran O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Cunha | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dylan Cunha
- Trainer
- Dylan Cunha
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMastercraftsman (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Sire's damStarlight Dreams (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTantalising (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damBluffing (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDarshaan (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tantalising (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Bluffing (IRE) · by Darshaan (GB) · 6 winners from 6 runners · Black-type placed
- Instinctive Move (USA) · 3 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mastercraftsman (IRE) | Tantalising (IRE) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | Bundaberg Ltd | 11 May 22 | grey | gelding | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Mastercraftsman (IRE)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Breeder
- Bundaberg Ltd
- Foaled
- 11 May 22
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Mastercraftsman (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,660 | 821 | 2,162 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,245 | 205 | 574 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 956 | 100 | 267 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 292 | 28 | 76 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,660
- Wins
- 821
- Placed
- 2,162
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,245
- Wins
- 205
- Placed
- 574
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 956
- Wins
- 100
- Placed
- 267
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 292
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 76
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mastercraftsman (IRE) × Sadler's Wells (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 33 | 15 | 2 | 304 | 38 | 53 | £396,852 | €220,485 | ||
| National Hunt | 18 | 11 | 1 | 157 | 21 | 39 | £77,738 | €173,667 | ||
| All runs | 39 | 23 | 3 | 461 | 59 | 92 | £474,590 | €394,152 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 33
- Winners
- 15
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 304
- Wins
- 38
- 2nd/3rd
- 53
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £396,852
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220,485
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 157
- Wins
- 21
- 2nd/3rd
- 39
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £77,738
- Prize IRE (€)
- €173,667
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 39
- Winners
- 23
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 461
- Wins
- 59
- 2nd/3rd
- 92
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £474,590
- Prize IRE (€)
- €394,152
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even Song (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £117,724 | €12,435 |
| Technician (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £73,859 | €0 |
| The Lovely Man (IRE) | 18 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €95,820 |
| Druid's Altar (IRE) | 18 | 6 | 0 | - | £0 | €62,715 |
| Master Dancer (GB) | 37 | 6 | 0 | - | £31,850 | €0 |
| Sister Blandina (IRE) | 22 | 5 | 0 | - | £2,264 | €54,015 |
| Stonecutter (IRE) | 11 | 4 | 0 | - | £21,975 | €0 |
| The Graduate (IRE) | 20 | 4 | 0 | - | £46,046 | €3,247 |
| Babbo's Boy (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 0 | - | £26,317 | €0 |
| Hand On Heart (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €51,762 |
| Vilman (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £385 | €20,275 |
| Redemption Song (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £11,052 | €0 |
Even Song (IRE)
- Horse
- Even Song (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £117,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,435
Technician (IRE)
- Horse
- Technician (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £73,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Lovely Man (IRE)
- Horse
- The Lovely Man (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €95,820
Druid's Altar (IRE)
- Horse
- Druid's Altar (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €62,715
Master Dancer (GB)
- Horse
- Master Dancer (GB)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,850
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sister Blandina (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €54,015
Stonecutter (IRE)
- Horse
- Stonecutter (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,975
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Graduate (IRE)
- Horse
- The Graduate (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,046
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,247
Babbo's Boy (IRE)
- Horse
- Babbo's Boy (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,317
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hand On Heart (IRE)
- Horse
- Hand On Heart (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €51,762
Vilman (IRE)
- Horse
- Vilman (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,275
Redemption Song (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,052
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 31 | 31 | 31 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 31
- Highest OR
- 31
- Lowest OR
- 31
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 26 | Windsor | Flat | 31 | 13/13 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 31 | 31 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 31
- OR last run
- 31
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 31
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Clough is the only foal out of Tantalising (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Clough is the only foal out of Tantalising (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Tantalising (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 2Bluffing (IRE) · by Darshaan (GB)
- 3Instinctive Move (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin once removed
- Starford (IRE)4W · 12R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Red Stars (IRE)3W · 14R · 2 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Feminine Wiles (IRE)2W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Clough?
Clough (IRE) is a 4-year-old grey gelding, foaled on 11 May 2022.
Who are the sire and dam of Clough?
Clough (IRE) is by Mastercraftsman (IRE) out of Tantalising (IRE), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA), and was bred by Bundaberg Ltd.
Who trains Clough?
Clough (IRE) is trained by Dylan Cunha and owned by Matt Broughton, Chris Hughes & D Cunha, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Clough's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Clough (IRE) has run 4 times and is yet to win.
What is Clough's official rating?
Clough (IRE) is officially rated 31 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Clough last run?
Clough (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 June 2026 at Windsor in the Heat Your Home With Alpha Classified Stakes, finishing 13th of 13.
Is Clough related to any top horses?
Clough (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Starford (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 3 winner), Red Stars (IRE) (first cousin, Listed winner) and Feminine Wiles (IRE) (great-aunt, Listed winner), from the Instinctive Move (USA) family.
What is Clough's record at Windsor?
Clough (IRE) has run most often at Windsor, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated