Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Cloudbridge
- TrainerCharlie Appleby
- OwnerGodolphin
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 103
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £14,960 GB
- Last official rating
- 84 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 May 2021, Newmarket (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 2 Aug 2020, Leicester
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 21 | Newmarket | 6/6 | 11/2 | 21½ | William Buick | Charlie Appleby | Betway King Charles II Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | 103 | - | Bellosa (IRE) | £20,983 | 252 | 0/4 |
| 5 Sep 20 | Kempton (AW) | 2/10 | 5/1 | nse | James Doyle | Charlie Appleby | Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Sirenia Stakes | Group 3 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard to Slow | 9-1 | 93 | h | Mighty Gurkha (IRE) | £27,221 | 17 | 0/9 |
| 19 Aug 20 | York | 8/8 | EvensF | 17 | William Buick | Charlie Appleby | Tattersalls Acomb Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-1 | - | - | Gear Up (IRE) | £22,684 | 17 | 0/7 |
| 2 Aug 20 | Leicester | 1/6 | 100/30 | won 3¼ | Ryan Moore | Charlie Appleby | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | - | Soft Whisper (IRE) | £4,140 | - | 2/5 |
- 6/615 May 21 · Newmarket11/2
Betway King Charles II Stakes
Listed7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 21½
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Race
- Betway King Charles II Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bellosa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £20,983
- Days
- 252
- Future form
- 0/4
- 2/105 Sep 20 · Kempton (AW)5/1
Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Sirenia Stakes
Group 36fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 20
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- nse
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Race
- Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Sirenia Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Mighty Gurkha (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £27,221
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/9
Tattersalls Acomb Stakes
Group 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 20
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Race
- Tattersalls Acomb Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gear Up (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £22,684
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/7
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 20
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- won 3¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Soft Whisper (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,140
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 20 | Leicester | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | 1/6 | Soft Whisper (IRE) | 2 | 21 Aug 20 | Salisbury | Baverstock Nursery Handicap |
| 2 Aug 20 | Leicester | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | 1/6 | River Alwen (IRE) | 3 | 11 Aug 20 | Haydock | BetVictor Run For Your Money Novice Stakes |
- 1/62 Aug 20 · Leicester
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 20
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 1/6
- Winner next time
- Soft Whisper (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 21 Aug 20
- Race won
- Baverstock Nursery Handicap
- 1/62 Aug 20 · Leicester
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 20
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 1/6
- Winner next time
- River Alwen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Aug 20
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- BetVictor Run For Your Money Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Appleby | 2 Aug 20 | 15 May 21 | 1/6 | 93 | 103 | 103 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £14,960 | €0 |
Charlie Appleby
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- First run
- 2 Aug 20
- Last run
- 15 May 21
- First run for yard
- 1/6
- OR first run
- 93
- OR last run
- 103
- Best OR
- 103
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,960
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £14,960 | €0 | 103 | 2 Aug 20 | 15 May 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,960
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 103
- First run
- 2 Aug 20
- Last run
- 15 May 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,640 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,320 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,640
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,140 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £500 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,320 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,320 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,640 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,640
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leicester | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,140 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,320 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £500 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,320 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £500 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,140 | €0 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,640 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,320 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,640
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £500 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,140 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,320 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Buick | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £500 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,140 | €0 | ||
| James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,320 | €0 |
William Buick
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Doyle
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Appleby | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £14,960 | €0 |
Charlie Appleby
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,960
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,640 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,320 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,640
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,140 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,320 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £500 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,320 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,320 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,640 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,640
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHard Spun (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireHard Spun (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPeace Camp (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireStorm Cat (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Peace Camp (USA) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hard Spun (USA) | Peace Camp (USA) | Storm Cat (USA) | Godolphin | 22 Mar 18 | bay | gelding | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f |
Hard Spun (USA)
- Sire
- Hard Spun (USA)
- Damsire
- Storm Cat (USA)
- Breeder
- Godolphin
- Foaled
- 22 Mar 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Hard Spun (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,133 | 140 | 376 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 597 | 76 | 196 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 254 | 38 | 90 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 144 | 23 | 51 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,133
- Wins
- 140
- Placed
- 376
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 597
- Wins
- 76
- Placed
- 196
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 254
- Wins
- 38
- Placed
- 90
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 144
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 51
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Hard Spun (USA) × Storm Cat (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 6 | 19 | £84,970 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 59
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £84,970
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Water (IRE) | 19 | 2 | 0 | £23,873 | €0 |
| One Pekan (IRE) | 31 | 2 | 0 | £38,459 | €0 |
| Cloudbridge (USA) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £14,960 | €0 |
| Manaboo (USA) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £7,678 | €0 |
Clear Water (IRE)
- Horse
- Clear Water (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,873
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
One Pekan (IRE)
- Horse
- One Pekan (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,459
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cloudbridge (USA)
- Horse
- Cloudbridge (USA)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,960
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Manaboo (USA)
- Horse
- Manaboo (USA)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,678
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 103 | 93 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- Highest OR
- 103
- Lowest OR
- 93
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 21 | Newmarket | Flat | 103 | 10 | 6/6 |
| 5 Sep 20 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 93 | - | 2/10 |
- 6/615 May 21 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 21
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 10
- Pos
- 6/6
- 2/105 Sep 20 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 20
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 84 | 103 | -19 | 103 | -19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 103
- Change
- -19
- Highest OR
- 103
- v highest
- -19
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Hard Spun (USA) out of Peace Camp (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By New Approach (IRE)
- Treaty Of Vienna (USA)1W · 4R
Female line
- 1Peace Camp (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Cloudbridge foaled?
Cloudbridge (USA), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 22 March 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Cloudbridge?
Cloudbridge (USA) is by Hard Spun (USA) out of Peace Camp (USA), a daughter of Storm Cat (USA), and was bred by Godolphin.
Who trained Cloudbridge?
Cloudbridge (USA) was trained by Charlie Appleby and owned by Godolphin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Cloudbridge's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cloudbridge (USA) won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Cloudbridge's biggest win?
Cloudbridge (USA)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes at Leicester on 2 August 2020.
Has Cloudbridge ever been beaten?
Cloudbridge (USA) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 19 August 2020 at York (8th of 8).
What was Cloudbridge's official rating?
Cloudbridge (USA) was last officially rated 84 on the Flat (career high 103).
Is Cloudbridge still racing?
Cloudbridge (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 May 2021 at Newmarket in the Betway King Charles II Stakes, finishing 6th of 6, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated