Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Climate Change (GB)
- TrainerJulie Camacho
- OwnerGeoff & Sandra Turnbull
- FamilyPuzzled Look
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
See also: Climate Change (USA) · Venetia Williams · 20 runs · 4 wins
- Highest OR
- 52
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,637 GB
- Last official rating
- 51 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Sep 2023, Newcastle (AW) (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 23 | Newcastle (AW) | 8/9 | 14/1 | 18 | Ryan Sexton | Julie Camacho | Join The Vickers.Bet Racing Club Handicap (Div II) | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-13 | 51 | p | Tees George (GB) | £3,245 | 50 | 1/6 |
| 10 Aug 23 | Yarmouth | 9/9 | 17/2 | 18 | Ryan Sexton | Julie Camacho | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | 52 | - | Abravaggio (IRE) | £5,234 | 174 | 0/6 |
| 17 Feb 23 | Southwell (AW) | 3/10 | 4/1 | 2 | Graham Lee | Julie Camacho | talkSPORT Powered By Fans Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-6 | 52 | - | Landlordtothestars (IRE) | £4,292 | 25 | 0/8 |
| 23 Jan 23 | Southwell (AW) | 5/7 | 14/1 | 6¼ | Graham Lee | Julie Camacho | talkSPORT Powered By Fans Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-5 | - | - | Shine Honey Shine (GB) | £4,320 | 26 | 2/6 |
| 28 Dec 22 | Newcastle (AW) | 4/9 | 125/1 | 7¼ | Graham Lee | Julie Camacho | talkSPORT Powered By Fans EBF Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard to Slow | 9-0 | - | - | Clipsham La Habana (GB) | £5,373 | 47 | 0/7 |
| 11 Nov 22 | Newcastle (AW) | 10/10 | 50/1 | 20¼ | Graham Lee | Julie Camacho | talkSPORT Download The App EBF Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-7 | - | - | Flight Plan (GB) | £3,672 | - | 0/7 |
- 8/929 Sep 23 · Newcastle (AW)14/1
Join The Vickers.Bet Racing Club Handicap (Div II)
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 23
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Ryan Sexton
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- Join The Vickers.Bet Racing Club Handicap (Div II)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 51
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Tees George (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,245
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 1/6
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
Class 67fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 23
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Ryan Sexton
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 52
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Abravaggio (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,234
- Days
- 174
- Future form
- 0/6
- 3/1017 Feb 23 · Southwell (AW)4/1
talkSPORT Powered By Fans Handicap
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 17 Feb 23
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- talkSPORT Powered By Fans Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 52
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Landlordtothestars (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,292
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/8
- 5/723 Jan 23 · Southwell (AW)14/1
talkSPORT Powered By Fans Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jan 23
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- talkSPORT Powered By Fans Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shine Honey Shine (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,320
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 2/6
- 4/928 Dec 22 · Newcastle (AW)125/1
talkSPORT Powered By Fans EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 46fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 22
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- talkSPORT Powered By Fans EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Clipsham La Habana (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,373
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 0/7
- 10/1011 Nov 22 · Newcastle (AW)50/1
talkSPORT Download The App EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 22
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Race
- talkSPORT Download The App EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Flight Plan (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,672
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 23 | Newcastle (AW) | Join The Vickers.Bet Racing Club Handicap (Div II) | 8/9 | Makalu (IRE) | 5 | 26 Mar 24 | Southwell (AW) | Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Classified Stakes (Div I) |
| 23 Jan 23 | Southwell (AW) | talkSPORT Powered By Fans Restricted Novice Stakes | 5/7 | McLean House (FR) | 3 | 15 Feb 23 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div I) |
| 23 Jan 23 | Southwell (AW) | talkSPORT Powered By Fans Restricted Novice Stakes | 5/7 | Wreck It Ryley (IRE) | 4 | 12 Feb 23 | Southwell (AW) | talkSPORT Powered By Fans Handicap |
- 8/929 Sep 23 · Newcastle (AW)
Join The Vickers.Bet Racing Club Handicap (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 23
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- Join The Vickers.Bet Racing Club Handicap (Div II)
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Makalu (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 26 Mar 24
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Classified Stakes (Div I)
- 5/723 Jan 23 · Southwell (AW)
talkSPORT Powered By Fans Restricted Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jan 23
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- talkSPORT Powered By Fans Restricted Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- McLean House (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Feb 23
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- 5/723 Jan 23 · Southwell (AW)
talkSPORT Powered By Fans Restricted Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jan 23
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- talkSPORT Powered By Fans Restricted Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Wreck It Ryley (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 12 Feb 23
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- talkSPORT Powered By Fans Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Camacho | 11 Nov 22 | 29 Sep 23 | 10/10 | 52 | 51 | 52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,637 | €0 |
Julie Camacho
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- First run
- 11 Nov 22
- Last run
- 29 Sep 23
- First run for yard
- 10/10
- OR first run
- 52
- OR last run
- 51
- Best OR
- 52
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,637
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,637 | €0 | 52 | 11 Nov 22 | 29 Sep 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,637
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 52
- First run
- 11 Nov 22
- Last run
- 29 Sep 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,637 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,637
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,006 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £631 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,006
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £631
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £631 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,006 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £631
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,006
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £631 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,006 | €0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £631
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,006
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £631 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,006 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £631
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,006
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,637 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,637
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,006 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £631 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,006
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £631
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Lee | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,637 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Sexton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Graham Lee
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,637
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Sexton
- Jockey
- Ryan Sexton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Camacho | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,637 | €0 |
Julie Camacho
- Trainer
- Julie Camacho
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,637
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,637 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,637
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,006 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £631 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,006
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £631
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,637 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,637
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMondialiste (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damOccupandiste (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchReluctant Heroine (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMedaglia d'Oro (USA)
- Dam's damDazed (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Reluctant Heroine (USA) · by Medaglia d'Oro (USA) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Dazed (IRE) · by Danehill (USA) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Puzzled Look (USA) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mondialiste (IRE) | Reluctant Heroine (USA) | Medaglia d'Oro (USA) | T C Dawson | 20 Apr 20 | bay | gelding | Flat 7.4f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.0f · NH 1m4f |
Mondialiste (IRE)
- Damsire
- Medaglia d'Oro (USA)
- Breeder
- T C Dawson
- Foaled
- 20 Apr 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.4f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 1m4f
Progeny of Mondialiste (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 688 | 40 | 140 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 321 | 21 | 66 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 245 | 6 | 37 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 126 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 688
- Wins
- 40
- Placed
- 140
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 321
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 66
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 245
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 37
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 126
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mondialiste (IRE) × Medaglia d'Oro (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | £1,637 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,637
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Climate Change (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £1,637 | €0 |
Climate Change (GB)
- Horse
- Climate Change (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,637
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 51 | 52 | 51 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 51
- Highest OR
- 52
- Lowest OR
- 51
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 23 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 51 | -1 | 8/9 |
| 10 Aug 23 | Yarmouth | Flat | 52 | 0 | 9/9 |
| 17 Feb 23 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 52 | - | 3/10 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 51 | 51 | 0 | 52 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 51
- OR last run
- 51
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 52
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mondialiste (IRE) out of Reluctant Heroine (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Shami (GB)
- Boca Sham (GB)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Reluctant Heroine (USA) · by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)
- 2Dazed (IRE) · by Danehill (USA)
- 3Puzzled Look (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Climate Change foaled?
Climate Change (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 20 April 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Climate Change?
Climate Change (GB) is by Mondialiste (IRE) out of Reluctant Heroine (USA), a daughter of Medaglia d'Oro (USA), and was bred by T C Dawson.
Who trained Climate Change?
Climate Change (GB) was trained by Julie Camacho and owned by Geoff & Sandra Turnbull at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Climate Change's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Climate Change (GB) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Climate Change's official rating?
Climate Change (GB) was last officially rated 51 on the Flat (career high 52).
Is Climate Change still racing?
Climate Change (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 September 2023 at Newcastle (AW) in the Join The Vickers.Bet Racing Club Handicap, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
What is Climate Change's record at Newcastle (AW)?
Climate Change (GB) ran most often at Newcastle (AW), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated