Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Centra Red
- TrainerPatrick Morris
- OwnerBoshell Bunch Syndicate
- FamilyMashmoon
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2001
- Highest OR
- 40
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 40 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 Jun 2004, Down Royal (IRE) (13/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 04 | Down Royal (IRE) | 13/13 | 12/1 | 25 | Rory Cleary | Patrick Morris | William Ewart Properties Ltd. Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 7-11 | 40 | tb | Idle Journey (IRE) | €6,219 | 253 | 0/11 |
| 10 Oct 03 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 15/15 | 33/1 | 29½ | Davy Condon | Patrick Morris | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-13 | - | - | Hurricane Alley (IRE) | €11,730 | 8 | 1/14 |
| 2 Oct 03 | Thurles (IRE) | 13/15 | 25/1 | dist | Tadhg O'Shea | Patrick Morris | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Firm | 9-2 | - | - | Mrs Mason (IRE) | €8,280 | 6 | 1/13 |
| 26 Sep 03 | Down Royal (IRE) | 10/14 | 14/1 | 15¼ | Pat Cosgrave | Patrick Morris | Deloitte & Touche Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Firm | 8-11 | - | - | Friends Hope (GB) | €6,900 | - | 0/12 |
William Ewart Properties Ltd. Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 04
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Patrick Morris
- Race
- William Ewart Properties Ltd. Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 7-11
- OR
- 40
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Idle Journey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 253
- Future form
- 0/11
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 03
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 29½
- Jockey
- Davy Condon
- Trainer
- Patrick Morris
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hurricane Alley (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/14
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 03
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tadhg O'Shea
- Trainer
- Patrick Morris
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mrs Mason (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 1/13
Deloitte & Touche Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 03
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Trainer
- Patrick Morris
- Race
- Deloitte & Touche Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Friends Hope (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 03 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 15/15 | Cobra (IRE) | 3 | 27 Oct 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C&G) Maiden |
| 2 Oct 03 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | 13/15 | Vade Retro (IRE) | 3 | 18 Oct 03 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Fillies Race |
- 15/1510 Oct 03 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 03
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 15/15
- Winner next time
- Cobra (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Oct 03
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C&G) Maiden
- 13/152 Oct 03 · Thurles (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 03
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- Vade Retro (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 Oct 03
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Fillies Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Morris | 26 Sep 03 | 19 Jun 04 | 10/14 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Patrick Morris
- Trainer
- Patrick Morris
- First run
- 26 Sep 03
- Last run
- 19 Jun 04
- First run for yard
- 10/14
- OR first run
- 40
- OR last run
- 40
- Best OR
- 40
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 40 | 26 Sep 03 | 19 Jun 04 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 40
- First run
- 26 Sep 03
- Last run
- 19 Jun 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Down Royal (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davy Condon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pat Cosgrave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Rory Cleary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tadhg O'Shea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Davy Condon
- Jockey
- Davy Condon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Cosgrave
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tadhg O'Shea
- Jockey
- Tadhg O'Shea
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Morris | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Patrick Morris
- Trainer
- Patrick Morris
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFumo Di Londra (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIndian Ridge (IRE)
- Sire's damFettle (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGold Braisim (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireJareer (USA)
- Dam's damMashmoon (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Gold Braisim (IRE) · by Jareer (USA) · 4 winners from 6 runners
- Mashmoon (USA) · 7 winners from 11 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fumo Di Londra (IRE) | Gold Braisim (IRE) | Jareer (USA) | gelding | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m4½f |
Fumo Di Londra (IRE)
- Damsire
- Jareer (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Fumo Di Londra (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 728 | 48 | 153 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 217 | 14 | 36 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 230 | 14 | 47 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 67 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 728
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 153
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 217
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 36
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 230
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 47
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 67
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 11
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fumo Di Londra (IRE) × Jareer mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €11,498 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,498
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosehall Girl (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,985 |
| Centra Red (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Go On Q P R (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €513 |
Rosehall Girl (IRE)
- Horse
- Rosehall Girl (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,985
Centra Red (IRE)
- Horse
- Centra Red (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Go On Q P R (IRE)
- Horse
- Go On Q P R (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 40 | 40 | 40 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 40
- Highest OR
- 40
- Lowest OR
- 40
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 04 | Down Royal (IRE) | Flat | 40 | 13/13 |
- 13/1319 Jun 04 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 04
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 40
- Pos
- 13/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 40 | 40 | 0 | 40 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 40
- OR last run
- 40
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 40
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Go On Q P R (IRE)0W · 7R
- Rosehall Girl (IRE)1W · 16R
Half siblings
By Lycius (USA)
- Madame Jones (IRE)15W · 101R
- Thorntoun Gold (IRE)6W · 68R
By Paris House (GB)
- Howards Hero (IRE)2W · 25R
Female line
- 1Gold Braisim (IRE) · by Jareer (USA)
- 2Mashmoon (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Centra Red foaled?
Centra Red (IRE) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of Centra Red?
Centra Red (IRE) is by Fumo Di Londra (IRE) out of Gold Braisim (IRE), a daughter of Jareer (USA).
Who trained Centra Red?
Centra Red (IRE) was trained by Patrick Morris and owned by Boshell Bunch Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Centra Red's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Centra Red (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Centra Red's official rating?
Centra Red (IRE) was last officially rated 40 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Centra Red still racing?
Centra Red (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 June 2004 at Down Royal (IRE) in the William Ewart Properties Ltd. Handicap, finishing 13th of 13, and has not run there since.
What is Centra Red's record at Down Royal (IRE)?
Centra Red (IRE) ran most often at Down Royal (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated