Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Capitulate
- TrainerEd McMahon
- OwnerJ C Fretwell
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2011
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £670 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Jun 2013, Haydock (4/5)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jun 13 | Haydock | 4/5 | 16/1 | 4¼ | Sean Levey | Ed McMahon | EBF Piper Heidsieck Champagne Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | b | Ben Hall (IRE) | £2,911 | 18 | 1/4 |
| 20 May 13 | Leicester | 6/6 | 4/5F | 10¼ | Paul Hanagan | Ed McMahon | British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | Andhesontherun (IRE) | £4,205 | 31 | 0/5 |
| 19 Apr 13 | Bath | 3/15 | 3/1 | 4¾ | Sean Levey | Ed McMahon | Bathwick Tyres Tetbury EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Soft | 9-5 | - | Beldale Memory (IRE) | £3,068 | - | 3/14 |
EBF Piper Heidsieck Champagne Maiden Stakes
Class 55fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 13
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Trainer
- Ed McMahon
- Race
- EBF Piper Heidsieck Champagne Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Ben Hall (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/4
British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F Maiden Stakes
Class 45fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 13
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Paul Hanagan
- Trainer
- Ed McMahon
- Race
- British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Andhesontherun (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,205
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/5
Bathwick Tyres Tetbury EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 55fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 13
- Course
- Bath
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Trainer
- Ed McMahon
- Race
- Bathwick Tyres Tetbury EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beldale Memory (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,068
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jun 13 | Haydock | EBF Piper Heidsieck Champagne Maiden Stakes | 4/5 | Captain Whoosh (IRE) | 3 | 1 Jul 13 | Ffos Las | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes |
| 19 Apr 13 | Bath | Bathwick Tyres Tetbury EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 3/15 | Beldale Memory (IRE) | 1 | 17 May 13 | York | Langleys Solicitors LLP EBF Marygate Stakes (Fillies) |
| 19 Apr 13 | Bath | Bathwick Tyres Tetbury EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 3/15 | Beau Nash I (IRE) | 2 | 16 May 13 | Salisbury | Dougland Maiden Stakes |
| 19 Apr 13 | Bath | Bathwick Tyres Tetbury EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 3/15 | Iseemist (IRE) | 4 | 4 May 13 | Goodwood | Betfred TV E.B.F Maiden Stakes |
- 4/57 Jun 13 · Haydock
EBF Piper Heidsieck Champagne Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 13
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- EBF Piper Heidsieck Champagne Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Captain Whoosh (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Jul 13
- At
- Ffos Las
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
- 3/1519 Apr 13 · Bath
Bathwick Tyres Tetbury EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 13
- Course
- Bath
- Race
- Bathwick Tyres Tetbury EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Beldale Memory (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 17 May 13
- At
- York
- Race won
- Langleys Solicitors LLP EBF Marygate Stakes (Fillies)
- 3/1519 Apr 13 · Bath
Bathwick Tyres Tetbury EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 13
- Course
- Bath
- Race
- Bathwick Tyres Tetbury EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Beau Nash I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 May 13
- Race won
- Dougland Maiden Stakes
- 3/1519 Apr 13 · Bath
Bathwick Tyres Tetbury EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 13
- Course
- Bath
- Race
- Bathwick Tyres Tetbury EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Iseemist (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 4 May 13
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Betfred TV E.B.F Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed McMahon | 19 Apr 13 | 7 Jun 13 | 3/15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £670 | €0 |
Ed McMahon
- Trainer
- Ed McMahon
- First run
- 19 Apr 13
- Last run
- 7 Jun 13
- First run for yard
- 3/15
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £670
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £670 | €0 | 19 Apr 13 | 7 Jun 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £670
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 19 Apr 13
- Last run
- 7 Jun 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £670 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £670
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £453 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £670 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £670
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £670 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £670
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £453 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £453 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Levey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £670 | €0 | ||
| Paul Hanagan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sean Levey
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £670
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Hanagan
- Jockey
- Paul Hanagan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed McMahon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £670 | €0 |
Ed McMahon
- Trainer
- Ed McMahon
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £670
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £453 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £453 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £453 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAvonbridge (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAvonbridge (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAverti (IRE)
- Sire's damAlessia (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSuccumb (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamSuccumb (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePursuit Of Love (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Succumb (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avonbridge (GB) | Succumb (GB) | Pursuit Of Love (GB) | colt | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2½f |
Avonbridge (GB)
- Sire
- Avonbridge (GB)
- Dam
- Succumb (GB)
- Damsire
- Pursuit Of Love (GB)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Avonbridge (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,497 | 303 | 813 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,708 | 173 | 426 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 304 | 26 | 67 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 168 | 17 | 41 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,497
- Wins
- 303
- Placed
- 813
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,708
- Wins
- 173
- Placed
- 426
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 304
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 67
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 168
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 41
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Avonbridge (GB) × Pursuit Of Love mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 9 | 19 | £51,966 | €420 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 9 | 19 | £51,966 | €420 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £51,966
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 74
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £51,966
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| My Son Max (GB) | 69 | 9 | 0 | £51,296 | €420 |
| Hat Full Of Sky (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Capitulate (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £670 | €0 |
My Son Max (GB)
- Horse
- My Son Max (GB)
- Runs
- 69
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £51,296
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
Hat Full Of Sky (GB)
- Horse
- Hat Full Of Sky (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Capitulate (GB)
- Horse
- Capitulate (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £670
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Avonbridge (GB) out of Succumb (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kyllachy (GB)
- Rare Art (GB)1W · 7R
- Defer (GB)0W · 1R
By Dutch Art (GB)
- Libyan Art (GB)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Succumb (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Capitulate foaled?
Capitulate (GB) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Capitulate?
Capitulate (GB) is by Avonbridge (GB) out of Succumb (GB), a daughter of Pursuit Of Love (GB).
Who trained Capitulate?
Capitulate (GB) was trained by Ed McMahon and owned by J C Fretwell at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Capitulate's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Capitulate (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Capitulate still racing?
Capitulate (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 June 2013 at Haydock in the EBF Piper Heidsieck Champagne Maiden Stakes, finishing 4th of 5, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated