Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Camaplu
- TrainerDavid Bridgwater
- OwnerTerry & Sarah Amos
- FamilyLine Lawyer
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2012
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 92
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 12 runs (8%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £6,568 GB
- Last official rating
- 92 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Sep 2019, Warwick (6/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 1 Aug 2019, Stratford
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 19 | Warwick | 6/9 | 11/1 | 24½ | Richard Patrick | David Bridgwater | Hook Norton Brewery 170 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 11-12 | 92 | Write It Down (IRE) | £3,899 | 33 | 0/7 |
| 22 Aug 19 | Fontwell | 5/5 | 3/1 | 29¾ | Brendan Powell | David Bridgwater | Visit attheraces.com Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m2f | Good to Firm | 10-8 | 92 | No No Cardinal (IRE) | £4,289 | 21 | 0/4 |
| 1 Aug 19 | Stratford | 1/7 | 6/1 | won 2½ | Brendan Powell | David Bridgwater | Join Racing TV Now Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 11-5 | 87 | Cropley (IRE) | £3,509 | 52 | 0/6 |
| 10 Jun 19 | Stratford | F/12 | 8/1 | - | Brendan Powell | David Bridgwater | racingtv.com Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m5f | Good | 10-10 | 81 | Billy Hicks (GB) | £3,834 | 29 | 0/9 |
| 12 May 19 | Plumpton | 4/9 | 7/2 | 13¾ | Mitchell Bastyan | David Bridgwater | Julie Brown Memorial Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-11 | 83 | Istimraar (IRE) | £3,119 | 32 | 0/6 |
| 10 Apr 19 | Warwick | 5/15 | 8/1 | 1¾ | Mitchell Bastyan | David Bridgwater | Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-3 | 82 | Lace Bonnet (IRE) | £3,119 | 30 | 3/12 |
| 11 Mar 19 | Plumpton | 4/12 | 16/1 | 9 | Alain Cawley | David Bridgwater | Canter Club Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-9 | 83 | King Muro (GB) | £3,119 | 26 | 1/11 |
| 13 Feb 19 | Plumpton | 4/7 | 16/1 | 3¼ | Mitchell Bastyan | David Bridgwater | Book For Easter Now Conditional Jockeys' Mares' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-0 | 85 | Hope's Wishes (GB) | £3,119 | 565 | 0/6 |
| 28 Jul 17 | Uttoxeter | 6/9 | 40/1 | 9¾ | Daniel Hiskett | David Bridgwater | Hoar Cross Hall Summer Spa Day Novices' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Soft | 11-0 | 90 | Knight Commander (GB) | £2,599 | 38 | 0/8 |
| 20 Jun 17 | Stratford | 3/4 | 11/2 | 12¼ | Daniel Hiskett | David Bridgwater | Jenkinsons Caterers Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Good | 10-7 | - | Passmore (GB) | £3,899 | 10 | 0/2 |
| 10 Jun 17 | Stratford | 4/10 | 100/1 | 24¼ | Daniel Hiskett | David Bridgwater | AMG Logistics Alan Fortey Memorial Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 10-0 | - | Comanche Chieftain (CAN) | £3,899 | 257 | 1/7 |
| 26 Sep 16 | Newton Abbot | F/11 | 40/1 | - | Jake Hodson | David Bridgwater | Visit attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 10-5 | - | Solstalla (GB) | £4,549 | - | 0/10 |
Hook Norton Brewery 170 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
Class 52m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 24½
- Jockey
- Richard Patrick
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- Race
- Hook Norton Brewery 170 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 92
- Winner / 2nd
- Write It Down (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/7
Visit attheraces.com Handicap Chase
Class 42m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 29¾
- Jockey
- Brendan Powell
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- Race
- Visit attheraces.com Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- 92
- Winner / 2nd
- No No Cardinal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,289
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/4
Join Racing TV Now Handicap Chase
Class 52m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 19
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Brendan Powell
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 87
- Winner / 2nd
- Cropley (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,509
- Days
- 52
- Future form
- 0/6
racingtv.com Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 52m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 19
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- F/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Brendan Powell
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- Race
- racingtv.com Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 81
- Winner / 2nd
- Billy Hicks (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,834
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/9
Julie Brown Memorial Handicap Hurdle
Class 52mGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Mitchell Bastyan
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- Race
- Julie Brown Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 83
- Winner / 2nd
- Istimraar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/6
Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle
Class 52mGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Mitchell Bastyan
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- Race
- Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-3
- OR
- 82
- Winner / 2nd
- Lace Bonnet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 3/12
Canter Club Handicap Hurdle
Class 52mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- Race
- Canter Club Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 83
- Winner / 2nd
- King Muro (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/11
Book For Easter Now Conditional Jockeys' Mares' Handicap Hurdle
Class 52mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Mitchell Bastyan
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- Race
- Book For Easter Now Conditional Jockeys' Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Hope's Wishes (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 565
- Future form
- 0/6
Hoar Cross Hall Summer Spa Day Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Class 52mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 17
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Daniel Hiskett
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- Race
- Hoar Cross Hall Summer Spa Day Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 90
- Winner / 2nd
- Knight Commander (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,599
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 0/8
Jenkinsons Caterers Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 17
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Daniel Hiskett
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- Race
- Jenkinsons Caterers Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Passmore (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/2
AMG Logistics Alan Fortey Memorial Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 17
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 24¼
- Jockey
- Daniel Hiskett
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- Race
- AMG Logistics Alan Fortey Memorial Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Comanche Chieftain (CAN)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 257
- Future form
- 1/7
Visit attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 16
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- F/11
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jake Hodson
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- Race
- Visit attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Solstalla (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,549
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 19 | Warwick | Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 5/15 | Sid Hoodie (IRE) | 4 | 22 Apr 19 | Fakenham | Cecil And Sheila Buttifant Memorial Handicap Hurdle |
| 10 Apr 19 | Warwick | Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 5/15 | Ali The Hunter (IRE) | 6 | 9 May 19 | Wincanton | SJH Carpets Handicap Hurdle (Div II) |
| 10 Apr 19 | Warwick | Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 5/15 | Angel Of The North (IRE) | 12 | 19 May 19 | Stratford | Riverside Bar And Restaurant Mares' Novices' Selling Hurdle |
| 11 Mar 19 | Plumpton | Canter Club Handicap Hurdle | 4/12 | Comber Mill (FR) | 3 | 23 Mar 19 | Bangor-on-Dee | attheraces.com Welcomes Bangor-On-Dee Handicap Hurdle |
| 10 Jun 17 | Stratford | AMG Logistics Alan Fortey Memorial Novices' Hurdle | 4/10 | Lieutenant Gruber (IRE) | 2 | 19 Jul 17 | Uttoxeter | Total Waste Management Novices' Hurdle |
- 5/1510 Apr 19 · Warwick
Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Sid Hoodie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 22 Apr 19
- At
- Fakenham
- Race won
- Cecil And Sheila Buttifant Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- 5/1510 Apr 19 · Warwick
Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Ali The Hunter (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 9 May 19
- Race won
- SJH Carpets Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
- 5/1510 Apr 19 · Warwick
Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Energy Revolution Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Angel Of The North (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 19 May 19
- Race won
- Riverside Bar And Restaurant Mares' Novices' Selling Hurdle
- 4/1211 Mar 19 · Plumpton
Canter Club Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Race
- Canter Club Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Comber Mill (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 23 Mar 19
- Race won
- attheraces.com Welcomes Bangor-On-Dee Handicap Hurdle
- 4/1010 Jun 17 · Stratford
AMG Logistics Alan Fortey Memorial Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 17
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- AMG Logistics Alan Fortey Memorial Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Lieutenant Gruber (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Jul 17
- Race won
- Total Waste Management Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bridgwater | 26 Sep 16 | 24 Sep 19 | F/11 | 90 | 92 | 92 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £6,568 | €0 |
David Bridgwater
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- First run
- 26 Sep 16
- Last run
- 24 Sep 19
- First run for yard
- F/11
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 92
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,568
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £6,568 | €0 | 92 | 26 Sep 16 | 24 Sep 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,568
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 26 Sep 16
- Last run
- 24 Sep 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,359 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,209 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,359
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Good | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,659 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,859 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,659
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,786 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,781 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,786
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,781
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stratford | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,368 | €0 | ||
| Plumpton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,150 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,150
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newton Abbot
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,209 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,359 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,359
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,859 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £922 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,436 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £922
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,436
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £859 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,859 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Powell | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,859 | €0 | ||
| Daniel Hiskett | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £859 | €0 | ||
| Mitchell Bastyan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,150 | €0 | ||
| Alain Cawley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Jake Hodson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Richard Patrick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Brendan Powell
- Jockey
- Brendan Powell
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daniel Hiskett
- Jockey
- Daniel Hiskett
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mitchell Bastyan
- Jockey
- Mitchell Bastyan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,150
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Alain Cawley
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jake Hodson
- Jockey
- Jake Hodson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richard Patrick
- Jockey
- Richard Patrick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bridgwater | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £6,568 | €0 |
David Bridgwater
- Trainer
- David Bridgwater
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,568
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £6,568 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,568
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,050 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,309 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £286 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,050
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £286
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTurgeon (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireTurgeon (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireCaro (GB)
- Sire's damReiko (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLine Tzigane (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBonnet Rouge (FR)
- Dam's damLine Lawyer (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Line Tzigane (FR) · by Bonnet Rouge (FR) · 1 winners from 3 runners
- Line Lawyer (FR) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turgeon (USA) | Line Tzigane (FR) | Bonnet Rouge (FR) | Terry Amos | 9 Apr 12 | grey | mare | NH 2m4f | NH 2m4½f |
Turgeon (USA)
- Sire
- Turgeon (USA)
- Damsire
- Bonnet Rouge (FR)
- Breeder
- Terry Amos
- Foaled
- 9 Apr 12
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Turgeon (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,031 | 283 | 694 | 12 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 739 | 118 | 261 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 556 | 70 | 189 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 216 | 32 | 78 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,031
- Wins
- 283
- Placed
- 694
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 739
- Wins
- 118
- Placed
- 261
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 556
- Wins
- 70
- Placed
- 189
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 216
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 78
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Turgeon (USA) × Bonnet Rouge (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 5 | £16,450 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camaplu (FR) | 12 | 1 | 0 | £6,568 | €0 |
| Val Mome (FR) | 14 | 1 | 0 | £9,882 | €0 |
| I Care Des Sources (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Camaplu (FR)
- Horse
- Camaplu (FR)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,568
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Val Mome (FR)
- Horse
- Val Mome (FR)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,882
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
I Care Des Sources (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 92 | 92 | 81 | 87 | 1 Aug 19 | 9 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 92
- Highest OR
- 92
- Lowest OR
- 81
- Last winning OR
- 87
- Last win
- 1 Aug 19
- Rated runs
- 9
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 19 | Warwick | NH | 92 | 0 | 6/9 |
| 22 Aug 19 | Fontwell | NH | 92 | 5 | 5/5 |
| 1 Aug 19 | Stratford | NH | 87 | 6 | 1/7 |
| 10 Jun 19 | Stratford | NH | 81 | -2 | F/12 |
| 12 May 19 | Plumpton | NH | 83 | 1 | 4/9 |
| 10 Apr 19 | Warwick | NH | 82 | -1 | 5/15 |
| 11 Mar 19 | Plumpton | NH | 83 | -2 | 4/12 |
| 13 Feb 19 | Plumpton | NH | 85 | -5 | 4/7 |
| 28 Jul 17 | Uttoxeter | NH | 90 | - | 6/9 |
- 6/924 Sep 19 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/9
- 5/522 Aug 19 · Fontwell
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 5/5
- 1/71 Aug 19 · Stratford
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 19
- Course
- Stratford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 87
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 1/7
- F/1210 Jun 19 · Stratford
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 19
- Course
- Stratford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 81
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- F/12
- 4/912 May 19 · Plumpton
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 4/9
- 5/1510 Apr 19 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/15
- 4/1211 Mar 19 · Plumpton
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/12
- 4/713 Feb 19 · Plumpton
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 4/7
- 6/928 Jul 17 · Uttoxeter
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 17
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 92 | 92 | 0 | 87 | 1 Aug 19 | 5 | 87 | 5 | 92 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 87
- Last win
- 1 Aug 19
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 87
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 92
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Turgeon (USA) out of Line Tzigane (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Ultimately Lucky (IRE)
- Mon Petit Ange (FR)0W · 6R
By Nicaron (GER)
- Sa Alors (FR)0W · 8R
Female line
- 1Line Tzigane (FR) · by Bonnet Rouge (FR)
- 2Line Lawyer (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Camaplu foaled?
Camaplu (FR), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 9 April 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Camaplu?
Camaplu (FR) is by Turgeon (USA) out of Line Tzigane (FR), a daughter of Bonnet Rouge (FR), and was bred by Terry Amos.
Who trained Camaplu?
Camaplu (FR) was trained by David Bridgwater and owned by Terry & Sarah Amos at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Camaplu's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Camaplu (FR) won 1 of 12 races (8%).
What is Camaplu's biggest win?
Camaplu (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Join Racing TV Now Handicap Chase at Stratford on 1 August 2019.
Has Camaplu ever been beaten?
Camaplu (FR) was beaten 11 times in 12 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 September 2016 at Newton Abbot (fell, 11 ran).
What was Camaplu's official rating?
Camaplu (FR) was last officially rated 92 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Camaplu still racing?
Camaplu (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 September 2019 at Warwick in the Hook Norton Brewery 170 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase, finishing 6th of 9, and has not run there since.
What is Camaplu's record at Stratford?
Camaplu (FR) ran most often at Stratford, with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated