Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bullfrog
- TrainerGary Moore
- OwnerGalloping On The South Downs Partnership
- FamilyPerfect Guest
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2013
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,827 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Feb 2019, Fontwell (2/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 14 Nov 2017, Lingfield (AW)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Feb 19 | Fontwell | 2/8 | 5/2F | 6 | Joshua Moore | Gary Moore | Lucky Laura Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Soft | 10-12 | The Cull Bank (IRE) | £3,249 | 12 | 1/7 |
| 2 Feb 19 | Sandown | 3/12 | 25/1 | 6¼ | Joshua Moore | Gary Moore | 888Sport Novices' Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-7 | Winston C (IRE) | £6,256 | 445 | 1/10 |
| 14 Nov 17 | Lingfield (AW) | 1/8 | 3/1F | won shd | Joshua Moore | Gary Moore | Christmas Parties At Lingfield Park Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Fl… | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Standard | 10-10 | Agathe Rosalie (IRE) | £1,949 | - | 0/4 |
Lucky Laura Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Joshua Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Lucky Laura Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- The Cull Bank (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/7
888Sport Novices' Hurdle
Class 32mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 19
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Joshua Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- 888Sport Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Winston C (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,256
- Days
- 445
- Future form
- 1/10
- 1/814 Nov 17 · Lingfield (AW)3/1F
Christmas Parties At Lingfield Park Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Fl…
Class 62mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 14 Nov 17
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Joshua Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Christmas Parties At Lingfield Park Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Fl…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Agathe Rosalie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,949
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Feb 19 | Fontwell | Lucky Laura Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 2/8 | The Cull Bank (IRE) | 1 | 18 Mar 19 | Plumpton | attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
| 2 Feb 19 | Sandown | 888Sport Novices' Hurdle | 3/12 | Winston C (IRE) | 1 | 23 Mar 19 | Kelso | Bernhard Lighting Rig Handicap Hurdle |
- 2/814 Feb 19 · Fontwell
Lucky Laura Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- Lucky Laura Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- The Cull Bank (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Mar 19
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- 3/122 Feb 19 · Sandown
888Sport Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 19
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- 888Sport Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Winston C (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Mar 19
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Bernhard Lighting Rig Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Moore | 14 Nov 17 | 14 Feb 19 | 1/8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £3,827 | €0 |
Gary Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- First run
- 14 Nov 17
- Last run
- 14 Feb 19
- First run for yard
- 1/8
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,827
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £3,827 | €0 | 14 Nov 17 | 14 Feb 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,827
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 14 Nov 17
- Last run
- 14 Feb 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,878 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,878
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,878 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,878
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,873 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £954 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,873
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £954
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £924 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £954 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £954
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £2,903 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £924 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,903
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,878 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,878
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Moore | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £3,827 | €0 |
Joshua Moore
- Jockey
- Joshua Moore
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,827
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Moore | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £3,827 | €0 |
Gary Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,827
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £3,827 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,827
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,949 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £954 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £924 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £954
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchJeremy (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireJeremy (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Sire's damGlint In Her Eye (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTramp Stamp (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKing's Theatre (IRE)
- Dam's damReturn Again (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireTop Ville (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tramp Stamp (IRE) · by King's Theatre (IRE) · 1 winners from 4 runners · Grade 3 winner
- Return Again (IRE) · by Top Ville (IRE) · 3 winners from 8 runners
- Perfect Guest (GB) · 5 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy (USA) | Tramp Stamp (IRE) | King's Theatre (IRE) | mare | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3½f |
Jeremy (USA)
- Sire
- Jeremy (USA)
- Damsire
- King's Theatre (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Jeremy (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,252 | 520 | 1,274 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,007 | 258 | 625 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 17 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on AW going | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,252
- Wins
- 520
- Placed
- 1,274
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,007
- Wins
- 258
- Placed
- 625
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on AW going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on AW going
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Jeremy (USA) × King's Theatre mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 6 | 1 | 98 | 21 | 26 | £98,881 | €201,981 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 6 | £0 | €46,730 | ||
| All runs | 8 | 7 | 1 | 118 | 26 | 32 | £98,881 | €248,711 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 98
- Wins
- 21
- 2nd/3rd
- 26
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £98,881
- Prize IRE (€)
- €201,981
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,730
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 118
- Wins
- 26
- 2nd/3rd
- 32
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £98,881
- Prize IRE (€)
- €248,711
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enniskerry (IRE) | 27 | 7 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €132,210 |
| Bold Plan (IRE) | 24 | 6 | 0 | - | £92,430 | €0 |
| I A Connect (IRE) | 33 | 5 | 0 | - | £0 | €62,020 |
| Jeremys Jewel (IRE) | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €26,041 |
| Breenainthemycra (IRE) | 14 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €28,440 |
| Bullfrog (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £3,827 | €0 |
| Arion Sky (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £2,624 | €0 |
| Frankfurter (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Enniskerry (IRE)
- Horse
- Enniskerry (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €132,210
Bold Plan (IRE)
- Horse
- Bold Plan (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £92,430
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
I A Connect (IRE)
- Horse
- I A Connect (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €62,020
Jeremys Jewel (IRE)
- Horse
- Jeremys Jewel (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,041
Breenainthemycra (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,440
Bullfrog (IRE)
- Horse
- Bullfrog (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,827
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Arion Sky (IRE)
- Horse
- Arion Sky (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Frankfurter (IRE)
- Horse
- Frankfurter (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Grade 3 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Jeremy (USA) out of Tramp Stamp (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Beat Hollow (GB)
- Caroline's Quest (IRE)0W · 8R
By Getaway (GER)
- Fresh Start (IRE)0W · 2R
- Silverhill Stamp (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Tramp Stamp (IRE) · by King's Theatre (IRE)
- 2Return Again (IRE) · by Top Ville (IRE)
- 3Perfect Guest (GB)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Tramp Stamp (IRE)2W · 12R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Bullfrog foaled?
Bullfrog (IRE) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Bullfrog?
Bullfrog (IRE) is by Jeremy (USA) out of Tramp Stamp (IRE), a daughter of King's Theatre (IRE).
Who trained Bullfrog?
Bullfrog (IRE) was trained by Gary Moore and owned by Galloping On The South Downs Partnership at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bullfrog's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bullfrog (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Bullfrog's biggest win?
Bullfrog (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Christmas Parties At Lingfield Park Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race at Lingfield (AW) on 14 November 2017.
Has Bullfrog ever been beaten?
Bullfrog (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 2 February 2019 at Sandown (3rd of 12).
Is Bullfrog still racing?
Bullfrog (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 February 2019 at Fontwell in the Lucky Laura Mares' Novices' Hurdle, finishing 2nd of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Bullfrog related to any top horses?
Bullfrog (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Tramp Stamp (IRE) (dam, Grade 3 winner), from the Perfect Guest (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated