Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bulletsnap
- TrainerWilliam Haggas
- OwnerSheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £11,865 GB
- Official rating
- 78 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Sep 2026, Ripon (1/9)
Bulletsnap has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 26 | Ripon | 1/9 | 15/8 | won 6½ | Jason Hart | William Haggas | Theakston Brewing Legends Since 1827 EBF Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-7 | 78 | Scenic Route (IRE) | £5,757 | 28 | 0/2 |
| 29 Aug 26 | Windsor | 4/9 | 2/1 | 6 | Tom Marquand | William Haggas | Matchbook Betting Exchange Supporting UK Racing Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-4 | 80 | Crown And Two (GB) | £5,400 | 51 | 0/4 |
| 9 Jul 26 | Doncaster | 4/7 | 5/1 | 1½ | Cieren Fallon | William Haggas | Betfred Champagne Trial EBF Novice Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-7 | - | Quest For Stars (FR) | £25,770 | 32 | 1/4 |
| 7 Jun 26 | Goodwood | 3/6 | 17/2 | ¾ | Tom Marquand | William Haggas | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-4 | - | The Harv (IRE) | £10,468 | - | 1/5 |
Theakston Brewing Legends Since 1827 EBF Novice Stakes
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 26
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 15/8
- Btn
- won 6½
- Jockey
- Jason Hart
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Theakston Brewing Legends Since 1827 EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 78
- Winner / 2nd
- Scenic Route (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,757
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/2
Matchbook Betting Exchange Supporting UK Racing Novice Stakes
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 26
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Matchbook Betting Exchange Supporting UK Racing Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 80
- Winner / 2nd
- Crown And Two (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 51
- Future form
- 0/4
Betfred Champagne Trial EBF Novice Stakes
Class 27fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 26
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Cieren Fallon
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Betfred Champagne Trial EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Quest For Stars (FR)
- Winner prize
- £25,770
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/4
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Class 46fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 26
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Harv (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £10,468
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 26 | Doncaster | Betfred Champagne Trial EBF Novice Stakes | 4/7 | Quest For Stars (FR) | 1 | 29 Jul 26 | Sandown | Chasemore Farm EBF Novice Stakes |
| 7 Jun 26 | Goodwood | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | 3/6 | Oakford (IRE) | 2 | 18 Sep 26 | Newbury | Kennet Valley Syndicates Nick Robinson EBF Maiden Stakes |
- 4/79 Jul 26 · Doncaster
Betfred Champagne Trial EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 26
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Betfred Champagne Trial EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Quest For Stars (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Jul 26
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Chasemore Farm EBF Novice Stakes
- 3/67 Jun 26 · Goodwood
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 26
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Oakford (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Sep 26
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Kennet Valley Syndicates Nick Robinson EBF Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Haggas | 7 Jun 26 | 26 Sep 26 | 3/6 | 80 | 78 | 80 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £11,865 | €0 |
William Haggas
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- First run
- 7 Jun 26
- Last run
- 26 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 3/6
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 78
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,865
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £11,865 | €0 | 80 | 7 Jun 26 | 26 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,865
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 7 Jun 26
- Last run
- 26 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £11,865 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,865
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,020 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,391 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,454 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,391
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,454
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £8,845 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,020 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,845
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ripon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,757 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,020 | €0 | ||
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,454 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 |
Ripon
- Course
- Ripon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,757
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,454
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,020 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £8,845 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,845
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £5,474 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,391 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,474
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,391
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,454 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,020 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,757 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,454
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,757
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Marquand | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,088 | €0 | ||
| Jason Hart | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,757 | €0 | ||
| Cieren Fallon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,020 | €0 |
Tom Marquand
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,088
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jason Hart
- Jockey
- Jason Hart
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,757
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cieren Fallon
- Jockey
- Cieren Fallon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Haggas | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £11,865 | €0 |
William Haggas
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,865
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £11,865 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,865
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,454 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,757 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,654 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,454
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,757
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,654
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMinzaal (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMinzaal (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMehmas (IRE)
- Sire's damPardoven (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBellanodine (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAnodin (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Bellanodine (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minzaal (IRE) | Bellanodine (FR) | Anodin (IRE) | Tpb Bloodstock Ltd & Rochestown Lodge | 1 Mar 24 | bay | colt | Flat 5.9f | Flat 8.7f |
Minzaal (IRE)
- Sire
- Minzaal (IRE)
- Damsire
- Anodin (IRE)
- Breeder
- Tpb Bloodstock Ltd & Rochestown Lodge
- Foaled
- 1 Mar 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 5.9f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f
Progeny of Minzaal (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 208 | 26 | 64 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 142 | 21 | 50 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 71 | 11 | 25 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 56 | 9 | 22 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 208
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 64
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 142
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 50
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 25
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 56
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 22
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Minzaal (IRE) × Anodin (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £11,865 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,865
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulletsnap (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £11,865 | €0 |
Bulletsnap (IRE)
- Horse
- Bulletsnap (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,865
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 80 | 78 | 78 | 26 Sep 26 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 78
- Last winning OR
- 78
- Last win
- 26 Sep 26
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 78 | 0 | 78 | 26 Sep 26 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 80 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- OR last run
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 78
- Last win
- 26 Sep 26
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 78
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Bulletsnap is the only foal out of Bellanodine (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Bulletsnap is the only foal out of Bellanodine (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Bellanodine (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Bulletsnap?
Bulletsnap (IRE) is a 2-year-old bay colt, foaled on 1 March 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Bulletsnap?
Bulletsnap (IRE) is by Minzaal (IRE) out of Bellanodine (FR), a daughter of Anodin (IRE), and was bred by Tpb Bloodstock Ltd & Rochestown Lodge.
Who trains Bulletsnap?
Bulletsnap (IRE) is trained by William Haggas and owned by Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bulletsnap's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bulletsnap (IRE) has won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Bulletsnap's biggest win?
Bulletsnap (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Theakston Brewing Legends Since 1827 EBF Novice Stakes at Ripon on 26 September 2026.
Has Bulletsnap ever been beaten?
Bulletsnap (IRE) has been beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 7 June 2026 at Goodwood (3rd of 6).
What is Bulletsnap's official rating?
Bulletsnap (IRE) is officially rated 78 on the Flat (career high 80).
When did Bulletsnap last run?
Bulletsnap (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 September 2026 at Ripon in the Theakston Brewing Legends Since 1827 EBF Novice Stakes, finishing 1st of 9.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated