Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Brook Castle
- TrainerMrs Jill Dennis
- OwnerMr Mrs A Colwill R J Nancekivell
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2002
- Highest OR
- 82
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,143 GB
- Last official rating
- 82 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Apr 2011, Exeter (PU/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 11 | Exeter | PU/8 | 25/1 | - | Mr Joshua Guerriero | Mrs Jill Dennis | Exeter Inn At Topsham Novices' Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-10 | 82 | p | Blackstaff (IRE) | £937 | 336 | 0/6 |
| 4 May 10 | Exeter | 2/10 | 3/1 | 9 | Mr Joshua Guerriero | Tim Dennis | Bathwick Tyres Intermediate Hunters' Chase (Series Final) | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Good to Firm | 11-10 | - | p | Glacial Call (IRE) | £3,039 | 21 | 0/5 |
| 13 Apr 10 | Exeter | 3/8 | 14/1 | 22 | Mr R Hawkins | Tim Dennis | Totnes And Bridgetown Races Future Stars Novices' Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-3 | - | - | Ask Again (GB) | £1,249 | - | 2/5 |
Exeter Inn At Topsham Novices' Hunters' Chase
Class 63mGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 11
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Joshua Guerriero
- Trainer
- Mrs Jill Dennis
- Race
- Exeter Inn At Topsham Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Blackstaff (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £937
- Days
- 336
- Future form
- 0/6
Bathwick Tyres Intermediate Hunters' Chase (Series Final)
Class 43mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 10
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Mr Joshua Guerriero
- Trainer
- Tim Dennis
- Race
- Bathwick Tyres Intermediate Hunters' Chase (Series Final)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Glacial Call (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,039
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/5
Totnes And Bridgetown Races Future Stars Novices' Hunters' Chase
Class 63mGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 10
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 22
- Jockey
- Mr R Hawkins
- Trainer
- Tim Dennis
- Race
- Totnes And Bridgetown Races Future Stars Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ask Again (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,249
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 10 | Exeter | Totnes And Bridgetown Races Future Stars Novices' Hunters' Chase | 3/8 | Ask Again (GB) | 1 | 6 May 10 | Wincanton | Wincanton Racecourse Wessex Area Champion Hunters' Chase |
| 13 Apr 10 | Exeter | Totnes And Bridgetown Races Future Stars Novices' Hunters' Chase | 3/8 | Apollo Blaze (IRE) | 7 | 6 May 10 | Newton Abbot | Teign Suite Restaurant Hunters' Chase |
- 3/813 Apr 10 · Exeter
Totnes And Bridgetown Races Future Stars Novices' Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 10
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Totnes And Bridgetown Races Future Stars Novices' Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Ask Again (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 May 10
- Race won
- Wincanton Racecourse Wessex Area Champion Hunters' Chase
- 3/813 Apr 10 · Exeter
Totnes And Bridgetown Races Future Stars Novices' Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 10
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Totnes And Bridgetown Races Future Stars Novices' Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Apollo Blaze (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 6 May 10
- Race won
- Teign Suite Restaurant Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Jill Dennis | Tim Dennis | 5 Apr 11 | 5 Apr 11 | PU/8 | 82 | 82 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tim Dennis | - | 13 Apr 10 | 4 May 10 | 3/8 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 |
Mrs Jill Dennis
- Trainer
- Mrs Jill Dennis
- Moved from
- Tim Dennis
- First run
- 5 Apr 11
- Last run
- 5 Apr 11
- First run for yard
- PU/8
- OR first run
- 82
- OR last run
- 82
- Best OR
- 82
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tim Dennis
- Trainer
- Tim Dennis
- First run
- 13 Apr 10
- Last run
- 4 May 10
- First run for yard
- 3/8
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 | 82 | 13 Apr 10 | 5 Apr 11 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 82
- First run
- 13 Apr 10
- Last run
- 5 Apr 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £949 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £194 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 |
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £949 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £194 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £194 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £949 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £194 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £949 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Joshua Guerriero | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £949 | €0 | ||
| Mr R Hawkins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £194 | €0 |
Mr Joshua Guerriero
- Jockey
- Mr Joshua Guerriero
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr R Hawkins
- Jockey
- Mr R Hawkins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Dennis | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,143 | €0 | ||
| Mrs Jill Dennis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tim Dennis
- Trainer
- Tim Dennis
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mrs Jill Dennis
- Trainer
- Mrs Jill Dennis
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £194 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £949 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £194 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £949 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £949 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £949 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £194 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £194
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWindsor Castle (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGenerous (IRE)
- Sire's damOne Way Street (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBrook Project (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireProject Manager (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Brook Project (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor Castle (GB) | Brook Project (IRE) | Project Manager (GB) | gelding | NH 2m5f | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m4½f |
Windsor Castle (GB)
- Damsire
- Project Manager (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Windsor Castle (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 448 | 26 | 76 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 146 | 10 | 33 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 143 | 13 | 29 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 62 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 448
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 76
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 146
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 33
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 143
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 29
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 62
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Windsor Castle (GB) × Project Manager mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | £1,143 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brook Castle (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £1,143 | €0 |
Brook Castle (IRE)
- Horse
- Brook Castle (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 82 | 82 | 82 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 82
- Highest OR
- 82
- Lowest OR
- 82
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 11 | Exeter | NH | 82 | PU/8 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 82 | 82 | 0 | 82 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 82
- OR last run
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 82
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Brook Castle is the only foal out of Brook Project (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Brook Castle is the only foal out of Brook Project (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Brook Project (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Brook Castle foaled?
Brook Castle (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Brook Castle?
Brook Castle (IRE) is by Windsor Castle (GB) out of Brook Project (IRE), a daughter of Project Manager (GB).
Who trained Brook Castle?
Brook Castle (IRE) was trained by Mrs Jill Dennis and owned by Mr Mrs A Colwill R J Nancekivell at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Tim Dennis.
What is Brook Castle's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Brook Castle (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
What was Brook Castle's official rating?
Brook Castle (IRE) was last officially rated 82 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Brook Castle still racing?
Brook Castle (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 April 2011 at Exeter in the Exeter Inn At Topsham Novices' Hunters' Chase (result: pulled up, 8 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Brook Castle's record at Exeter?
Brook Castle (IRE) ran most often at Exeter, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated