Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bricbracsmate
- TrainerMichael Mullineaux
- OwnerP J Lawton
- FamilyRose Barton
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2008
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 100
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,794 GB
- Last official rating
- 100 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 May 2017, Market Rasen (3/5)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May 17 | Market Rasen | 3/5 | 7/1 | 9 | Andrew Tinkler | Michael Mullineaux | Rase Equine Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 10-12 | 100 | p | I'll Be Your Clown (IRE) | £3,639 | 42 | 0/4 |
| 9 Apr 17 | Market Rasen | 2/6 | 150/1 | 8 | Henry Brooke | Michael Mullineaux | 32Red Casino Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 10-13 | - | p | Dreamcatching (FR) | £3,899 | 42 | 1/5 |
| 26 Feb 17 | Southwell | PU/14 | 100/1 | - | Sean Quinlan | Michael Mullineaux | Porto Racing Saddlery Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | - | - | Buckle Street (GB) | £3,899 | 620 | 1/13 |
| 17 Jun 15 | Uttoxeter | 8/8 | 66/1 | dist | Ben Poste | Michael Mullineaux | Brown Recycling "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-11 | - | - | I'dliketheoption (IRE) | £3,249 | 249 | 2/7 |
| 11 Oct 14 | Hexham | 6/14 | 50/1 | 14½ | Ben Poste | Michael Mullineaux | intu Metrocentre Always A Safe Bet Intermediate National Hunt Flat Race (Cond… | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Soft | 10-13 | - | - | Luccombe Down (GB) | £1,643 | 38 | 0/13 |
| 3 Sep 14 | Southwell | 4/8 | 10/1 | 17 | Ben Poste | Michael Mullineaux | £10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 1m7½f | Good | 10-13 | - | - | Herising (IRE) | £1,560 | 113 | 0/5 |
| 13 May 14 | Southwell | 5/7 | 50/1 | 16¼ | Ben Poste | Michael Mullineaux | Bet totetrifecta Intermediate National Hunt Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs) | Class 6 | NH Flat | 1m7½f | Good to Soft | 10-13 | - | - | Summer Storm (GB) | £1,643 | - | 0/6 |
Rase Equine Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 17
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Andrew Tinkler
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Race
- Rase Equine Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- I'll Be Your Clown (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,639
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/4
32Red Casino Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 17
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Henry Brooke
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Race
- 32Red Casino Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Dreamcatching (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/5
Porto Racing Saddlery Novices' Hurdle
Class 41m7½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Feb 17
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Sean Quinlan
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Race
- Porto Racing Saddlery Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Buckle Street (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 620
- Future form
- 1/13
Brown Recycling "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 15
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ben Poste
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Race
- Brown Recycling "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- I'dliketheoption (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 249
- Future form
- 2/7
intu Metrocentre Always A Safe Bet Intermediate National Hunt Flat Race (Cond…
Class 62mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 14
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Ben Poste
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Race
- intu Metrocentre Always A Safe Bet Intermediate National Hunt Flat Race (Cond…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Luccombe Down (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,643
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 0/13
£10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 61m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 14
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Ben Poste
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Race
- £10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Herising (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,560
- Days
- 113
- Future form
- 0/5
Bet totetrifecta Intermediate National Hunt Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs)
Class 61m7½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 14
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Ben Poste
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Race
- Bet totetrifecta Intermediate National Hunt Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Summer Storm (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,643
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 17 | Market Rasen | 32Red Casino Novices' Hurdle | 2/6 | Dreamcatching (FR) | 1 | 23 Apr 17 | Wincanton | Ryan Direct Group "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 26 Feb 17 | Southwell | Porto Racing Saddlery Novices' Hurdle | PU/14 | Shantou Rock (IRE) | 2 | 23 Mar 17 | Ludlow | Windsor Clive International Novices' Hurdle |
| 17 Jun 15 | Uttoxeter | Brown Recycling "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle | 8/8 | Flower Power (GB) | 4 | 24 Jul 15 | Uttoxeter | Indian Spice Mares' Maiden Hurdle |
| 17 Jun 15 | Uttoxeter | Brown Recycling "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle | 8/8 | Uncle Tone (IRE) | 5 | 15 Jul 15 | Worcester | Cotswold Scaffolding Maiden Hurdle |
- 2/69 Apr 17 · Market Rasen
32Red Casino Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 17
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Race
- 32Red Casino Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Dreamcatching (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Apr 17
- Race won
- Ryan Direct Group "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- PU/1426 Feb 17 · Southwell
Porto Racing Saddlery Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Feb 17
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Porto Racing Saddlery Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Shantou Rock (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Mar 17
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Windsor Clive International Novices' Hurdle
- 8/817 Jun 15 · Uttoxeter
Brown Recycling "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 15
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- Brown Recycling "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Flower Power (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 24 Jul 15
- Race won
- Indian Spice Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- 8/817 Jun 15 · Uttoxeter
Brown Recycling "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 15
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- Brown Recycling "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Uncle Tone (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 15 Jul 15
- Race won
- Cotswold Scaffolding Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mullineaux | 13 May 14 | 21 May 17 | 5/7 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,794 | €0 |
Michael Mullineaux
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- First run
- 13 May 14
- Last run
- 21 May 17
- First run for yard
- 5/7
- OR first run
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Best OR
- 100
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,794 | €0 | 100 | 13 May 14 | 21 May 17 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 100
- First run
- 13 May 14
- Last run
- 21 May 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,679 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,794 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,794 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | ||
| Market Rasen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,679 | €0 | ||
| Hexham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Market Rasen
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hexham
- Course
- Hexham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,679 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,259 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £534 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,259
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £534
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £534 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £534
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Poste | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | ||
| Andrew Tinkler | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £534 | €0 | ||
| Henry Brooke | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| Sean Quinlan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ben Poste
- Jockey
- Ben Poste
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrew Tinkler
- Jockey
- Andrew Tinkler
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £534
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Henry Brooke
- Jockey
- Henry Brooke
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean Quinlan
- Jockey
- Sean Quinlan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mullineaux | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,794 | €0 |
Michael Mullineaux
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,679 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,679 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £534 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £114 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £534
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRevoque (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireRevoque (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireFairy King (USA)
- Sire's damLa Bella Fontana (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBlissphilly (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePrimo Dominie (GB)
- Dam's damMajalis (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireMujadil (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Blissphilly (GB) · by Primo Dominie (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Majalis (GB) · by Mujadil (USA) · 1 winners from 4 runners
- Rose Barton (GB) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revoque (IRE) | Blissphilly (GB) | Primo Dominie (GB) | Willow Wood Stud | 15 Apr 08 | bay | gelding | Flat 9.4f · NH 2m3f | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1½f |
Revoque (IRE)
- Sire
- Revoque (IRE)
- Damsire
- Primo Dominie (GB)
- Breeder
- Willow Wood Stud
- Foaled
- 15 Apr 08
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Revoque (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,223 | 185 | 555 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,091 | 73 | 256 | 7 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 656 | 57 | 176 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 312 | 24 | 82 | 4 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,223
- Wins
- 185
- Placed
- 555
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,091
- Wins
- 73
- Placed
- 256
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 656
- Wins
- 57
- Placed
- 176
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 312
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 82
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Revoque (IRE) × Primo Dominie (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | £1,794 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bricbracsmate (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £1,794 | €0 |
Bricbracsmate (GB)
- Horse
- Bricbracsmate (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,794
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 100 | 100 | 100 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 100
- Highest OR
- 100
- Lowest OR
- 100
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May 17 | Market Rasen | NH | 100 | 3/5 |
- 3/521 May 17 · Market Rasen
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 17
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 100
- Pos
- 3/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 100
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Bricbracsmate is the only foal out of Blissphilly (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Bricbracsmate is the only foal out of Blissphilly (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Blissphilly (GB) · by Primo Dominie (GB)
- 2Majalis (GB) · by Mujadil (USA)
- 3Rose Barton (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Bricbracsmate foaled?
Bricbracsmate (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 15 April 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Bricbracsmate?
Bricbracsmate (GB) is by Revoque (IRE) out of Blissphilly (GB), a daughter of Primo Dominie (GB), and was bred by Willow Wood Stud.
Who trained Bricbracsmate?
Bricbracsmate (GB) was trained by Michael Mullineaux and owned by P J Lawton at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bricbracsmate's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bricbracsmate (GB) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Bricbracsmate's official rating?
Bricbracsmate (GB) was last officially rated 100 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Bricbracsmate still racing?
Bricbracsmate (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 May 2017 at Market Rasen in the Rase Equine Novices' Hurdle, finishing 3rd of 5, and has not run there since.
What is Bricbracsmate's record at Southwell?
Bricbracsmate (GB) ran most often at Southwell, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated