Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bravery Scotch
- TrainerMiss S M Taylor
- OwnerP S Burke
- FamilyRescue Run
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2002
- Highest OR
- 114
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,498 GB
- Last official rating
- 114 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Feb 2011, Sandown (PU/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 9 Mar 2009, Stratford
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 11 | Sandown | PU/12 | 28/1 | - | Ben Poste | Miss S M Taylor | Ubique Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 11-7 | 114 | - | Just Amazing (IRE) | £1,562 | 711 | 1/10 |
| 9 Mar 09 | Stratford | 1/14 | 9/2 | won hd | Miss C Allen | Miss S M Taylor | Knight Frank Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup) | Class 5 | Chase | 2m6½f | Good to Soft | 11-7 | - | p | Oopsmylord (IRE) | £2,498 | 296 | 1/8 |
| 17 May 08 | Bangor-on-Dee | PU/8 | 9/2 | - | Miss C Allen | P Jones | North Western Area Point To Point Championship (A Hunters' Chase) | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-7 | - | - | Border Fusion (GB) | £3,435 | - | 0/7 |
Ubique Hunters' Chase
Class 52m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 11
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ben Poste
- Trainer
- Miss S M Taylor
- Race
- Ubique Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 114
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Just Amazing (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,562
- Days
- 711
- Future form
- 1/10
Knight Frank Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup)
Class 52m6½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 09
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Miss C Allen
- Trainer
- Miss S M Taylor
- Race
- Knight Frank Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Oopsmylord (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,498
- Days
- 296
- Future form
- 1/8
North Western Area Point To Point Championship (A Hunters' Chase)
Class 43mGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 08
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Miss C Allen
- Trainer
- P Jones
- Race
- North Western Area Point To Point Championship (A Hunters' Chase)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Border Fusion (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,435
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 11 | Sandown | Ubique Hunters' Chase | PU/12 | Just Amazing (IRE) | 1 | 22 Feb 11 | Taunton | Pontispool Equine Sports Centre Hunters' Chase (for the Mitford-Slade Challen… |
| 9 Mar 09 | Stratford | Knight Frank Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup) | 1/14 | Little Rocker (IRE) | 4 | 26 Mar 09 | Hereford | Mr Dow Jones Memorial Hunters' Chase |
- PU/1218 Feb 11 · Sandown
Ubique Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 11
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Ubique Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/12
- Winner next time
- Just Amazing (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Feb 11
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- Pontispool Equine Sports Centre Hunters' Chase (for the Mitford-Slade Challen…
- 1/149 Mar 09 · Stratford
Knight Frank Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 09
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- Knight Frank Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Credit Call Cup)
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Little Rocker (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 26 Mar 09
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Mr Dow Jones Memorial Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss S M Taylor | P Jones | 9 Mar 09 | 18 Feb 11 | 1/14 | 114 | 114 | 114 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 | ||
| P Jones | - | 17 May 08 | 17 May 08 | PU/8 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Miss S M Taylor
- Trainer
- Miss S M Taylor
- Moved from
- P Jones
- First run
- 9 Mar 09
- Last run
- 18 Feb 11
- First run for yard
- 1/14
- OR first run
- 114
- OR last run
- 114
- Best OR
- 114
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P Jones
- Trainer
- P Jones
- First run
- 17 May 08
- Last run
- 17 May 08
- First run for yard
- PU/8
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 | 114 | 17 May 08 | 18 Feb 11 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 114
- First run
- 17 May 08
- Last run
- 18 Feb 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stratford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 | ||
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss C Allen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 | ||
| Ben Poste | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Miss C Allen
- Jockey
- Miss C Allen
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben Poste
- Jockey
- Ben Poste
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss S M Taylor | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 | ||
| P Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Miss S M Taylor
- Trainer
- Miss S M Taylor
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P Jones
- Trainer
- P Jones
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGothland (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireGothland (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAokay I (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoselier (FR)
- Dam's damRescue Run (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Aokay I (IRE) · by Roselier (FR) · 3 winners from 3 runners
- Rescue Run (GB) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gothland (FR) | Aokay I (IRE) | Roselier (FR) | gelding | NH 2m3f | Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f |
Gothland (FR)
- Sire
- Gothland (FR)
- Damsire
- Roselier (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Gothland (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 637 | 43 | 120 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 109 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 101 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 637
- Wins
- 43
- Placed
- 120
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 109
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 17
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 101
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Gothland (FR) × Roselier mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bravery Scotch (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £2,498 | €0 |
| Broadway Ghost (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Teeling Street (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bravery Scotch (IRE)
- Horse
- Bravery Scotch (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,498
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Broadway Ghost (IRE)
- Horse
- Broadway Ghost (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Teeling Street (IRE)
- Horse
- Teeling Street (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 114 | 114 | 114 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 114
- Highest OR
- 114
- Lowest OR
- 114
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 11 | Sandown | NH | 114 | PU/12 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 114 | 114 | 0 | 114 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 114
- OR last run
- 114
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 114
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Gothland (FR) out of Aokay I (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Rashar (USA)
- The Big Breakfast (IRE)1W · 9R
By Luso (GB)
- Louis Pasteur (IRE)2W · 17R
Female line
- 1Aokay I (IRE) · by Roselier (FR)
- 2Rescue Run (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Bravery Scotch foaled?
Bravery Scotch (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Bravery Scotch?
Bravery Scotch (IRE) is by Gothland (FR) out of Aokay I (IRE), a daughter of Roselier (FR).
Who trained Bravery Scotch?
Bravery Scotch (IRE) was trained by Miss S M Taylor and owned by P S Burke at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for P Jones.
What is Bravery Scotch's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bravery Scotch (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Bravery Scotch's biggest win?
Bravery Scotch (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Knight Frank Novices' Hunters' Chase at Stratford on 9 March 2009.
Has Bravery Scotch ever been beaten?
Bravery Scotch (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 17 May 2008 at Bangor-on-Dee (pulled up, 8 ran).
What was Bravery Scotch's official rating?
Bravery Scotch (IRE) was last officially rated 114 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Bravery Scotch still racing?
Bravery Scotch (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 February 2011 at Sandown in the Ubique Hunters' Chase (result: pulled up, 12 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated