Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bramaputra
- TrainerRod Millman
- OwnerMrs Mette Campbell Andenaes
- FamilyBayalika
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 90
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £6,782 GB
- Last official rating
- 90 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Jun 2008, Newbury (6/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 30 May 2008, Haydock
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 08 | Newbury | 6/8 | 14/1 | 8 | Alan Munro | Rod Millman | Lord Weinstock Memorial Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 8-12 | 90 | Rosa Grace (GB) | £17,031 | 13 | 0/7 |
| 30 May 08 | Haydock | 1/11 | 13/8F | won 1 | Alan Munro | Rod Millman | OCS Group UK Ltd Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-9 | - | Navajo Joe (IRE) | £2,590 | 30 | 3/9 |
| 30 Apr 08 | Ascot | 2/6 | 9/2 | ¾ | Alan Munro | Rod Millman | X Factor Stakes (Conditions Race) (Fillies) | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 8-12 | - | Rosaleen (IRE) | £6,854 | 12 | 0/5 |
| 18 Apr 08 | Newbury | 2/11 | 8/1 | 1¼ | Alan Munro | Rod Millman | Bridget Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | - | Musical Bar (IRE) | £5,828 | - | 0/10 |
Lord Weinstock Memorial Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 08
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Alan Munro
- Trainer
- Rod Millman
- Race
- Lord Weinstock Memorial Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 90
- Winner / 2nd
- Rosa Grace (GB)
- Winner prize
- £17,031
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/7
OCS Group UK Ltd Maiden Stakes
Class 51mGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 08
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Alan Munro
- Trainer
- Rod Millman
- Race
- OCS Group UK Ltd Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Navajo Joe (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,590
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 3/9
X Factor Stakes (Conditions Race) (Fillies)
Class 31mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 08
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Alan Munro
- Trainer
- Rod Millman
- Race
- X Factor Stakes (Conditions Race) (Fillies)
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rosaleen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,854
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/5
Bridget Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 47fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 08
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Alan Munro
- Trainer
- Rod Millman
- Race
- Bridget Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Musical Bar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,828
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 08 | Haydock | OCS Group UK Ltd Maiden Stakes | 1/11 | Navajo Joe (IRE) | 2 | 7 Jun 08 | Lingfield (AW) | Premier Pensions Management Consultancy Maiden Stakes |
| 30 May 08 | Haydock | OCS Group UK Ltd Maiden Stakes | 1/11 | Persian Sea (UAE) | 3 | 27 Jun 08 | Newcastle | Phoenix Security & Phoenix Eye Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 30 May 08 | Haydock | OCS Group UK Ltd Maiden Stakes | 1/11 | Tourist I (GB) | 4 | 11 Jun 08 | Nottingham | Paddocks Conference Centre At Nottingham Racecourse Maiden Stakes (Div I) |
- 1/1130 May 08 · Haydock
OCS Group UK Ltd Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 08
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- OCS Group UK Ltd Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Navajo Joe (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Jun 08
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Premier Pensions Management Consultancy Maiden Stakes
- 1/1130 May 08 · Haydock
OCS Group UK Ltd Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 08
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- OCS Group UK Ltd Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Persian Sea (UAE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Jun 08
- Race won
- Phoenix Security & Phoenix Eye Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 1/1130 May 08 · Haydock
OCS Group UK Ltd Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 08
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- OCS Group UK Ltd Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Tourist I (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 11 Jun 08
- Race won
- Paddocks Conference Centre At Nottingham Racecourse Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Millman | 18 Apr 08 | 12 Jun 08 | 2/11 | 90 | 90 | 90 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £6,782 | €0 |
Rod Millman
- Trainer
- Rod Millman
- First run
- 18 Apr 08
- Last run
- 12 Jun 08
- First run for yard
- 2/11
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 90
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £6,782 | €0 | 90 | 18 Apr 08 | 12 Jun 08 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 90
- First run
- 18 Apr 08
- Last run
- 12 Jun 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £6,782 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,995 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,734 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,053 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,734
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,053
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £6,377 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £405 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,377
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £405 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,053 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,734 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,590 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,053
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,734
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,590
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,458 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,325 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £3,787 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,590 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £405 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,787
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,590
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Munro | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £6,782 | €0 |
Alan Munro
- Jockey
- Alan Munro
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Millman | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £6,782 | €0 |
Rod Millman
- Trainer
- Rod Millman
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £6,782 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,734 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,458 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,590 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,734
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,590
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchChoisir (AUS)
Parent · 1
- SireChoisir (AUS)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Sire's damGreat Selection (AUS)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBayalika (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSelkirk (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Bayalika (IRE) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Choisir (AUS) | Bayalika (IRE) | Selkirk (USA) | filly | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Choisir (AUS)
- Sire
- Choisir (AUS)
- Damsire
- Selkirk (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Choisir (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,381 | 581 | 1,500 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,891 | 197 | 504 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,215 | 131 | 327 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 393 | 40 | 94 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,381
- Wins
- 581
- Placed
- 1,500
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,891
- Wins
- 197
- Placed
- 504
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,215
- Wins
- 131
- Placed
- 327
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 393
- Wins
- 40
- Placed
- 94
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Choisir (AUS) × Selkirk mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | £12,514 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,514
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bramaputra (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £6,782 | €0 |
| Forray (GB) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £5,732 | €0 |
Bramaputra (IRE)
- Horse
- Bramaputra (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Forray (GB)
- Horse
- Forray (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 90 | 90 | 90 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 90
- Highest OR
- 90
- Lowest OR
- 90
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 08 | Newbury | Flat | 90 | 6/8 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 90 | 90 | 0 | 90 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 90
- OR last run
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 90
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Choisir (AUS) out of Bayalika (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Namid (GB)
- Diman (IRE)0W · 4R
By Danetime (IRE)
- Vital Equine (IRE)3W · 6R · 1 black-type
By Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Poltergeist (IRE)1W · 4R
By Dansili (GB)
- Vita Lika (GB)1W · 8R
By Makfi (GB)
- Just Surprise Me (IRE)0W · 5R
By Kodiac (GB)
- Manana Chica (IRE)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1Bayalika (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Vital Equine (IRE)3W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Bramaputra foaled?
Bramaputra (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Bramaputra?
Bramaputra (IRE) is by Choisir (AUS) out of Bayalika (IRE), a daughter of Selkirk (USA).
Who trained Bramaputra?
Bramaputra (IRE) was trained by Rod Millman and owned by Mrs Mette Campbell Andenaes at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bramaputra's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bramaputra (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Bramaputra's biggest win?
Bramaputra (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the OCS Group UK Ltd Maiden Stakes at Haydock on 30 May 2008.
Has Bramaputra ever been beaten?
Bramaputra (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 18 April 2008 at Newbury (2nd of 11).
What was Bramaputra's official rating?
Bramaputra (IRE) was last officially rated 90 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Bramaputra still racing?
Bramaputra (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 June 2008 at Newbury in the Lord Weinstock Memorial Stakes (Registered As The Ballymacoll Stud Stakes), finishing 6th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Bramaputra related to any top horses?
Bramaputra (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Vital Equine (IRE) (half-brother, Group 2 winner), from the Bayalika (IRE) family.
What is Bramaputra's record at Newbury?
Bramaputra (IRE) ran most often at Newbury, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated